You are here

Courses - Spring 2022

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Spring 2022

Math Courses

Coursesort ascending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 208 J Matrix Algebra With Applications 16967 Alexandra Nichifor MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 124 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16881 Zhengkai Li T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 399 A Undergraduate Research 17007 TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm
MATH 126 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16916 Haoming Ning TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 574 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17041 William Monty McGovern MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 208 K Matrix Algebra With Applications 16968 Yang Zhang MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16882 Jack Kendrick T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 399 B Undergraduate Research 17008 to be arranged
MATH 126 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16917 Haoming Ning TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 574 C Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17042 William Monty McGovern MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 575 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17043 Silvia Ghinassi MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 208 L Matrix Algebra With Applications 16969 Yang Zhang MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16883 Jack Kendrick T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 403 A Introduction To Modern Algebra 17009 Giovanni Inchiostro MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16918 Tony Zeng TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 575 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 21435 Joshua Rosenberg MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 208 M Matrix Algebra With Applications 16970 Elena Pezzoli MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16884 Ebru Bekyel T 4:30pm - 6:20pm
MATH 404 A Introduction To Modern Algebra 17010 Minseon Shin MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16919 Tony Zeng TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 580 A Current Topics In Mathematics 17044 Max Lieblich to be arranged
MATH 209 A Linear Analysis 16972 Andrea Ottolini MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16885 Ebru Bekyel to be arranged
MATH 409 A Discrete Optimization 17011 Thomas Rothvoss MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16920 Zhixu Su MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 580 B Current Topics In Mathematics 17045 F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 209 B Linear Analysis 16973 Andrea Ottolini MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16886 Nathan Cheung T 1:30pm - 2:50pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 409 B Discrete Optimization 17012 Thomas Rothvoss MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16921 Hyojeong Son TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 583 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17046 Farbod Shokrieh MW 8:00am - 9:20am
MATH 224 A Advanced Multivariable Calculus 16978 Albert Artiles MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16887 Nathan Cheung T 3:00pm - 4:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 424 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17013 Silvia Ghinassi MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16922 Hyojeong Son TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 583 B Special Topics In Mathematics 17047 James Zhang MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 224 B Advanced Multivariable Calculus 16979 Junaid Hasan MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 124 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 21710 Gary Zhao T 1:30pm - 2:50pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 424 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 21434 Joshua Rosenberg MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16923 Cody A Tipton TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 583 C Special Topics In Mathematics 17048 Max Lieblich MW 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 224 C Advanced Multivariable Calculus 16980 Kevin Chien MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 125 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16889 Krzysztof Burdzy MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 425 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17014 Selim Tuncel MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16924 Cody A Tipton TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 583 D Special Topics In Mathematics 17049 Rekha Thomas MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 224 D Advanced Multivariable Calculus 16981 Hadrian Quan MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 125 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16890 Andrew Tawfeek T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 10:30am - 11:50am
MATH 426 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17015 Alexis Drouot MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 G Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16935 Jonah Ostroff Th 6:30pm - 7:50pm
MATH 586 A Numerical Analysis Of Time Dependent Problems 21546 Thomas Trogdon MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 224 E Advanced Multivariable Calculus 16982 Arunima Bhattacharya MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 125 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16891 Andrew Tawfeek T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 12:00pm - 1:20pm
MATH 428 A Complex Analysis 17016 Hart Smith MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 136 A Accelerated [Honors] Calculus 16936 Ebru Bekyel MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 590 A Seminar In Probability 17053 Soumik Pal M 2:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 224 F Advanced Multivariable Calculus 16983 Arunima Bhattacharya MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16892 Mike Wendels T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 10:30am - 11:50am
MATH 443 A Differential Geometry 17017 Yu Yuan MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 197 A Problem Solving In Mathematics 16937 Christopher Skov to be arranged
MATH 597 A Seminar On Teaching Math 17054 Natalie Naehrig to be arranged
MATH 300 A Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 16985 Jarod Daniel Alper MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 125 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16893 Mike Wendels T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 12:00pm - 1:20pm
MATH 445 A Introduction To Geometries II 17018 Dami Lee MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 197 B Problem Solving In Mathematics 16938 Christopher Skov to be arranged
MATH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 17055 Sándor Kovács to be arranged
MATH 300 B Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 16986 Jarod Daniel Alper MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 125 AE Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 21708 Alexander Wang T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:50pm
MATH 462 A Combinatorial Theory II 17019 Gaku Liu MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 198 A Special Topics In Mathematics 16939 to be arranged
MATH 207 A Introduction To Differential Equations 16940 Kirill V. Golubnichiy MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 600 B Independent Study Or Research 17056 Farbod Shokrieh to be arranged
MATH 300 C Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 16987 Matthew Conroy MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 125 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16894 Krzysztof Burdzy MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 464 A Numerical Analysis I 17020 Kenneth P. Bube MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 207 C Introduction To Differential Equations 16942 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 700 A Master's Thesis 17057 Jayadev S. Athreya to be arranged
MATH 300 D Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 16988 Andy Heald MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16895 Yirong Yang T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 10:30am - 11:50am
MATH 496 A Honors Senior Thesis 17021 Sándor Kovács to be arranged
MATH 207 D Introduction To Differential Equations 16943 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 17058 Sándor Kovács to be arranged
MATH 301 A Elementary Number Theory 16990 Andy Heald MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 125 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16896 Yirong Yang T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 12:00pm - 1:20pm
MATH 498 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17022 Kenneth P. Bube to be arranged
MATH 207 F Introduction To Differential Equations 16945 Thomas Carr MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 103 A Introduction To Elementary Functions 16857 MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 318 A Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications 16991 Elena Pezzoli MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 125 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16897 Joshua Hinman T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 10:30am - 11:50am
MATH 506 A Modern Algebra 17024 Sándor Kovács MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 207 G Introduction To Differential Equations 16946 Xueying Yu MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 111 B Algebra With Applications 16859 Stark Ryan MWF 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 318 AA Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications 16992 Sam Roven Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 125 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16898 Joshua Hinman T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 12:00pm - 1:20pm
MATH 510 A Seminar In Algebra 17025 Sándor Kovács to be arranged
MATH 207 H Introduction To Differential Equations 16947 Xueying Yu MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 112 A Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16860 Jennifer Taggart MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 318 AB Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications 16993 Sam Roven Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 125 BE Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 21709 Alexander Wang T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 3:00pm - 4:20pm
MATH 510 B Seminar In Algebra 17026 Sándor Kovács to be arranged
MATH 207 I Introduction To Differential Equations 16948 Andrew Loveless MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 112 AA Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16861 Nikhil Pandya TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 318 AC Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications 16994 Sam Roven Th 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 125 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16904 Alexandra Nichifor Th 6:00pm - 7:50pm
MATH 514 A Networks And Combinatorial Optimization 17027 Cynthia Vinzant MW 9:00am - 10:20am
MATH 207 J Introduction To Differential Equations 16949 Andrew Loveless MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 112 AB Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16862 Nikhil Pandya TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 327 A Introductory Real Analysis I 16995 William Monty McGovern MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16905 Natalie Naehrig MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 530 A Seminar In Analysis 17028 Steffen Rohde to be arranged
MATH 208 B Matrix Algebra With Applications 16953 Kristine Louise Hampton MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 112 AC Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16863 Justin Bloom TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 327 B Introductory Real Analysis I 16996 William Monty McGovern MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16906 Jackson Morris TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 530 B Seminar In Analysis 17029 Gunther Uhlmann to be arranged
MATH 208 C Matrix Algebra With Applications 16954 Harry Richman MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 112 AD Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16864 Justin Bloom TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 327 C Introductory Real Analysis I 16997 William Monty McGovern MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16907 Jackson Morris TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 534 A Complex Analysis 17031 Hart Smith MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 208 CA Matrix Algebra With Applications 16955 Abeer Al Ahmadieh T 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 120 A Precalculus 16866 Jonah Ostroff MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 336 A Accelerated [Honors] Advanced Calculus 16998 Stefan Steinerberger MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16908 Damien Beecroft TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 546 A Topology And Geometry Of Manifolds 17033 Judith M. Arms MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 208 CB Matrix Algebra With Applications 16956 Abeer Al Ahmadieh T 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 120 AA Precalculus 16867 Julie Curtis TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 381 A Discrete Mathematical Modeling 16999 Sara Billey MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16909 Damien Beecroft TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 550 A Seminar In Geometry 17034 Thomas E. Duchamp to be arranged
MATH 208 CC Matrix Algebra With Applications 16957 Abeer Al Ahmadieh T 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 AB Precalculus 16868 Julie Curtis TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 394 A Probability I 17000 Alexander Giessing MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16910 Natalie Naehrig MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 550 B Seminar In Geometry 17035 Sara Billey to be arranged
MATH 208 D Matrix Algebra With Applications 16958 Harry Richman MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 120 AC Precalculus 16869 Tejas Devanur TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 395 A Probability II 17001 Zhen-Qing Chen MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16911 Anya Elise Elness Hanson TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 550 C Seminar In Geometry 17036 Bianca Viray to be arranged
MATH 208 DA Matrix Algebra With Applications 16959 Cameron Wright T 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 120 AD Precalculus 16870 TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 396 A Finite Markov Chains And Monte-Carlo Methods 17002 Carlos Cinelli MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16912 Anya Elise Elness Hanson TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 563 A Foundations Of Combinatorics 17037 Ricky Liu MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 208 DB Matrix Algebra With Applications 16960 Cameron Wright T 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 120 B Precalculus 16873 Martin Bishop MWTh 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 398 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17003 Stefan Steinerberger to be arranged
MATH 126 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16913 Tracy Chin TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 569 A Algebraic Geometry 17038 Sándor Kovács MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 208 DC Matrix Algebra With Applications 16961 Cameron Wright T 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16879 David Collingwood MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 398 B Special Topics In Mathematics 17004 Bobby Wilson MW 5:00pm - 6:20pm
MATH 126 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16914 Tracy Chin TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 570 A Seminar In Topology 17039 to be arranged
MATH 208 I Matrix Algebra With Applications 16966 Alexandra Nichifor MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 124 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16880 Zhengkai Li T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 398 C Special Topics In Mathematics 17005 Jennifer Taggart to be arranged
MATH 126 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16915 Zhixu Su MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 574 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17040 William Monty McGovern MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
Share