You are here
Courses - Autumn 2016
Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.
Filter courses
Autumn 2016
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
MATH 100 A | Algebra | 17657 | Therese F Mar | MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 102 A | Algebra | 17658 | Christopher Skov | MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 111 A | Algebra With Applications | 17659 | Andrew Loveless | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 111 AA | Algebra With Applications | 17660 | Andrew J Pryhuber | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 111 AB | Algebra With Applications | 17661 | Andrew J Pryhuber | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 111 AC | Algebra With Applications | 17662 | John R Samples | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 111 AD | Algebra With Applications | 17663 | John R Samples | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 111 B | Algebra With Applications | 17664 | Andrew Loveless | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 111 BA | Algebra With Applications | 17665 | Xidian Sun | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 111 BB | Algebra With Applications | 17666 | Xidian Sun | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 111 BC | Algebra With Applications | 17667 | Yizhe Zhu | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 111 BD | Algebra With Applications | 17668 | Yizhe Zhu | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 111 C | Algebra With Applications | 17669 | Andrew Loveless | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 111 CA | Algebra With Applications | 17670 | Graham W Gordon | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 111 CB | Algebra With Applications | 17671 | Graham W Gordon | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 111 CC | Algebra With Applications | 17672 | Samuel H Rudy | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 111 CD | Algebra With Applications | 17673 | Samuel H Rudy | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 120 A | Precalculus | 17674 | Jonah Ostroff | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 120 AA | Precalculus | 17675 | Madeleine J Burkhart | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 120 AB | Precalculus | 17676 | Madeleine J Burkhart | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 AC | Precalculus | 17677 | Tuomas Tajakka | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 120 AD | Precalculus | 17678 | Tuomas Tajakka | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 B | Precalculus | 17688 | Jonah Ostroff | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 BA | Precalculus | 17689 | Jacob Richey | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 BB | Precalculus | 17690 | Jacob Richey | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 120 BC | Precalculus | 17691 | Diaaeldin M Taha | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 BD | Precalculus | 17692 | Diaaeldin M Taha | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 120 C | Precalculus | 17698 | Jonah Ostroff | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 120 CA | Precalculus | 17699 | Zijian Li | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 120 CB | Precalculus | 17700 | Zijian Li | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 120 CC | Precalculus | 17701 | Caleb L Geiger | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 120 CD | Precalculus | 17702 | Caleb L Geiger | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 124 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17720 | Donald E. Marshall | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 124 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17721 | Varodom Theplertboon | T |
MATH 124 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17722 | Varodom Theplertboon | T |
MATH 124 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17723 | Molly Carol Baird | T |
MATH 124 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17724 | Molly Carol Baird | T |
MATH 124 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17725 | Tatiana Toro | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17726 | Mark Syd Bennett | T |
MATH 124 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17727 | Mark Syd Bennett | T |
MATH 124 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17728 | Samantha K Fairchild | T |
MATH 124 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17729 | Amy Diane Wiebe | T |
MATH 124 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17730 | Tatiana Toro | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 124 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17731 | Sharat Chandra | T |
MATH 124 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17732 | Sharat Chandra | T |
MATH 124 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17733 | Zhan Shi | T |
MATH 124 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17734 | Zhan Shi | T |
MATH 124 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17735 | Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 124 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17736 | Megan Jean Morrison | T |
MATH 124 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17737 | Megan Jean Morrison | T |
MATH 124 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17738 | David A Simmons | T |
MATH 124 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17739 | David A Simmons | T |
MATH 124 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17740 | Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 124 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17741 | Fablina Sharara | T |
MATH 124 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17742 | Fablina Sharara | T |
MATH 124 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17743 | Samuel M Roven | T |
MATH 124 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17744 | Samuel M Roven | T |
MATH 124 F | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17745 | Ebru Bekyel | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 124 FA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17746 | Reed Campbell Meyerson | T |
MATH 124 FB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17747 | Reed Campbell Meyerson | T |
MATH 124 FC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17748 | Patrick Neil Tierney | T |
MATH 124 FD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17749 | Patrick Neil Tierney | T |
MATH 124 G | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17750 | Patrick Perkins | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 GA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17751 | Max L Goering | T |
MATH 124 GB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17752 | Rose T. Nguyen | T |
MATH 124 GC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17753 | Eli Johnson | T |
MATH 124 GD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17754 | Eli Johnson | T |
MATH 124 I | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17760 | David Collingwood | T |
MATH 125 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17768 | Daniel Pollack | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 125 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17769 | Jordan E Weaver | T |
MATH 125 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17770 | Jordan E Weaver | T |
MATH 125 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17771 | David John Clancy | T |
MATH 125 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17772 | David John Clancy | T |
MATH 125 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17773 | Daniel Pollack | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17774 | Nathan Lee | T |
MATH 125 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17775 | Gerardo Zelaya Eufemia | T |
MATH 125 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17776 | Nico Courts | T |
MATH 125 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17777 | Nico Courts | T |
MATH 125 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17778 | C. Robin Graham | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 125 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17779 | Lucas C Van Meter | T |
MATH 125 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17780 | Avi W. Levy | T |
MATH 125 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17781 | Ryan Patrick Creedon | T |
MATH 125 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17782 | Ryan Patrick Creedon | T |
