You are here
Courses - Autumn 2017
Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.
Filter courses
Autumn 2017
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
MATH 100 A | Algebra | 17975 | Therese F Mar | MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 102 A | Algebra | 17976 | Christopher Skov | MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 111 A | Algebra With Applications | 17977 | Alexandra Nichifor | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 111 AA | Algebra With Applications | 17978 | Samantha Davies | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 111 AB | Algebra With Applications | 17979 | Samantha Davies | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 111 AC | Algebra With Applications | 17980 | David John Clancy | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 111 AD | Algebra With Applications | 17981 | David John Clancy | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 111 B | Algebra With Applications | 17982 | Alexandra Nichifor | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 111 BA | Algebra With Applications | 17983 | Xidian Sun | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 111 BB | Algebra With Applications | 17984 | Xidian Sun | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 111 BC | Algebra With Applications | 17985 | Yifan Chang | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 111 BD | Algebra With Applications | 17986 | Yifan Chang | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 A | Precalculus | 17992 | Patrick Perkins | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 120 AA | Precalculus | 17993 | Mark Syd Bennett | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 120 AB | Precalculus | 17994 | Mark Syd Bennett | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 AC | Precalculus | 17995 | Nico Courts | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 120 AD | Precalculus | 17996 | Nico Courts | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 B | Precalculus | 18006 | Patrick Perkins | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 BA | Precalculus | 18007 | Samuel Roven | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 BB | Precalculus | 18008 | Samuel Roven | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 120 BC | Precalculus | 18009 | Sharat Chandra | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 BD | Precalculus | 18010 | Sharat Chandra | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 120 C | Precalculus | 18018 | Jonah Ostroff | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 120 CA | Precalculus | 18019 | Smart Thep | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 120 CB | Precalculus | 18020 | Smart Thep | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 120 CC | Precalculus | 18021 | Elizabeth L. Wicks | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 120 CD | Precalculus | 18022 | Elizabeth L. Wicks | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 124 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18045 | Yu Yuan | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 124 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18046 | Diya Sashidhar | T |
MATH 124 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18047 | Kellie Justine Macphee | T |
MATH 124 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18048 | Thomas Carr | T |
MATH 124 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18049 | Thomas Carr | T |
MATH 124 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18050 | Yu Yuan | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18051 | Yiping Hu | T |
MATH 124 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18052 | Yiping Hu | T |
MATH 124 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18053 | Curtiss Frank Lyman | T |
MATH 124 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18054 | Curtiss Frank Lyman | T |
MATH 124 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18055 | Ebru Bekyel | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 124 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18056 | Sean T Griffin | T |
MATH 124 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18057 | Josh Southerland | T |
MATH 124 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18058 | Isaac Mckinnon Boekelheide | T |
MATH 124 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18059 | Isaac Mckinnon Boekelheide | T |
MATH 124 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18065 | Ethan Devinatz | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 124 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18066 | Olivia Borghi | T |
MATH 124 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18067 | Olivia Borghi | T |
MATH 124 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18068 | Rowan Clymo Rowlands | T |
MATH 124 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18069 | Rowan Clymo Rowlands | T |
MATH 124 F | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18070 | Ethan Devinatz | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 124 FA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18071 | Cody Tipton | T |
MATH 124 FB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18072 | Cody Tipton | T |
MATH 124 FC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18073 | Katherine Grace Lacy | T |
MATH 124 FD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18074 | Katherine Grace Lacy | T |
MATH 124 G | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18075 | Andrew Loveless | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 GA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18076 | Kristine L Hampton | T |
MATH 124 GB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18077 | Kristine L Hampton | T |
MATH 124 GC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18078 | Micah Henson | T |
MATH 124 GD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18079 | Nora Gilbertson | T |
MATH 124 H | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18080 | Matthew Conroy | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 124 HA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18081 | Yihao Zhang | T |
MATH 124 HB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18082 | Yihao Zhang | T |
MATH 124 HC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18083 | Daniel Fan | T |
MATH 124 HD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18084 | Daniel Fan | T |
MATH 124 I | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18085 | Ebru Bekyel | T |
MATH 125 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18095 | Neal I. Koblitz | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 125 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18096 | Ying-Jen Yang | T |
MATH 125 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18097 | Ying-Jen Yang | T |
MATH 125 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18098 | Henry Kavle | T |
MATH 125 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18099 | Henry Kavle | T |
MATH 125 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18100 | Andrew Loveless | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18101 | Kristin Elizabeth Devleming | T |
MATH 125 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18102 | Lei Xue | T |
MATH 125 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18103 | Kelvin Y Lam | T |
MATH 125 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18104 | Kelvin Y Lam | T |
MATH 125 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18105 | Andrew Loveless | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 125 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18106 | Adam Kapilow | T |
MATH 125 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18107 | Adam Kapilow | T |
MATH 125 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18108 | Collin Litterell | T |
MATH 125 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18109 | Collin Litterell | T |
MATH 125 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18110 | Elena Pezzoli | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 125 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18111 | Xin Qin | T |
MATH 125 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18112 | Tuomas Tajakka | T |
MATH 125 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18113 | Anna Schindler | T |
MATH 125 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18114 | Anna Schindler | T |
MATH 125 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18115 | Elena Pezzoli | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18116 | Ravi Anand Shankar | T |
