You are here

Courses - Upcoming

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2018

Math Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 100 A Algebra 17821 Therese F Mar MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 102 A Algebra 17822 Christopher Skov MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 111 A Algebra With Applications 17823 Jennifer Taggart MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 111 AA Algebra With Applications 17824 Ruqian Chen TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 111 AB Algebra With Applications 17825 Ruqian Chen TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 111 AC Algebra With Applications 17826 Kevin Chien TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 111 AD Algebra With Applications 17827 Kevin Chien TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 111 B Algebra With Applications 17828 Jennifer Taggart MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 111 BA Algebra With Applications 17829 Rowan Rowlands TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 111 BB Algebra With Applications 17830 Rowan Rowlands TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 111 BC Algebra With Applications 17831 Olivia Borghi TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 111 BD Algebra With Applications 17832 Olivia Borghi TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 111 C Algebra With Applications 17833 MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 111 CA Algebra With Applications 17834 TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 111 CB Algebra With Applications 17835 TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 111 CC Algebra With Applications 17836 TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 111 CD Algebra With Applications 17837 TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 120 A Precalculus 17838 Patrick Perkins MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 120 AA Precalculus 17839 Connor Ahlbach TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 120 AB Precalculus 17840 Connor Ahlbach TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 120 AC Precalculus 17841 Kelvin Lam TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 120 AD Precalculus 17842 Kelvin Lam TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 120 B Precalculus 17852 Jonah Ostroff MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 BA Precalculus 17853 Yiping Hu TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 BB Precalculus 17854 Yiping Hu TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 BC Precalculus 17855 Cody Tipton TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 BD Precalculus 17856 Cody Tipton TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 C Precalculus 17864 Jonah Ostroff MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 CA Precalculus 17865 Isaac Boekelheide TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 120 CB Precalculus 17866 Isaac Boekelheide TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 120 CC Precalculus 17867 Shuntao Chen TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 120 CD Precalculus 17868 Shuntao Chen TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 124 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17891 Ebru Bekyel MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17892 Erin Connelly T
MATH 124 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17893 Erin Connelly T
MATH 124 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17894 Shane Shang T
MATH 124 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17895 Shane Shang T
MATH 124 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17896 Jarod Daniel Alper MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17897 Martin Bishop T
MATH 124 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17898 Martin Bishop T
MATH 124 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17899 Max L. Goering T
MATH 124 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17900 Kristine Hampton T
MATH 124 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17901 Elena Pezzoli MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17902 Anthony Sanchez T
MATH 124 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17903 Anthony Sanchez T
MATH 124 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17904 Yihao Zhang T
MATH 124 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17905 Yihao Zhang T
MATH 124 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17906 Elena Pezzoli MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17907 Tyler Chen T
MATH 124 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17908 Tyler Chen T
MATH 124 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17909 Eli Johnson T
MATH 124 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17910 Eli Johnson T
MATH 124 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17911 Ioana Dumitriu MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17912 Tafari James T
MATH 124 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17913 Tafari James T
MATH 124 EC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17914 Daniel Fan T
MATH 124 ED Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17915 Daniel Fan T
MATH 124 G Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17921 Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 124 GA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17922 Molly Baird T
MATH 124 GB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17923 Molly Baird T
MATH 124 GC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17924 Cameron Wright T
MATH 124 GD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17925 Cameron Wright T
MATH 124 H Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17926 Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 124 HA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17927 Haim Grebnev T
MATH 124 HB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17928 Haim Grebnev T
MATH 124 HC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17929 Casey Koch LaRue T
MATH 124 HD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17930 Casey Koch LaRue T
MATH 124 I Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17931 Ebru Bekyel T
MATH 125 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17942 Yu Yuan MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 125 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17943 Katherine Lacy T
MATH 125 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17944 Katherine Lacy T
MATH 125 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17945 Graham W. Gordon T
MATH 125 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17946 Samantha K. Fairchild T
MATH 125 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17947 Yu Yuan MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 125 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17948 Nora Gilbertson T
MATH 125 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17949 Nora Gilbertson T
MATH 125 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17950 Diya Sashidhar T
MATH 125 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17951 Diya Sashidhar T
MATH 125 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17952 Steffen Rohde MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 125 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17953 Angel Burr T
MATH 125 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17954 Angel Burr T
MATH 125 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17955 Matthew Farkas T
MATH 125 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17956 Matthew Farkas T
MATH 125 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17957 Steffen Rohde MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 125 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17958 Chengyuan Ma T
MATH 125 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17959 Chengyuan Ma T
MATH 125 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17960 Karen Medlin T
MATH 125 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17961 Karen Medlin T
MATH 125 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17962 Christopher Hoffman MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 125 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17963 Juan Salinas T
MATH 125 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17964 Juan Salinas T
MATH 125 EC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17965 T
MATH 125 ED Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17966 T
MATH 125 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17967 Christopher Hoffman MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 125 FA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17968 Alexander Mason T
MATH 125 FB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17969 Alexander Mason T
MATH 125 FC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17970 Grant Robinson T
MATH 125 FD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17971 Grant Robinson T
MATH 125 G Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17972 Alexandra Nichifor T
MATH 126 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17976 Andrew Loveless MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17977 Stark Ledbetter TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17978 Stark Ledbetter TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17979 Nicholas Diego Montana TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17980 Nicholas Diego Montana TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17981 Andrew Loveless MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17982 Nikolaos Eptaminitakis TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17983 David Simmons TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17984 Catherine Babecki TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17985 Catherine Babecki TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17986 Andrew Loveless MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17987 Peter Gylys-Colwell TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17988 Peter Gylys-Colwell TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17989 Peter Rudzis TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17990 Peter Rudzis TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17991 Alexandra Nichifor MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17992 Ashwin Tarikere Ashok Kumar Nag TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17993 Ashwin Tarikere Ashok Kumar Nag TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17994 Albert Artiles TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17995 Albert Artiles TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17996 Alexandra Nichifor MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17997 Joshua Cutler TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17998 Joshua Cutler TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 EC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17999 Li Li TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 ED Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18000 Li Li TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18001 Jennifer Taggart MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 FA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18002 Kirill Golubnichiy TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 FB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18003 Kirill Golubnichiy TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 FC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18004 Lei Xue TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 FD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18005 Lei Xue TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 G Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18006 Jonah Ostroff Th 4:30pm - 8:20pm
MATH 134 A Accelerated [Honors] Calculus 18008 William Monty McGovern MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 197 A Problem Solving In Mathematics 18009 Robert M Moreno to be arranged  -
MATH 197 B Problem Solving In Mathematics 18010 Robert M Moreno to be arranged  -
MATH 198 A Special Topics In Mathematics 18011 to be arranged  -
MATH 300 A Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 18012 John M. Lee MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 300 B Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 18013 Andrea Heald MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 300 C Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 18014 MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 300 D Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 18015 MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 307 A Introduction To Differential Equations 18017 David Clancy MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 307 B Introduction To Differential Equations 18018 Bobby Wilson MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 307 C Introduction To Differential Equations 18019 Bobby Wilson MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 307 D Introduction To Differential Equations 18020 Liping Xu MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 307 E Introduction To Differential Equations 18021 Liping Xu MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 307 F Introduction To Differential Equations 18022 Thomas E. Duchamp MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 307 G Introduction To Differential Equations 18023 Thomas E. Duchamp MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 307 H Introduction To Differential Equations 18024 Michael P Shrieve MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 307 I Introduction To Differential Equations 18025 Michael P Shrieve MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 307 J Introduction To Differential Equations 18026 Thomas Carr MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 307 K Introduction To Differential Equations 18027 Moumanti Podder MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 307 L Introduction To Differential Equations 18028 Andrea Heald MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 307 M Introduction To Differential Equations 18029 Simon Bortz MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 307 N Introduction To Differential Equations 18030 Caleb L. Geiger MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 308 A Matrix Algebra With Applications 18049 Dami Lee MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 308 B Matrix Algebra With Applications 18050 Bennet Goeckner MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 308 C Matrix Algebra With Applications 18051 Amos Turchet MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 308 D Matrix Algebra With Applications 18052 Amos Turchet MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 308 E Matrix Algebra With Applications 18053 Robert Won MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 308 O Matrix Algebra With Applications 18062 Bianca Viray MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 308 OA Matrix Algebra With Applications 18063 Timothy Mesikepp Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 308 OB Matrix Algebra With Applications 18064 Timothy Mesikepp Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 308 OC Matrix Algebra With Applications 18065 Timothy Mesikepp Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 308 P Matrix Algebra With Applications 18066 Neal I. Koblitz MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 308 PA Matrix Algebra With Applications 18067 Charles W Godfrey T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 308 PB Matrix Algebra With Applications 18068 Charles W Godfrey T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 308 PC Matrix Algebra With Applications 18069 Charles W Godfrey T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 308 Q Matrix Algebra With Applications 18070 Neal I. Koblitz MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 308 QA Matrix Algebra With Applications 18071 Collin Litterell Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 