You are here
Courses - Spring 2021
Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.
Filter courses
Spring 2021
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
MATH 111 A | Algebra With Applications | 16587 | Juan Salinas | MWTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 112 A | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16588 | Ebru Bekyel | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 112 AA | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16589 | Joseph David | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 112 AB | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16590 | Joseph David | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 112 AC | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16591 | Camila Vasquez | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 112 AD | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16592 | Camila Vasquez | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 112 AE | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16593 | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am | |
MATH 120 A | Precalculus | 16598 | Natalie Naehrig | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 AA | Precalculus | 16599 | Erin Connelly | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 AB | Precalculus | 16600 | Erin Connelly | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 120 AC | Precalculus | 16601 | Julie Curtis | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 AD | Precalculus | 16602 | Julie Curtis | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 120 B | Precalculus | 16603 | Martin Bishop | MWTh 9:00am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16609 | Zhen-Qing Chen | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16610 | Madeline Brown |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 124 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16611 | Madeline Brown |
T 10:00am - 11:20am Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16612 | Caelan Ritter |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 124 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16613 | Caelan Ritter |
T 10:00am - 11:20am Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16614 | Ebru Bekyel | T 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
MATH 124 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16615 | Ebru Bekyel | to be arranged |
MATH 124 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16616 | Junaid Hasan |
T 1:30pm - 2:50pm Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 124 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16617 | Albert Artiles |
T 1:30pm - 2:50pm Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16619 | Alexandra Nichifor | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16620 | Emily Casey |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 10:30am - 11:50am |
MATH 125 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16621 | Emily Casey |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 12:00pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 125 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16622 | Alexander Waugh |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 10:30am - 11:50am |
MATH 125 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16623 | Alexander Waugh |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 12:00pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 125 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16624 | Kenneth P. Bube | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 125 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16625 | Justin Bloom |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 10:30am - 11:50am |
MATH 125 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16626 | Justin Bloom |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 12:00pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 125 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16627 | Sam Lindbloom-Airey |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 10:30am - 11:50am |
MATH 125 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16628 | Sam Lindbloom-Airey |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 12:00pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 125 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16629 | Kenneth P. Bube | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 125 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16630 | Vasily Ilin |
T 1:30pm - 2:20pm Th 1:30pm - 2:50pm |
MATH 125 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16631 | Vasily Ilin |
T 2:30pm - 3:20pm Th 3:00pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 125 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16632 | Xuan Huang |
T 1:30pm - 2:20pm Th 1:30pm - 2:50pm |
MATH 125 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16633 | Xuan Huang |
T 2:30pm - 3:20pm Th 3:00pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 125 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16634 | Alexandra Nichifor | Th 6:00pm - 7:50pm |
MATH 126 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16635 | Natalie Naehrig | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 126 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16636 | Obinna Adrian Ukogu | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 126 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16637 | Obinna Adrian Ukogu | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16638 | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am | |
MATH 126 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16639 | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am | |
MATH 126 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16640 | Natalie Naehrig | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16641 | Eric Zhang | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 126 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16642 | Eric Zhang | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16643 | Jacob Ogden | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 126 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16644 | Jacob Ogden | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16645 | Andrew Loveless | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16646 | Joshua Hinman | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16647 | Joshua Hinman | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16648 | Garcia Sun | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16649 | Garcia Sun | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16650 | Andrew Loveless | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16651 | Michael David Kupperman | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16652 | Michael David Kupperman | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16653 | Jonathan Niño-Cortes | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16654 | Jonathan Niño-Cortes | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16655 | Jonah Ostroff | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16656 | Nikhil Pandya | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16657 | Nikhil Pandya | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 126 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16658 | Matthew Wynne | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16659 | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm | |
