You are here
Courses - 2020
Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.
Filter courses
Winter 2020
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
MATH 307 DA | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17059 | Catherine Babecki | T 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 600 B | Independent Study Or Research | 17184 | to be arranged | |
MATH 125 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16992 | Grant Alan Posner |
T 3:30pm - 4:20pm Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 380 A | Intermediate Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics | 17118 | Rekha Thomas | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 AC | Precalculus | 16921 | Adam Kapilow | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 126 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17024 | Alexander Michael Hornof | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 510 B | Seminar In Algebra | 17151 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |
MATH 124 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16958 | Angel Burr |
T 4:00pm - 5:20pm Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 307 DB | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17060 | Catherine Babecki | T 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 700 A | Master's Thesis | 17185 | to be arranged | |
MATH 125 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16993 | Matthew Wynne |
T 2:30pm - 3:20pm Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 380 AA | Intermediate Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics | 17119 | Samuel Roven | Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 120 B | Precalculus | 16923 | Natalie Naehrig | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17025 | Jayadev S. Athreya | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 515 A | Optimization: Fundamentals And Applications | 17152 | Aleksandr Aravkin | MW 9:00am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 F | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16959 | Ebru Bekyel | T 4:30pm - 6:50pm |
MATH 307 DC | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17061 | Catherine Babecki | T 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 800 A | Doctoral Dissertation | 17186 | to be arranged | |
MATH 125 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16994 | Matthew Wynne |
T 3:30pm - 4:20pm Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 380 AB | Intermediate Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics | 17120 | Samuel Roven | Th 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 BA | Precalculus | 16924 | Erin Connelly | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17026 | Cody Tipton | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 522 A | Advanced Probability | 17154 | Jon A Wellner | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 125 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16962 | Farbod Shokrieh | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 307 E | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17062 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 300 D | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 17045 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 380 AC | Intermediate Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics | 17121 | Samuel Roven | Th 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 120 BB | Precalculus | 16925 | Erin Connelly | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17027 | Cody Tipton | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 524 A | Real Analysis | 17155 | Zhen-Qing Chen | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 125 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16963 | Kevin Liu |
T 8:30am - 9:20am Th 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 307 F | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17063 | David John Clancy | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 135 A | Accelerated [Honors] Calculus | 17038 | William Monty McGovern | MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 381 A | Discrete Mathematical Modeling | 17122 | Matthew Conroy | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 120 BC | Precalculus | 16926 | Ravil Mussabayev | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17028 | Stark Ledbetter | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 530 A | Seminar In Analysis | 17156 | Steffen Rohde | to be arranged |
MATH 125 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16964 | Kevin Liu |
T 9:30am - 10:20am Th 10:00am - 11:20am |
MATH 307 G | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17064 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 197 A | Problem Solving In Mathematics | 17039 | Robert M Moreno | to be arranged |
MATH 394 A | Probability I | 17123 | Michael Perlman | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 124 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16932 | Christopher Hoffman | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 126 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17029 | Stark Ledbetter | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 530 B | Seminar In Analysis | 17157 | Gunther Uhlmann | to be arranged |
MATH 125 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16965 | Ryan Edward Bushling |
T 8:30am - 9:20am Th 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 307 I | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17066 | Kirill V. Golubnichiy | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 197 B | Problem Solving In Mathematics | 17040 | Robert M Moreno | to be arranged |
MATH 395 A | Probability II | 17124 | Zhen-Qing Chen | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 124 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16933 | Paige Helms |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 126 F | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17030 | Jonah Ostroff | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 545 A | Topology And Geometry Of Manifolds | 17160 | John M. Lee | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16966 | Ryan Edward Bushling |
T 9:30am - 10:20am Th 10:00am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 AE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16967 | Camila Vasquez |
T 8:30am - 9:20am Th 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 307 K | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17068 | Joshua Rosenberg | MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 198 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17041 | to be arranged | |
MATH 398 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17125 | to be arranged | |
MATH 124 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16934 | Paige Helms |
T 10:00am - 11:20am Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 FA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17031 | Alexander Mason | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 550 A | Seminar In Geometry | 17161 | Thomas E. Duchamp | to be arranged |
MATH 125 AF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16968 | Camila Vasquez |
T 9:30am - 10:20am Th 10:00am - 11:20am |
MATH 308 A | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17072 | Neal I. Koblitz | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 300 A | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 17042 | Robert Won | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 398 B | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17126 | MW 5:00pm - 6:20pm | |
MATH 124 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16935 | Martin Bishop |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 126 FB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17032 | Alexander Mason | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 324 A | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 17106 | Melanie Graf | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16969 | Farbod Shokrieh | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 308 AA | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17073 | Alexander D. Voet | T 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 300 B | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 17043 | Robert Won | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 398 C | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17127 | to be arranged | |
MATH 124 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16936 | Martin Bishop |
T 10:00am - 11:20am Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 FC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17033 | Li Li | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 324 B | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 17107 | Melanie Graf | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 125 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16970 | Tuomas Tajakka |
T 8:30am - 9:20am Th 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 308 AB | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17074 | Alexander D. Voet | T 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 300 C | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 17044 | Natalie Naehrig | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 399 A | Undergraduate Research | 17128 | TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm |
Spring 2020
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
MATH 462 A | Combinatorial Theory II | 16630 | Bennet Goeckner | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 307 DA | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16566 | Haim Grebnev | T 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 586 A | Numerical Analysis Of Time Dependent Problems | 16666 | Thomas Trogdon | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 125 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16515 | Alexandra Nichifor | Th 6:00pm - 7:50pm |
MATH 398 B | Special Topics In Mathematics | 16617 | MW 5:00pm - 6:20pm | |
MATH 126 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16534 | Ryan Edward Bushling | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 464 A | Numerical Analysis I | 16631 | Kenneth P. Bube | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 307 DB | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16567 | Haim Grebnev | T 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 590 A | Seminar In Probability | 16668 | Soumik Pal | M 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 125 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 21523 | Bobby Wilson | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 398 C | Special Topics In Mathematics | 16618 | to be arranged | |
MATH 126 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16535 | Ryan Edward Bushling | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 480 A | Advanced Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics | 16632 | Tatiana Toro | MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 307 DC | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16568 | Haim Grebnev | T 4:30pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 597 A | Seminar On Teaching Math | 16669 | to be arranged | |
MATH 125 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 21524 | Carlos Andres Rivera |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 399 A | Undergraduate Research | 16619 | TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm | |
MATH 126 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16536 | James Zhang | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 496 A | Honors Senior Thesis | 16633 | to be arranged | |
MATH 120 AB | Precalculus | 16479 | Julie Curtis | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 307 E | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16569 | Andy Heald | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 16670 | to be arranged | |
MATH 125 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 21525 | Carlos Andres Rivera |
T 10:00am - 11:20am Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 399 B | Undergraduate Research | 16620 | to be arranged | |
MATH 126 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16537 | Alexander Mason | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16538 | Alexander Mason | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 498 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 16634 | James A. Morrow | to be arranged |
MATH 120 AC | Precalculus | 16480 | Juan Salinas | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 307 F | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16570 | Catherine Babecki | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 600 B | Independent Study Or Research | 16671 | to be arranged | |
MATH 125 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 21526 |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
|
MATH 404 A | Introduction To Modern Algebra | 16621 | Bianca Viray | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16539 | Joseph David | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 506 A | Modern Algebra | 16635 | Sándor Kovács | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 AD | Precalculus | 16481 | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm | |
MATH 307 G | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16571 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 700 A | Master's Thesis | 16672 | to be arranged | |
MATH 125 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 21527 | Kevin Liu |
T 10:00am - 11:20am Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 409 A | Discrete Optimization | 16622 | Thomas Rothvoss | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16540 | Joseph David | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 510 A | Seminar In Algebra | 16636 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |
MATH 120 B | Precalculus | 16482 | Grant Robinson | MWTh 6:30pm - 7:50pm |
MATH 307 H | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16572 | David A Simmons | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 800 A | Doctoral Dissertation | 16673 | to be arranged | |
MATH 126 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16516 | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am | |
MATH 308 L | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16591 | Chengyuan Ma | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 F | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16541 | James Zhang | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 510 B | Seminar In Algebra | 16637 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |
MATH 124 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16483 | David Collingwood | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 308 M | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16592 | Alexander D. Voet | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 126 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16517 | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am | |
MATH 307 I | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16573 | Casey Koch LaRue | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 126 FA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16542 | Albert Artiles | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 516 A | Numerical Optimization | 16638 | Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy | MW 9:00am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16484 | Paige Helms |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 308 N | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16593 | MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm | |
MATH 126 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16518 | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am | |
MATH 307 J | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16574 | MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm | |
MATH 126 FB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16543 | Albert Artiles | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 523 A | Advanced Probability | 16639 | Jon A Wellner | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 124 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16485 | Paige Helms |
T 10:00am - 11:20am Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 308 O | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 21328 | Josh Southerland | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16519 | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am | |
MATH 307 K | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16575 | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm | |
MATH 126 FC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16544 | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm | |
MATH 525 A | Real Analysis | 16640 | Zhen-Qing Chen | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 124 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16486 | Grant Alan Posner |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 309 A | Linear Analysis | 16594 | Jonathan D. Jonker | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
Autumn 2020
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
MATH 307 BC | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18191 | Joon Yong Choi | T 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 597 A | Seminar On Teaching Math | 18319 | to be arranged | |
MATH 125 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18119 | Brendan Wallace |
T 1:30pm - 2:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 324 A | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 18245 | Melanie Graf | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 B | Precalculus | 18007 | Elena Pezzoli | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18154 | Matthew Farkas | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 491 A | Introduction To Stochastic Processes | 18283 | Fang Han | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 124 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18068 | Andres Guerrero-Guzman |
T 11:30am - 12:50pm Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 124 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18069 | Andres Guerrero-Guzman |
T 1:00pm - 2:20pm Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 307 E | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18200 | Silvia Ghinassi | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 18320 | to be arranged | |
MATH 125 CE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18120 | Xuan Huang |
T 2:30pm - 3:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 324 B | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 18246 | Melanie Graf | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 120 BA | Precalculus | 18008 | Zijian Li | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18155 | Matthew Farkas | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 496 A | Honors Senior Thesis | 18284 | to be arranged | |
MATH 124 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18070 | Leopold Mayer |
T 11:30am - 12:50pm Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 307 F | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18201 | Silvia Ghinassi | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 600 B | Independent Study Or Research | 18321 | to be arranged | |
MATH 125 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18121 | Farbod Shokrieh | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 324 C | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 18247 | Arunima Bhattacharya | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 120 BB | Precalculus | 18009 | Zijian Li | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18156 | Ravil Mussabayev | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 498 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 18285 | to be arranged | |
MATH 124 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18071 | Leopold Mayer |
T 1:00pm - 2:20pm Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 307 G | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18202 | Stark Ledbetter | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 700 A | Master's Thesis | 18322 | to be arranged | |
MATH 125 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18122 | Erin Stafford |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 324 D | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 18248 | Arunima Bhattacharya | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 120 BC | Precalculus | 18010 | Erin Connelly | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18157 | Ravil Mussabayev | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 504 A | Modern Algebra | 18286 | Julia Pevtsova | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 124 DE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18072 | Camille Renee Zaug |
T 11:30am - 12:50pm Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 307 H | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18203 | Kirill V. Golubnichiy | MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 800 A | Doctoral Dissertation | 18323 | to be arranged | |
MATH 125 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18123 | Erin Stafford |
T 1:30pm - 2:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 324 E | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 18249 | Sam Fairchild | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 120 BD | Precalculus | 18011 | Erin Connelly | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18158 | James Zhang | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 507 A | Algebraic Structures | 18287 | William Monty McGovern | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 DF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18073 | Camille Renee Zaug |
T 1:00pm - 2:20pm Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 307 I | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18204 | Andy Heald | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 125 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18124 | Vasily Ilin |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 324 F | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 18250 | Kuan-Ting Yeh | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 120 C | Precalculus | 18019 | Elena Pezzoli | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18159 | Cody Tipton | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 510 A | Seminar In Algebra | 18288 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |
MATH 124 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18074 | Yu Yuan | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 307 J | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18205 | David John Clancy | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 125 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18125 | Vasily Ilin |
T 1:30pm - 2:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 324 G | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 18251 | Kevin Chien | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 120 CA | Precalculus | 18020 | Sarafina Ford | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18160 | Cody Tipton | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 510 B | Seminar In Algebra | 18289 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |
MATH 124 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18075 | Juan Salinas |
T 2:30pm - 3:50pm Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 307 K | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18206 | Mark Syd Bennett | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 DE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18126 | Xuan Huang |
T 3:30pm - 4:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 327 A | Introductory Real Analysis I | 18252 | Andy Heald | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 CB | Precalculus | 18021 | Sarafina Ford | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18161 | Zhan Shi | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 514 A | Networks And Combinatorial Optimization | 18290 | Thomas Rothvoss | MW 9:00am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18076 | David A Simmons |
T 4:00pm - 5:20pm Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 307 L | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18207 | Thomas Carr | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 125 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18127 | Krzysztof Burdzy | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 327 B | Introductory Real Analysis I | 18253 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 120 CC | Precalculus | 18022 | Sam Lindbloom-Airey | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18162 | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm | |
MATH 521 A | Advanced Probability | 18291 | Zhen-Qing Chen | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 124 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18077 | Justin Bloom |
T 2:30pm - 3:50pm Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 307 M | Introduction To Differential Equations | 18208 | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm | |
MATH 125 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18128 | Alexander Mason |
T 2:30pm - 3:20pm Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 334 A | Accelerated [Honors] Advanced Calculus | 18255 | Dami Lee | MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 CD | Precalculus | 18023 | Sam Lindbloom-Airey | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 F | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 18163 | James Zhang | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 524 A | Real Analysis | 18292 | Tatiana Toro | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 526 A | Real Analysis | 18293 | Gunther Uhlmann | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 124 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 18078 | Justin Bloom |
T 4:00pm - 5:20pm Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 308 A | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 18212 | Neal I. Koblitz | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 18129 | Alexander Mason |
T 3:30pm - 4:20pm Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 342 A | Art Of Problem Solving | 18256 | Julia Pevtsova | WF 3:30pm - 4:50pm |
Summer 2020 A-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
MATH 444 A | Geometry For Teachers | 12220 | Dami Lee | MWF 10:50am - 1:00pm |
MATH 308 F | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 12194 | Josh Southerland | MWF 9:40am - 11:50am |
Summer 2020 Full-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
MATH 308 A | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 12189 | Curtiss Frank Lyman | MWF 8:30am - 9:30am |
MATH 308 B | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 12190 | Tuomas Tajakka | MWF 9:40am - 10:40am |
MATH 496 A | Honors Senior Thesis | 12222 | to be arranged | |
MATH 308 C | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 12191 | Tafari Clarke-James | MWF 10:50am - 11:50am |
MATH 498 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 12223 | to be arranged | |
MATH 308 D | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 12192 | Anthony Sanchez | MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm |
MATH 499 A | Undergraduate Research | 12224 | to be arranged | |
MATH 308 E | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 12193 | Albert Artiles | MWF 2:20pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 510 A | Seminar In Algebra | 12225 | Charles W. Godfrey | to be arranged |
MATH 530 A | Seminar In Analysis | 12226 | Sam Fairchild | to be arranged |
MATH 550 A | Seminar In Geometry | 12228 | John M. Lee | to be arranged |
MATH 120 A | Precalculus | 12164 | Grant Robinson |
MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm TTh 12:00pm - 1:00pm |
MATH 309 A | Linear Analysis | 12196 | Madeleine J. Burkhart | MWF 9:40am - 10:40am |
MATH 597 A | Seminar On Teaching Math | 12229 | to be arranged | |
MATH 120 B | Precalculus | 12165 | Alexander D. Voet |
MWF 9:40am - 10:40am TTh 9:40am - 10:40am |
MATH 309 B | Linear Analysis | 12197 | Liping Xu | MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm |
MATH 597 B | Seminar On Teaching Math | 12230 | to be arranged | |
MATH 124 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 12166 | Jessie Loucks-Tavitas |
MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm TTh 12:00pm - 1:00pm |
MATH 309 C | Linear Analysis | 12198 | Liping Xu | MWF 10:50am - 11:50am |
MATH 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 12231 | to be arranged | |
MATH 124 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 12167 | Cody Tipton |
MWF 9:40am - 10:40am TTh 9:40am - 10:40am |
Summer 2020 B-term
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
MATH 445 A | Geometry For Teachers | 12221 | Dami Lee | MWF 10:50am - 1:00pm |
MATH 308 G | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 12195 | Sean T. Griffin | MWF 10:50am - 1:00pm |