MATH 125 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17783 | Alexandra Nichifor | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 125 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17784 | Robert Amzi Jeffs | T |
MATH 125 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17785 | Robert Amzi Jeffs | T |
MATH 125 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17786 | Lee Burke | T |
MATH 125 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17787 | Lee Burke | T |
MATH 125 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17788 | Steffen Rohde | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17789 | Lei Xue | T |
MATH 125 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17790 | Lei Xue | T |
MATH 125 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17791 | Jasmine Shavelle Burns | T |
MATH 125 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17792 | Jasmine Shavelle Burns | T |
MATH 125 F | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17793 | Steffen Rohde | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 125 FA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17794 | Josh Southerland | T |
MATH 125 FB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17795 | Josh Southerland | T |
MATH 125 FC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17796 | Tejas Devanur | T |
MATH 125 FD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17797 | Tejas Devanur | T |
MATH 125 G | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17798 | Alexandra Nichifor | T |
MATH 126 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17799 | Thomas E. Duchamp | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17800 | Harishchandra Ramadas | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17801 | Kelsey A Marcinko | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17802 | Robert J. Baraldi | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17803 | Robert J. Baraldi | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17804 | Thomas E. Duchamp | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17805 | Yue Zhao | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17806 | Yue Zhao | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17807 | Sean T Griffin | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17808 | Sean T Griffin | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17809 | Ebru Bekyel | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17810 | Ruqian Chen | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17811 | Ruqian Chen | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17812 | Samantha Davies | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17813 | Samantha Davies | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17814 | Ebru Bekyel | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17815 | Chi-Yu Cheng | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17816 | Chi-Yu Cheng | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17817 | Daniel A Bragg | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17818 | Daniel A Bragg | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17819 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17820 | Benjamin P Palacios | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17821 | Benjamin P Palacios | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17822 | Alessandro Slamitz | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17823 | Alessandro Slamitz | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 G | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17829 | Max Lieblich | to be arranged |
MATH 134 A | Accelerated [Honors] Calculus | 17831 | John M. Lee | MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 197 A | Problem Solving In Mathematics | 17832 | Robert M Moreno | to be arranged |
MATH 197 B | Problem Solving In Mathematics | 17833 | Robert M Moreno | to be arranged |
MATH 198 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17834 | to be arranged | |
MATH 300 A | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 17835 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 300 B | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 17836 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 300 C | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 17837 | Elena Pezzoli | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 301 A | Elementary Number Theory | 17839 | Jayadev S. Athreya | MW |
MATH 307 A | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17840 | Charles W Godfrey | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 307 B | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17841 | Yuanlong Chen | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 307 C | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17842 | Zihui Zhao | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 307 D | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17843 | Zhenan Wang | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 307 E | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17844 | Zhenan Wang | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 307 F | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17845 | Chih-Chi Chou | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 307 G | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17846 | Charles W Godfrey | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 307 H | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17847 | Hariharan Narayanan | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 307 I | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17848 | Francisco F Munoz | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 307 J | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17849 | Manar N Riman | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 307 K | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17850 | Zihui Zhao | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 307 L | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17851 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 307 M | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17852 | Michael P Shrieve | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 307 N | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17853 | Francisco F Munoz | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 307 P | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17855 | Malik Younsi | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 308 A | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17856 | Natalie Naehrig | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 308 B | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17857 | Andy Heald | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 308 C | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17858 | S. Paul Smith | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 308 D | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17859 | S. Paul Smith | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 308 E | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17860 | Natalie Naehrig | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 308 F | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17861 | Vasu Vineet Tewari | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 308 G | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17862 | Amos Turchet | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 308 H | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17863 | Vasu Vineet Tewari | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 308 I | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17864 | Joshua Swanson | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 308 J | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17865 | Joshua Swanson | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 308 K | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17866 | Connor T. Ahlbach | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 308 L | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17867 | Rebecca A. Hoberg | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 308 M | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17868 | Jonathan S Beardsley | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 309 A | Linear Analysis | 17870 | Judith M. Arms | MW |
