You are here

Courses - Summer 2021

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Summer 2021 Full-term

Math Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort ascending Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 126 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 14422 Eric Zhang TTh 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 126 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 14421 Eric Zhang TTh 8:30am - 9:30am
MATH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12247 Tatiana Toro to be arranged
MATH 700 A Master's Thesis 12246 to be arranged
MATH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12243 Sándor Kovács to be arranged
MATH 597 B Seminar On Teaching Math 12242 Natalie Naehrig to be arranged
MATH 597 A Seminar On Teaching Math 12241 Natalie Naehrig to be arranged
MATH 550 A Seminar In Geometry 12240 Ethan Devinatz to be arranged
MATH 530 A Seminar In Analysis 12239 Raghav Tripathi to be arranged
MATH 510 A Seminar In Algebra 12237 Curtiss Frank Lyman to be arranged
MATH 499 A Undergraduate Research 12236 to be arranged
MATH 498 A Special Topics In Mathematics 12234 William Monty McGovern to be arranged
MATH 496 A Honors Senior Thesis 12233 to be arranged
MATH 441 A Topology 12230 Andy Heald MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 424 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 12228 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 420 A History Of Mathematics 12227 Neal I. Koblitz TTh 8:30am - 10:10am
MATH 407 A Linear Optimization 12224 Kevin Liu MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 402 A Introduction To Modern Algebra 12223 David Collingwood MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 398 B Special Topics In Mathematics 12221 Sarah Garner to be arranged
MATH 398 A Special Topics In Mathematics 12220 to be arranged
MATH 394 C Probability I 12218 John Hossler MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 394 B Probability I 12217 John Hossler MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 381 A Discrete Mathematical Modeling 12215 Junaid Hasan MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 340 A Abstract Linear Algebra 12214 Masahiro Nakahara MWF 1:10pm - 2:10pm
MATH 327 A Introductory Real Analysis I 12212 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 324 C Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 12210 Kevin Chien MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 324 B Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 12209 Albert Artiles MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 324 A Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 12208 David John Clancy MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 318 A Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications 12207 Sam Roven MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 309 B Linear Analysis 12205 Raghav Tripathi MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 309 A Linear Analysis 12204 Collin Litterell MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 308 E Matrix Algebra With Applications 12200 Shuntao Chen MWF 2:20pm - 3:20pm
MATH 308 C Matrix Algebra With Applications 12198 Tejas Devanur MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 308 B Matrix Algebra With Applications 12197 Yang Yu MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 308 A Matrix Algebra With Applications 12196 Ravil Mussabayev MWF 8:30am - 9:30am
MATH 307 C Introduction To Differential Equations 12191 Sam Lindbloom-Airey MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 307 B Introduction To Differential Equations 12190 Kirill V. Golubnichiy MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 307 A Introduction To Differential Equations 12189 Thomas Carr MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 301 A Elementary Number Theory 12188 Neal I. Koblitz TTh 10:50am - 12:30pm
MATH 300 C Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 12187 Josh Southerland MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 300 A Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 12185 Anthony Sanchez MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 126 FB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12183 Julie Curtis TTh 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 126 FA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12182 Julie Curtis TTh 8:30am - 9:30am
MATH 126 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12181 Alexander Mason MWF 8:30am - 9:30am
MATH 126 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12180 Herman Chau TTh 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 126 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12179 Herman Chau TTh 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 126 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12178 Kelvin Y Lam MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 126 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12177 Matthew Wynne TTh 1:10pm - 2:10pm
MATH 126 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12176 Matthew Wynne TTh 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 126 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12175 Ryan Edward Bushling MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 126 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12173 Joon Yong Choi MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 125 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 12167 Cameron Wright TTh 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 125 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 12166 Cameron Wright TTh 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 125 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 12165 Casey Koch LaRue MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 125 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 12164 Emily Casey TTh 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 125 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 12163 Emily Casey TTh 8:30am - 9:30am
MATH 125 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 12162 Peter T Gylys-Colwell MWF 8:30am - 9:30am
MATH 124 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 12154 Alexander Waugh TTh 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 124 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 12153 Alexander Waugh TTh 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 124 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 12152 Erin Connelly MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 124 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 12151 Xuan Huang TTh 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 124 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 12150 Xuan Huang TTh 8:30am - 9:30am
MATH 124 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 12149 Peter Francis Rudzis MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 120 A Precalculus 12144 Sarafina Ford MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
TTh 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 111 A Algebra With Applications 12143 Curtiss Frank Lyman MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
TTh 9:40am - 10:40am

Summer 2021 B-term

Math Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort ascending Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 600 C Independent Study Or Research 12245 to be arranged
MATH 445 A Introduction To Geometries II 12232 Dami Lee MWF 10:50am - 1:00pm
MATH 412 A Introduction To Modern Algebra With Applications II 12226 Natalie Naehrig MWF 8:30am - 10:40am
MATH 395 A Probability II 12219 MWF 8:30am - 10:40am
MATH 308 G Matrix Algebra With Applications 12202 Kristine L Hampton MWF 10:50am - 1:00pm

Summer 2021 A-term

Math Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort ascending Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 600 B Independent Study Or Research 12244 to be arranged
MATH 444 A Introduction To Geometries I 12231 Dami Lee MWF 10:50am - 1:00pm
MATH 411 A Introduction To Modern Algebra With Applications I 12225 David Collingwood MWF 8:30am - 10:40am
MATH 394 A Probability I 12216 MWF 8:30am - 10:40am
MATH 308 F Matrix Algebra With Applications 12201 Chengyuan Ma MWF 9:40am - 11:50am
MATH 307 E Introduction To Differential Equations 12193 Xiangqian Meng MWF 9:40am - 11:50am
Share