MATH 126 F | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16660 | Jonah Ostroff | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 126 FA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16661 | Herman Chau | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 FB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16662 | Herman Chau | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 126 FC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16663 | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm | |
MATH 126 FD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16664 | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm | |
MATH 126 G | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16665 | Jonah Ostroff | Th 7:00pm - 8:20pm |
MATH 136 A | Accelerated [Honors] Calculus | 16668 | Ebru Bekyel | MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 198 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 16671 | to be arranged | |
MATH 300 B | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 16673 | Elena Pezzoli | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 300 C | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 16674 | Elena Pezzoli | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 300 D | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 16675 | Farbod Shokrieh | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 300 E | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 16676 | Farbod Shokrieh | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 301 A | Elementary Number Theory | 16677 | Bianca Viray | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 307 A | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16678 | Thomas Carr | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 307 B | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16679 | Peter T Gylys-Colwell | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 307 C | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16680 | Ravi Shankar | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 307 D | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16681 | Kirill V. Golubnichiy | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 307 E | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16682 | Andy Heald | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 307 F | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16683 | Andy Heald | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 307 G | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16684 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 307 H | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16685 | Gaku Liu | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 307 I | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16686 | Gaku Liu | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 307 J | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16687 | Tafari Clarke-James | MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 307 K | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16688 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 308 A | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16690 | Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 308 AA | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16691 | Josh Southerland | T 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 308 AB | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16692 | Josh Southerland | T 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 308 AC | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16693 | Josh Southerland | T 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 308 B | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16694 | Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 308 BA | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16695 | Collin Litterell | T 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 308 BB | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16696 | Collin Litterell | T 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 308 BC | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16697 | Collin Litterell | T 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 308 C | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16698 | Masahiro Nakahara | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 308 D | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16699 | Masahiro Nakahara | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 308 E | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16700 | Giovanni Inchiostro | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 308 F | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16701 | Giovanni Inchiostro | MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 308 G | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16702 | Harry Richman | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 308 K | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16706 | Harry Richman | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 308 L | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16707 | Yang Zhang | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 308 M | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16708 | Eric Kerner Larson | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 308 N | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16709 | Eric Kerner Larson | MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 309 A | Linear Analysis | 16710 | Reed Campbell Meyerson | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 309 B | Linear Analysis | 16711 | Kristine L Hampton | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 309 C | Linear Analysis | 16712 | Li Li | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 309 E | Linear Analysis | 16714 | Heather Lee | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 309 F | Linear Analysis | 16715 | Heather Lee | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 318 A | Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications | 16716 | Robert Won | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 318 AA | Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications | 16717 | Sam Roven | Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 318 AB | Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications | 16718 | Sam Roven | Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 318 AC | Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications | 16719 | Sam Roven | Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 324 A | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 16720 | Zhixu Su | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 324 B | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 16721 | Kevin Chien | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 324 C | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 16722 | Arunima Bhattacharya | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 