MATH 309 B | Linear Analysis | 17871 | Matthew W Mcgonagle | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 309 C | Linear Analysis | 17872 | Alexander D Voet | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 309 D | Linear Analysis | 17873 | Jonathan D Jonker | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 309 E | Linear Analysis | 17874 | Matthew W Mcgonagle | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 309 G | Linear Analysis | 17876 | Sean R Mccurdy | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 324 A | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 17877 | Annie Raymond | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 324 B | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 17878 | Annie Raymond | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 324 C | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 17879 | Timothy Gabriel Mesikepp | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 324 E | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 17881 | Lidan Wang | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 324 F | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 17882 | Hailun Zheng | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 324 G | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 17883 | Garth Warner | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 324 H | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 17884 | Garth Warner | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 324 I | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 17885 | Mariana Smit Vega Garcia | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 324 J | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 17886 | Mariana Smit Vega Garcia | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 327 A | Introductory Real Analysis I | 17887 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 327 B | Introductory Real Analysis I | 17888 | Elena Pezzoli | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 334 A | Accelerated [Honors] Advanced Calculus | 17889 | James A. Morrow | MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 380 A | Intermediate Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics | 17890 | Julia Pevtsova | TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm |
MATH 381 A | Discrete Mathematical Modeling | 17891 | Matthew Conroy | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 390 A | Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science | 17892 | Lyndia C. Brumback | MWThF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 390 AA | Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science | 17893 | Hongjian Shi | T 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 390 AB | Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science | 17894 | Hongjian Shi | T 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 390 AC | Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science | 17895 | Corinne L Jones | T 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 390 AD | Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science | 17896 | Corinne L Jones | T 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 394 A | Probability I | 17897 | Nehemy Lim | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 394 B | Probability I | 17898 | Chih-Chi Chou | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 398 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17899 | to be arranged | |
MATH 399 A | Undergraduate Research | 23347 | Matthew Conroy | TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm |
MATH 402 A | Introduction To Modern Algebra | 17900 | Alexandru Leon Chirvasitu | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 402 B | Introduction To Modern Algebra | 17901 | Bianca Viray | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 407 A | Linear Optimization | 17902 | James Burke | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 407 B | Linear Optimization | 17903 | James Burke | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 411 A | Introduction To Modern Algebra For Teachers | 17904 | David Collingwood | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 424 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17905 | Selim Tuncel | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 424 B | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17906 | Selim Tuncel | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 427 A | Complex Analysis | 17907 | Hart Smith | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 441 A | Topology | 17908 | Stephen A Mitchell | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 461 A | Combinatorial Theory | 17909 | Isabella Novik | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 464 A | Numerical Analysis I | 17910 | James A. Morrow | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 491 A | Introduction To Stochastic Processes | 17911 | Krzysztof Burdzy | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 496 A | Honors Senior Thesis | 17912 | to be arranged | |
MATH 498 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17913 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |
MATH 504 A | Modern Algebra | 17914 | William Monty McGovern | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 507 A | Algebraic Structures | 17915 | Julia Pevtsova | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 510 A | Seminar In Algebra | 17916 | S. Paul Smith | to be arranged |
MATH 510 B | Seminar In Algebra | 17917 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |
MATH 514 A | Networks And Combinatorial Optimization | 17918 | Thomas Rothvoss | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 521 A | Advanced Probability | 17919 | Jon A Wellner | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 524 A | Real Analysis | 17920 | Kenneth P. Bube | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 530 A | Seminar In Analysis | 17921 | Steffen Rohde | to be arranged |
MATH 530 B | Seminar In Analysis | 17922 | Gunther Uhlmann | to be arranged |
MATH 530 C | Seminar In Analysis | 17923 | Donald E. Marshall | to be arranged |
MATH 530 D | Seminar In Analysis | 17924 | James Burke | to be arranged |
MATH 534 A | Complex Analysis | 17925 | Donald E. Marshall | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 544 A | Topology And Geometry Of Manifolds | 17926 | Ethan Devinatz | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 547 A | Geometric Structures | 23171 | Judith M. Arms | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 550 A | Seminar In Geometry | 17927 | Yu Yuan | to be arranged |
MATH 550 B | Seminar In Geometry | 17928 | Isabella Novik | to be arranged |
MATH 550 C | Seminar In Geometry | 17929 | Bianca Viray | to be arranged |
MATH 557 A | Introduction To Partial Differential Equations | 17930 | Yu Yuan | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 570 A | Seminar In Topology | 17931 | Ethan Devinatz | to be arranged |
MATH 574 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17932 | Selim Tuncel | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 574 B | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17933 | Selim Tuncel | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 580 A | Current Topics In Mathematics | 17934 | John Palmieri | to be arranged |
MATH 580 B | Current Topics In Mathematics | 17935 | Jayadev S. Athreya | F 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 581 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17936 | Rekha Thomas | MW 9:00am - 10:20am |
MATH 581 B | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17937 | Sándor Kovács | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 581 C | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17938 | Ralph Greenberg | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 581 D | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17939 | Ioana Dumitriu | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 581 E | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17940 | Carlos R Montalto Cruz | MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 584 A | Applied Linear Algebra And Introductory Numerical Analysis | 17944 | Randall J Leveque | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 590 A | Seminar In Probability | 17946 | Krzysztof Burdzy | M 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 597 A | Seminar On Teaching Math | 17947 | William Monty McGovern | to be arranged |
MATH 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 17948 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |
MATH 600 B | Independent Study Or Research | 17949 | Ethan Devinatz | to be arranged |
MATH 600 C | Independent Study Or Research | 17950 | to be arranged | |
MATH 700 A | Master's Thesis | 17951 | Isabella Novik | to be arranged |
MATH 800 A | Doctoral Dissertation | 17952 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |