You are here

Courses - Autumn 2015

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2015

Math Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 100 A Algebra 22801 Therese F Mar MTWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 102 A Algebra 17193 Christopher Skov MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 111 A Algebra With Applications 17194 Andrew Loveless MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 111 AB Algebra With Applications 17196 Yannick L. Van Huele TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 111 AC Algebra With Applications 17197 Yue Zhao TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 111 AD Algebra With Applications 17198 Yue Zhao TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 111 B Algebra With Applications 17199 Andrew Loveless MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 111 BA Algebra With Applications 17200 Nathan H Saritzky TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 111 BB Algebra With Applications 17201 Nathan H Saritzky TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 111 BC Algebra With Applications 17202 Kellie J MacPhee TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 111 BD Algebra With Applications 17203 Kellie J MacPhee TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 111 C Algebra With Applications 17204 Andrew Loveless MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 111 CA Algebra With Applications 17205 Kevin Y. Lui TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 111 CB Algebra With Applications 17206 Kevin Y. Lui TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 111 CC Algebra With Applications 17207 Ashwin Tarikere Ashok Kumar Nag TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 111 CD Algebra With Applications 17208 Ashwin Tarikere Ashok Kumar Nag TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 120 A Precalculus 17209 Ebru Bekyel MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 120 AA Precalculus 17210 Michael P Shrieve TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 120 AB Precalculus 17211 Michael P Shrieve TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 AC Precalculus 17212 Jacob Richey TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 120 AD Precalculus 17213 Jacob Richey TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 B Precalculus 17223 Ebru Bekyel MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 BA Precalculus 17224 Amy D Wiebe TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 BB Precalculus 17225 Amy D Wiebe TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 BC Precalculus 17226 Alexander D Voet TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 BD Precalculus 17227 Alexander D Voet TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 C Precalculus 17233 Patrick Perkins MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 120 CA Precalculus 17234 Charles W Godfrey TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 CB Precalculus 17235 Charles W Godfrey TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 120 CC Precalculus 17236 Jonathan D Jonker TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 CD Precalculus 17237 Jonathan D Jonker TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17256 Neal I. Koblitz MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17257 Harishchandra Ramadas T
MATH 124 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17258 James C Cameron T
MATH 124 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17259 Madeleine J. Burkhart T
MATH 124 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17260 Madeleine J. Burkhart T
MATH 124 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17261 Neal I. Koblitz MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17262 Diaaeldin Taha T
MATH 124 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17263 Diaaeldin Taha T
MATH 124 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17264 Max L. Goering T
MATH 124 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17265 Max L. Goering T
MATH 124 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17266 John Sylvester MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17267 Kelsey Marcinko T
MATH 124 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17268 Kelsey Marcinko T
MATH 124 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17269 Courtney Yumiko Kempton T
MATH 124 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17270 Nikolaos Karamanlis T
MATH 124 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17271 John Sylvester MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17272 Samantha K. Fairchild T
MATH 124 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17273 Samantha K. Fairchild T
MATH 124 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17274 Elizabeth L. Wicks T
MATH 124 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17275 Elizabeth L. Wicks T
MATH 124 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17276 Bianca Viray MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17277 Gabriel Dorfsman-Hopkins T
MATH 124 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17278 Gabriel Dorfsman-Hopkins T
MATH 124 EC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17279 Juan Camilo Posso Escobar T
MATH 124 ED Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17280 Juan Camilo Posso Escobar T
MATH 124 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17281 Jonah Ostroff MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 FA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17282 John R. Samples T
MATH 124 FB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17283 John R. Samples T
MATH 124 FC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17284 Tuomas Tajakka T
MATH 124 FD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17285 Tuomas Tajakka T
MATH 124 G Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17286 Jonah Ostroff MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 GA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17287 Cody W. Holdaway T
MATH 124 GB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17288 Cody W. Holdaway T
MATH 124 GC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17289 Xin Yang T
MATH 124 GD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17290 Xin Yang T
MATH 124 I Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17294 Elena Pezzoli MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 IA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17295 Kelsey Maass T
MATH 124 IB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17296 Kelsey Maass T
MATH 124 IC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17297 Brian R. Krouse T
MATH 124 ID Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17298 Brian R. Krouse T
MATH 124 M Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17309 David Collingwood to be arranged
MATH 125 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17318 Daniel Pollack MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 125 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17319 Avi W. Levy T
MATH 125 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17320 Gerardo Zelaya Eufemia T
MATH 125 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17321 Andreas L. Freund T
MATH 125 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17322 Andreas L. Freund T
MATH 125 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17323 Daniel Pollack MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 125 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17324 John Kerin T
MATH 125 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17325 John Kerin T
MATH 125 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17326 Siddharth Mathur T
MATH 125 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17327 Travis W. Scholl T