308 QB Matrix Algebra With Applications 18072 Collin Litterell Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 308 QC Matrix Algebra With Applications 18073 Collin Litterell Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 308 R Matrix Algebra With Applications 18074 Bianca Viray MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 308 RA Matrix Algebra With Applications 18075 Alessandro Slamitz T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 308 RB Matrix Algebra With Applications 18076 Alessandro Slamitz T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 308 RC Matrix Algebra With Applications 18077 Alessandro Slamitz T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 309 A Linear Analysis 18078 Reed Meyerson MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 309 B Linear Analysis 18079 Jonathan D Jonker MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 309 C Linear Analysis 18080 Heather Lee MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 309 D Linear Analysis 18081 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 309 E Linear Analysis 18082 Madeleine J. Burkhart MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 324 A Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 18084 Lucas Van Meter MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 324 B Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 18085 Jacob Richey MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 324 C Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 18086 Lucas Braune MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 324 D Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 18087 Diaaeldin Taha MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 324 E Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 18088 Samuel Roven MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 324 F Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 18089 Jonathan Beardsley MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 324 G Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 18090 Jonathan Beardsley MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 324 H Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 18091 MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 327 B Introductory Real Analysis I 18094 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 327 C Introductory Real Analysis I 18095 Spencer Becker-Kahn MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 334 A Accelerated [Honors] Advanced Calculus 18097 James A. Morrow MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 380 A Intermediate Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics 18098 Julia Pevtsova TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
MATH 381 A Discrete Mathematical Modeling 18099 Sara Billey MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 381 B Discrete Mathematical Modeling 18100 Sara Billey MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 394 A Probability I 18106 Katie Wilson MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 394 B Probability I 18107 Soumik Pal MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 398 A Special Topics In Mathematics 18108 to be arranged  -
MATH 399 A Undergraduate Research 18109 TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm
MATH 402 A Introduction To Modern Algebra 18110 S. Paul Smith MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 402 B Introduction To Modern Algebra 18111 Natalie Naehrig MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 407 A Linear Optimization 18113 James Burke MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 407 B Linear Optimization 18114 James Burke MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 407 C Linear Optimization 18115 James Burke MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 407 D Linear Optimization 18116 James Burke MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 411 A Introduction To Modern Algebra For Teachers 18117 David Collingwood MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 424 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 18118 Selim Tuncel MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 424 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 18119 Selim Tuncel MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 424 C Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 22850 Natalie Naehrig MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 427 A Complex Analysis 18120 Jarod Daniel Alper MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 441 A Topology 18121 Judith M. Arms MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 461 A Combinatorial Theory 18122 Ioana Dumitriu MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 461 B Combinatorial Theory 18123 Ioana Dumitriu MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 464 A Numerical Analysis I 18124 James A. Morrow MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 491 A Introduction To Stochastic Processes 18125 Fang Han MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 496 A Honors Senior Thesis 18126 to be arranged  -
MATH 498 A Special Topics In Mathematics 18127 to be arranged  -
MATH 504 A Modern Algebra 18128 Julia Pevtsova MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 507 A Algebraic Structures 18129 Sándor Kovács MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 510 A Seminar In Algebra 18130 to be arranged  -
MATH 510 B Seminar In Algebra 18131 to be arranged  -
MATH 514 A Networks And Combinatorial Optimization 18132 Rekha Thomas MW 9:00am - 10:20am
MATH 521 A Advanced Probability 18133 Krzysztof Burdzy MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 524 A Real Analysis 18134 Kenneth P. Bube MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 530 A Seminar In Analysis 18135 to be arranged  -
MATH 530 B Seminar In Analysis 18136 to be arranged  -
MATH 530 C Seminar In Analysis 18137 to be arranged  -
MATH 530 D Seminar In Analysis 18138 to be arranged  -
MATH 534 A Complex Analysis 18139 Donald E. Marshall MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 544 A Topology And Geometry Of Manifolds 18140 Ethan Devinatz MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 547 A Geometric Structures 18141 C. Robin Graham MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 550 A Seminar In Geometry 18142 to be arranged  -
MATH 550 B Seminar In Geometry 18143 to be arranged  -
MATH 550 C Seminar In Geometry 18144 to be arranged  -
MATH 557 A Introduction To Partial Differential Equations 18145 Gunther Uhlmann MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 570 A Seminar In Topology 18146 to be arranged  -
MATH 574 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 18147 Selim Tuncel MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 574 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 18148 Spencer Becker-Kahn MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 580 A Current Topics In Mathematics 18149 Isabella Novik to be arranged  -
MATH 580 B Current Topics In Mathematics 18150 F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 581 A Special Topics In Mathematics 18151 Tatiana Toro MW 9:00am - 10:20am
MATH 581 C Special Topics In Mathematics 18153 Donald E. Marshall MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 581 D Special Topics In Mathematics 18154 Isabella Novik MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 581 E Special Topics In Mathematics 18155 Gunther Uhlmann MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 584 A Applied Linear Algebra And Introductory Numerical Analysis 18159 Anne Greenbaum MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 590 A Seminar In Probability 18161 M 2:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 597 A Seminar On Teaching Math 18162 to be arranged  -
MATH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 18163 to be arranged  -
MATH 600 B Independent Study Or Research 18164 to be arranged  -
MATH 700 A Master's Thesis 18165 to be arranged  -
MATH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 18166 to be arranged  -
Share