MATH 125 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18117 | Ravi Anand Shankar | T |
MATH 125 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18118 | Kevin Chien | T |
MATH 125 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18119 | Kevin Chien | T |
MATH 125 F | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18120 | Neal I. Koblitz | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 125 FA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18121 | Roman Levin | T |
MATH 125 FB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18122 | Roman Levin | T |
MATH 125 FC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18123 | Tyler Chen | T |
MATH 125 FD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18124 | Tyler Chen | T |
MATH 125 G | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18125 | Alexandra Nichifor | T |
MATH 126 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18129 | Jayadev S. Athreya | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18130 | Chi-Yu Cheng | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18131 | Chi-Yu Cheng | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18132 | David A Simmons | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18133 | David A Simmons | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18134 | James Zhang | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18135 | Joon Yong Choi | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18136 | Joon Yong Choi | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18137 | Zhan Shi | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18138 | Zhan Shi | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18139 | James Zhang | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18140 | Ruqian Chen | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18141 | Ruqian Chen | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18142 | Li Li | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18143 | Li Li | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18144 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18145 | Reed Campbell Meyerson | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18146 | Reed Campbell Meyerson | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18147 | Kirill V. Golubnichiy | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18148 | Kirill V. Golubnichiy | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18149 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18150 | Molly Carol Baird | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18151 | Molly Carol Baird | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18152 | Alessandro Slamitz | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18153 | Alessandro Slamitz | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 F | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18154 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 FA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18155 | Eli Johnson | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 FB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18156 | Eli Johnson | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 FC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18157 | Jordan Weaver | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 FD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18158 | Jordan Weaver | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 G | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18159 | Jonah Ostroff | to be arranged |
MATH 134 A | Accelerated [Honors] Calculus | 18161 | William Monty McGovern | MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 197 A | Problem Solving In Mathematics | 18162 | Robert M Moreno | to be arranged |
MATH 197 B | Problem Solving In Mathematics | 18163 | Robert M Moreno | to be arranged |
MATH 198 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 18164 | to be arranged | |
MATH 300 A | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 18165 | Judith M. Arms | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 300 B | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 18166 | John M. Lee | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 300 C | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 18167 | John M. Lee | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 301 A | Elementary Number Theory | 18169 | Andy Heald | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 307 B | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18171 | James C Cameron | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 307 C | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18172 | Thomas E. Duchamp | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 307 D | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18173 | Heather Lee | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 307 E | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18174 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 307 F | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18175 | Yiran Wang | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 307 G | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18176 | Peter B Lin | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 307 H | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18177 | Heather Lee | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 307 J | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18179 | Max L Goering | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 307 K | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18180 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 307 L | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18181 | Yiran Wang | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 307 M | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18182 | Natalie Naehrig | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 307 O | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18184 | Peter B Lin | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 307 P | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18185 | Manar N Riman | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 307 Q | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18186 | John Sylvester | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 307 QA | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18187 | Christopher F. Fowler | T 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 307 QB | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18188 | Christopher F. Fowler | T 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 307 QC | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18189 | Christopher F. Fowler | T 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 308 A | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18190 | S. Paul Smith | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 308 D | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18193 | S. Paul Smith | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 308 E | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18194 | Lucas Braune | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 308 F | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18195 | Lucas Braune | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 308 G | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18196 | Vasu Vineet Tewari | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 308 H | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18197 | Jake Andrew Levinson | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 308 I | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18198 | Vasu Vineet Tewari | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 308 J | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18199 | Spencer Thomas Becker-Kahn | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 308 K | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18200 | Spencer Thomas Becker-Kahn | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 308 L | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18201 | Kevin Lui | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 308 M | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18202 | Jake Andrew Levinson | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 308 N | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18203 | Yue Zhao | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 308 O | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18204 | Bianca Viray | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 308 OA | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18205 | Abraham Engle | Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 308 OB | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18206 | Abraham Engle | Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 308 OC | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18207 | Abraham Engle | Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 309 A | Linear Analysis | 18212 | Sean R Mccurdy | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 309 C | Linear Analysis | 18214 | Michael P Shrieve | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 309 D | Linear Analysis | 18215 | Diaaeldin M Taha | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 309 E | Linear Analysis | 18216 | Gerardo Zelaya Eufemia | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 309 G | Linear Analysis | 18218 | Nathan H Saritzky | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 324 B | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 18220 | Jonathan S Beardsley | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 324 C | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 18221 | Jonathan S Beardsley | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 324 E | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 18223 | Jacob Richey | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 324 F | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 18224 | Francisco F Munoz | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 324 G | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 18225 | Samantha K Fairchild | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 324 H | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 18226 | Nikolaos Eptaminitakis | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 324 I | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 18227 | Matt Robinson | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 324 J | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 18228 | Lucas C Van Meter | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 327 B | Introductory Real Analysis I | 18230 | Selim Tuncel | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 327 C | Introductory Real Analysis I | 18231 | Selim Tuncel | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 334 A | Accelerated [Honors] Advanced Calculus | 18232 | James A. Morrow | MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 381 A | Discrete Mathematical Modeling | 18234 | Matthew Conroy | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 390 A | Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science | 18235 | Lyndia C. Brumback | MWThF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 390 AA | Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science | 18236 | Jie Gao | T 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 390 AB | Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science | 18237 | Hongjian Shi | T 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 390 AC | Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science | 18238 | Hongjian Shi | T 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 390 AD | Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science | 18239 | Jie Gao | T 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 394 A | Probability I | 18240 | Noah M Forman | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 394 B | Probability I | 18241 | Zhen-Qing Chen | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 398 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 18242 | to be arranged | |
MATH 399 A | Undergraduate Research | 18243 | TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm | |
MATH 402 A | Introduction To Modern Algebra | 18244 | David Collingwood | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 402 B | Introduction To Modern Algebra | 18245 | Amos Turchet | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 407 A | Linear Optimization | 18246 | James Burke | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 407 B | Linear Optimization | 18247 | James Burke | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 411 A | Introduction To Modern Algebra For Teachers | 18248 | David Collingwood | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 424 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 18249 | Hart Smith | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 424 B | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 18250 | Mariana Smit Vega Garcia | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 427 A | Complex Analysis | 18251 | Hart Smith | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 441 A | Topology | 18252 | Thomas E. Duchamp | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 461 A | Combinatorial Theory | 18253 | Ioana Dumitriu | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 464 A | Numerical Analysis I | 18254 | James A. Morrow | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 491 A | Introduction To Stochastic Processes | 18255 | Qiyang Han | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 496 A | Honors Senior Thesis | 18256 | to be arranged | |
MATH 498 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 18257 | to be arranged | |
MATH 504 A | Modern Algebra | 18258 | Jarod Daniel Alper | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 510 A | Seminar In Algebra | 18259 | to be arranged | |
MATH 510 B | Seminar In Algebra | 18260 | to be arranged | |
MATH 515 A | Fundamentals Of Optimization | 18261 | Aleksandr Aravkin | MW 9:00am - 10:20am |
MATH 521 A | Advanced Probability | 18262 | Zhen-Qing Chen | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 524 A | Real Analysis | 18263 | Soumik Pal | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 530 A | Seminar In Analysis | 18264 | to be arranged | |
MATH 530 B | Seminar In Analysis | 18265 | to be arranged | |
MATH 530 C | Seminar In Analysis | 18266 | to be arranged | |
MATH 530 D | Seminar In Analysis | 18267 | to be arranged | |
MATH 534 A | Complex Analysis | 18268 | Steffen Rohde | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 544 A | Topology And Geometry Of Manifolds | 18269 | Judith M. Arms | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 550 A | Seminar In Geometry | 18271 | to be arranged | |
MATH 550 B | Seminar In Geometry | 18272 | to be arranged | |
MATH 550 C | Seminar In Geometry | 18273 | to be arranged | |
MATH 561 A | Foundations Of Combinatorics | 18275 | Sara Billey | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 564 A | Algebraic Topology | 18276 | John Palmieri | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 567 A | Algebraic Geometry | 18277 | Sándor Kovács | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 570 A | Seminar In Topology | 18278 | to be arranged | |
MATH 574 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 18279 | Hart Smith | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 574 B | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 18280 | Mariana Smit Vega Garcia | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 580 A | Current Topics In Mathematics | 18281 | Isabella Novik | to be arranged |
MATH 580 B | Current Topics In Mathematics | 18282 | F 3:30pm - 5:20pm | |
MATH 581 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 18283 | Tatiana Toro | MW 9:00am - 10:20am |
MATH 581 C | Special Topics In Mathematics | 18285 | Ioana Dumitriu | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 581 F | Special Topics In Mathematics | 18288 | Max Lieblich | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 581 G | Special Topics In Mathematics | 18289 | Bianca Viray | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 584 A | Applied Linear Algebra And Introductory Numerical Analysis | 18291 | Anne Greenbaum | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 590 A | Seminar In Probability | 18293 | Soumik Pal | M 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 597 A | Seminar On Teaching Math | 18294 | to be arranged | |
MATH 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 18295 | to be arranged | |
MATH 600 B | Independent Study Or Research | 18296 | to be arranged | |
MATH 700 A | Master's Thesis | 18298 | to be arranged | |
MATH 800 A | Doctoral Dissertation | 18299 | to be arranged | |
MATH 407 C | Linear Optimization | 22884 | James Burke | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 407 D | Linear Optimization | 22885 | James Burke | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 461 B | Combinatorial Theory | 23305 | Ioana Dumitriu | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 328 A | Introductory Real Analysis II | 23306 | Natalie Naehrig | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |