You are here

Courses - Spring 2019

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Spring 2019

Math Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 575 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 16678 MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16523 Andrew Loveless MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 498 A Special Topics In Mathematics 16655 to be arranged
MATH 307 A Introduction To Differential Equations 16557 Kirill Golubnichiy MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16482 Natalie Naehrig MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 309 D Linear Analysis 16618 Madeleine J. Burkhart MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 575 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 16679 MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16524 Shuntao Chen TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 506 A Modern Algebra 16657 Julia Pevtsova MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 307 B Introduction To Differential Equations 16558 Thomas Carr MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16483 Casey Koch LaRue T 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 309 E Linear Analysis 16619 Gerry Zelaya Eufemia MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 580 A Current Topics In Mathematics 16680 Isabella Novik Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm
MATH 126 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16525 Shuntao Chen TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 509 A Algebraic Structures 16658 Julia Pevtsova MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 307 C Introduction To Differential Equations 16559 Li Li MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16484 Casey Koch LaRue T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 309 F Linear Analysis 16620 Alexander D Voet MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 580 B Current Topics In Mathematics 16681 F 3:00pm - 5:50pm
MATH 126 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16526 Anthony Sanchez TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 510 A Seminar In Algebra 16659 to be arranged
MATH 307 D Introduction To Differential Equations 16560 Simon Bortz MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16485 Juan Salinas T 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 324 A Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 16625 Xiangqian Meng MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 583 D Special Topics In Mathematics 16683 Sara Billey MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16527 Anthony Sanchez TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 510 B Seminar In Algebra 16660 to be arranged
MATH 307 E Introduction To Differential Equations 16561 Liping Xu MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16486 Juan Salinas T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 324 B Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 16626 Joshua Southerland MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 583 E Special Topics In Mathematics 16684 Yu Yuan MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 126 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16528 Soumik Pal MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 516 A Numerical Optimization 16661 Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 307 F Introduction To Differential Equations 16562 Liping Xu MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 124 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16489 Ebru Bekyel T 4:30pm - 5:50pm
MATH 324 C Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 16627 Jacob Richey MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 583 H Special Topics In Mathematics 16685 James Zhang MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16529 Kevin Chien TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 523 A Advanced Probability 16662 Krzysztof Burdzy MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 307 G Introduction To Differential Equations 16563 Eli Johnson MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 125 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16490 Daniel Pollack MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 324 D Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 16628 Lucas Braune MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 586 A Numerical Analysis Of Time Dependent Problems 16686 MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16530 Kevin Chien TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 526 A Real Analysis 16663 Kenneth P. Bube MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 307 H Introduction To Differential Equations 16564 Connor Thomas Ahlbach MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 125 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16491 Angel Burr T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 324 E Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 16629 Manar N. Riman MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 590 A Seminar In Probability 16687 M 2:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16531 Adam Kapilow TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 530 A Seminar In Analysis 16664 to be arranged
MATH 307 I Introduction To Differential Equations 16565 Matt Robinson MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 125 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16492 Angel Burr T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 10:00am - 11:20am
MATH 324 F Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 16630 Lucas C. Van Meter MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 597 A Seminar On Teaching Math 16688 to be arranged
MATH 126 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16532 Adam Kapilow TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 530 B Seminar In Analysis 16665 to be arranged
MATH 307 O Introduction To Differential Equations 16574 Donald E. Marshall MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16493 Grant Robinson T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 324 G Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 16631 Jonathan S Beardsley MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 16689 to be arranged
MATH 126 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16533 Matthew Conroy MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 530 C Seminar In Analysis 16666 to be arranged
MATH 307 OA Introduction To Differential Equations 16575 Timothy Mesikepp Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16494 Grant Robinson T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 10:00am - 11:20am
MATH 327 A Introductory Real Analysis I 16632 Selim Tuncel MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 600 B Independent Study Or Research 16690 to be arranged
MATH 126 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16534 Peter Rudzis TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 536 A Complex Analysis 16668 Donald E. Marshall MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 307 OB Introduction To Differential Equations 16576 Timothy Mesikepp Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 125 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16497 Daniel Pollack MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 327 B Introductory Real Analysis I 16633 Selim Tuncel MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 600 C Independent Study Or Research 21260 MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16535 Peter Rudzis TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 546 A Topology And Geometry Of Manifolds 16669 Ethan Devinatz MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 307 OC Introduction To Differential Equations 16577 Timothy Mesikepp Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 125 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16498 Karen Medlin T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 336 A Accelerated [Honors] Advanced Calculus 16635 James A. Morrow MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 700 A Master's Thesis 16691 to be arranged
MATH 126 EC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16536 Tafari James TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 549 A Geometric Structures 16670 John M. Lee MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 308 A Matrix Algebra With Applications 16586 Dami Lee MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 125 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16499 Karen Medlin T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 380 A Intermediate Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics 16636 Sara Billey MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 16692 to be arranged
MATH 126 ED Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16537 Tafari James TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 550 A Seminar In Geometry 16671 to be arranged
MATH 103 A Introduction To Elementary Functions 16464 MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 308 B Matrix Algebra With Applications 16587 Bennet Goeckner MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 125 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16500 Alexey Sholokhov T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 394 A Probability I 16637 Noah M Forman MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16538 Matthew Conroy MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 550 B Seminar In Geometry 16672 to be arranged