324 D | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 16723 | Arunima Bhattacharya | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 324 E | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 16724 | Charles W. Godfrey | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 324 F | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 16725 | Zhixu Su | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 324 G | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 16726 | Kuan-Ting Yeh | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 327 A | Introductory Real Analysis I | 16727 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 327 B | Introductory Real Analysis I | 16728 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 327 C | Introductory Real Analysis I | 16729 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 336 A | Accelerated [Honors] Advanced Calculus | 16730 | Dami Lee | MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 381 A | Discrete Mathematical Modeling | 16731 | Matthew Conroy | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 394 A | Probability I | 16732 | Soumik Pal | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 395 A | Probability II | 16733 | Vincent Roulet | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 396 A | Finite Markov Chains And Monte-Carlo Methods | 16734 | Christopher Hoffman | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 398 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 16735 | to be arranged | |
MATH 398 B | Special Topics In Mathematics | 16736 | Bobby Wilson | MW 5:00pm - 6:20pm |
MATH 398 C | Special Topics In Mathematics | 16737 | to be arranged | |
MATH 398 D | Special Topics In Mathematics | 16738 | Th 9:30am - 10:20am | |
MATH 399 A | Undergraduate Research | 16739 | TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm | |
MATH 399 B | Undergraduate Research | 16740 | to be arranged | |
MATH 403 A | Introduction To Modern Algebra | 16741 | David Collingwood | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 404 A | Introduction To Modern Algebra | 16742 | Jarod Daniel Alper | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 409 A | Discrete Optimization | 16743 | Bennet Goeckner | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 409 B | Discrete Optimization | 16744 | Bennet Goeckner | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 424 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 16745 | Alexis Drouot | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 424 B | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 16746 | Alexis Drouot | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 425 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 16747 | Stefan Steinerberger | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 426 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 16748 | Selim Tuncel | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 428 A | Complex Analysis | 16749 | Hart Smith | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 443 A | Differential Geometry | 16750 | Melanie Graf | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 445 A | Introduction To Geometries II | 16751 | Jayadev S. Athreya | MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 480 A | Advanced Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics | 16752 | Rekha Thomas | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 496 A | Honors Senior Thesis | 16753 | to be arranged | |
MATH 498 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 16754 | to be arranged | |
MATH 498 B | Special Topics In Mathematics | 16755 | T 9:30am - 10:20am | |
MATH 506 A | Modern Algebra | 16756 | Sándor Kovács | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 509 A | Algebraic Structures | 16757 | Sándor Kovács | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 510 A | Seminar In Algebra | 16758 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |
MATH 510 B | Seminar In Algebra | 16759 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |
MATH 516 A | Numerical Optimization | 16760 | James Burke | MW 9:00am - 10:20am |
MATH 523 A | Advanced Probability | 16761 | Soumik Pal | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 530 A | Seminar In Analysis | 16762 | Steffen Rohde | to be arranged |
MATH 530 B | Seminar In Analysis | 16763 | Gunther Uhlmann | to be arranged |
MATH 530 C | Seminar In Analysis | 16764 | to be arranged | |
MATH 534 A | Complex Analysis | 16765 | Steffen Rohde | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 546 A | Topology And Geometry Of Manifolds | 16766 | Judith M. Arms | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 549 A | Geometric Structures | 16767 | Yu Yuan | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 550 A | Seminar In Geometry | 16768 | Thomas E. Duchamp | to be arranged |
MATH 550 B | Seminar In Geometry | 16769 | Sara Billey | to be arranged |
MATH 550 C | Seminar In Geometry | 16770 | Bianca Viray | to be arranged |
MATH 558 A | Introduction To Partial Differential Equations | 16771 | Hart Smith | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 570 A | Seminar In Topology | 16772 | to be arranged | |
MATH 574 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 16773 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 574 B | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 16774 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 574 C | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 16775 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 575 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 16776 | Alexis Drouot | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 575 B | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 16777 | Alexis Drouot | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 580 A | Current Topics In Mathematics | 16778 | to be arranged | |
MATH 580 B | Current Topics In Mathematics | 16779 | Jayadev S. Athreya | F 3:00pm - 5:50pm |
MATH 583 B | Special Topics In Mathematics | 16781 | Jayadev S. Athreya | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 583 C | Special Topics In Mathematics | 16782 | Jarod Daniel Alper | MW 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 583 D | Special Topics In Mathematics | 16783 | Sándor Kovács | MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 583 E | Special Topics In Mathematics | 16784 | Tatiana Toro | WF 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 583 F | Special Topics In Mathematics | 16785 | Christopher Hoffman | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 583 H | Special Topics In Mathematics | 16786 | Sara Billey | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 586 A | Numerical Analysis Of Time Dependent Problems | 16787 | Thomas Trogdon | to be arranged |
MATH 590 A | Seminar In Probability | 16789 | M 2:30pm - 4:20pm | |
MATH 597 A | Seminar On Teaching Math | 16790 | to be arranged | |
MATH 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 16791 | to be arranged | |
MATH 600 B | Independent Study Or Research | 16792 | to be arranged | |
MATH 700 A | Master's Thesis | 16793 | to be arranged | |
MATH 800 A | Doctoral Dissertation | 16794 | to be arranged |