MATH 112 A Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16465 Ebru Bekyel MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 308 C Matrix Algebra With Applications 16588 Andrea Heald MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 125 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16501 Alexey Sholokhov T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 395 A Probability II 16638 Michael Perlman MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 FA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16539 Ravil Mussabayev TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 550 C Seminar In Geometry 16673 to be arranged
MATH 112 AA Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16466 Ruqian Chen TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 308 D Matrix Algebra With Applications 16589 Samuel Roven MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 125 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16502 Alexandra Nichifor MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 396 A Probability III 16639 Soumik Pal MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 398 A Special Topics In Mathematics 16640 to be arranged
MATH 126 FB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16540 Ravil Mussabayev TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 570 A Seminar In Topology 16674 to be arranged
MATH 112 AB Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16467 Ruqian Chen TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 308 E Matrix Algebra With Applications 16590 Robert Won MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 125 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16503 Haim Grebnev T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 398 B Special Topics In Mathematics 16641 W 5:00pm - 6:20pm
MATH 126 FC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16541 Albert Artiles TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 112 AC Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16468 Cody Tipton TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 308 F Matrix Algebra With Applications 16591 Caleb L. Geiger MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16504 Haim Grebnev T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm
MATH 398 C Special Topics In Mathematics 16642 to be arranged
MATH 126 FD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16542 TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 112 AD Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16469 TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 308 G Matrix Algebra With Applications 16592 Yue Zhao MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 125 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16505 Alexander Mason T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 399 A Undergraduate Research 16643 TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm
MATH 126 G Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16543 Jonah Ostroff to be arranged
MATH 112 AE Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16470 Molly Carol Baird TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 308 H Matrix Algebra With Applications 16593 Amos Turchet MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 125 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16506 Alexander Mason T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm
MATH 404 A Introduction To Modern Algebra 16644 David Collingwood MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 GA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16544 Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
MATH 120 A Precalculus 16471 Elena Pezzoli MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 308 I Matrix Algebra With Applications 16594 Kevin Lui MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 125 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16512 Alexandra Nichifor Th 6:00pm - 7:50pm
MATH 408 A Nonlinear Optimization 16645 Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 GB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16545 Th 7:00pm - 8:20pm
MATH 120 AA Precalculus 16472 Isaac Mckinnon Boekelheide TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 308 J Matrix Algebra With Applications 16595 Nicolas Courts MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16513 Jayadev S. Athreya MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 408 B Nonlinear Optimization 16646 Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 136 A Accelerated [Honors] Calculus 16546 William Monty McGovern MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 120 AB Precalculus 16473 Isaac Mckinnon Boekelheide TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 308 K Matrix Algebra With Applications 16596 David Simmons MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16514 Cameron Wright TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 424 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 16647 Natalie Naehrig MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 197 A Problem Solving In Mathematics 16547 Robert M Moreno to be arranged
MATH 120 AC Precalculus 16474 TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 308 L Matrix Algebra With Applications 16597 Yang Yu MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16515 Cameron Wright TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 424 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 16648 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 197 B Problem Solving In Mathematics 16548 Robert M Moreno to be arranged
MATH 120 AD Precalculus 16475 Soraya Terrab TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 308 M Matrix Algebra With Applications 16598 Collin Litterell MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16516 Chengyuan Ma TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 426 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 16649 Bobby Wilson MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 198 A Special Topics In Mathematics 16549 to be arranged
MATH 120 B Precalculus 16476 Gabriel Dorfsman-Hopkins MWTh 6:30pm - 7:50pm
MATH 308 O Matrix Algebra With Applications 16603 Bianca Viray MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16517 Chengyuan Ma TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 443 A Differential Geometry 16650 Jonathan S Beardsley MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 300 A Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 16550 Elena Pezzoli MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16477 Jarod Daniel Alper MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 308 OA Matrix Algebra With Applications 16604 Kristine Hampton T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16518 Andrew Loveless MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 445 A Geometry For Teachers 16651 Jayadev S. Athreya MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 300 B Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 16551 Andrea Heald MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16478 Erin Connelly T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 308 OB Matrix Algebra With Applications 16605 Kristine Hampton T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16519 Chi-Yu Cheng TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16520 Chi-Yu Cheng TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 480 A Advanced Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics 16652 Jarod Daniel Alper MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 300 C Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 16552 Jennifer Taggart MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16479 Erin Connelly T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 308 OC Matrix Algebra With Applications 16606 Kristine Hampton T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 126 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16521 Stark Ledbetter TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 480 B Advanced Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics 16653 Bianca Viray MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 300 D Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 16553 Jennifer Taggart MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 124 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16480 Peter Gylys-Colwell T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 309 B Linear Analysis 16616 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 574 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 16675 Selim Tuncel MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 574 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 16676 Selim Tuncel MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16522 Stark Ledbetter TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 496 A Honors Senior Thesis 16654 to be arranged
MATH 301 A Elementary Number Theory 16555 David Collingwood MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16481 Peter Gylys-Colwell T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 309 C Linear Analysis 16617 Heather Lee MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
Share