MATH 125 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17328 Yu Yuan MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 125 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17329 Zijian Li T
MATH 125 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17330 Zijian Li T
MATH 125 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17331 Caleb L. Geiger T
MATH 125 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17332 Caleb L. Geiger T
MATH 125 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17333 Yu Yuan MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 125 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17334 Yohan Kang T
MATH 125 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17335 Yohan Kang T
MATH 125 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17336 Andrew J. Pryhuber T
MATH 125 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17337 Andrew J. Pryhuber T
MATH 125 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17338 Krzysztof Burdzy MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 125 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17339 Graham W. Gordon T
MATH 125 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17340 Graham W. Gordon T
MATH 125 EC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17341 Sean Patrick Santos T
MATH 125 ED Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17342 Sean Patrick Santos T
MATH 125 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17343 Krzysztof Burdzy MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 125 FA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17344 Rajat Srivastava T
MATH 125 FB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17345 Rajat Srivastava T
MATH 125 FC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17346 Xidian Sun T
MATH 125 FD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17347 Xidian Sun T
MATH 125 I Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17358 Kenneth P. Bube to be arranged
MATH 126 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17360 James Burke MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17361 Tommaso Buvoli TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17362 Tommaso Buvoli TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17363 Yuanlong Chen TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17364 Yuanlong Chen TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17365 Jennifer Taggart MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17366 Peter Lin TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17367 Peter Lin TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17368 Min (Leslie) Wu TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17369 Min (Leslie) Wu TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17370 Jennifer Taggart MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17371 Peng Zheng TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17372 Peng Zheng TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17373 Yernat M. Assylbekov TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17374 Yernat M. Assylbekov TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17375 Soumik Pal MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17376 Sean T. Griffin TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17377 Sean T. Griffin TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17378 Samuel H. Rudy TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17379 TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17380 Soumik Pal MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17381 Abraham Engle TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17382 Abraham Engle TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 EC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17383 Jeremy M. Upsal TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 ED Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17384 Jeremy M. Upsal TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 G Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17390 Max Lieblich to be arranged
MATH 134 A Accelerated [Honors] Calculus 17392 Donald E. Marshall MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 197 A Problem Solving In Mathematics 17393 Robert M Moreno to be arranged
MATH 197 B Problem Solving In Mathematics 17394 Robert M Moreno to be arranged
MATH 198 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17395 to be arranged
MATH 300 A Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 17396 Alexandra Nichifor MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 300 B Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 17397 Elena Pezzoli MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 300 C Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 17398 Alexandra Nichifor MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 300 D Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 17399 Patrick Perkins MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 301 A Elementary Number Theory 17400 Jayadev S. Athreya MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 307 A Introduction To Differential Equations 17401 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 307 B Introduction To Differential Equations 17402 Nick Reichert MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 307 C Introduction To Differential Equations 17403 Nick Reichert MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 307 D Introduction To Differential Equations 17404 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 307 E Introduction To Differential Equations 17405 Zhenan Wang MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 307 F Introduction To Differential Equations 17406 Hikaru Kiyo MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 307 G Introduction To Differential Equations 17407 Jessica Merhej MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 307 H Introduction To Differential Equations 17408 Francisco F Munoz MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 307 I Introduction To Differential Equations 17409 Francisco F Munoz MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 307 J Introduction To Differential Equations 17410 Thomas E. Duchamp MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 307 K Introduction To Differential Equations 17411 Hariharan Narayanan MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 307 L Introduction To Differential Equations 17412 Manar Riman MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 307 M Introduction To Differential Equations 17413 Matt Robinson MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 307 O Introduction To Differential Equations 17415 Christian Rudnick MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 308 A Matrix Algebra With Applications 17416 Hon Leung Lee MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 308 B Matrix Algebra With Applications 17417 S. Paul Smith MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 308 C Matrix Algebra With Applications 17418 Natalie Naehrig MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 308 D Matrix Algebra With Applications 17419 Natalie Naehrig MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 308 E Matrix Algebra With Applications 17420 S. Paul Smith MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 308 F Matrix Algebra With Applications 17421 Vasu Vineet Tewari MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 308 G Matrix Algebra With Applications 17422 Andrea Heald MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 308 H Matrix Algebra With Applications 17423 Vasu Vineet Tewari MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 308 I Matrix Algebra With Applications 17424 Christopher F. Fowler MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 308 J Matrix Algebra With Applications 17425 Matthew W Mcgonagle MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 308 K Matrix Algebra With Applications 17426 Matthew W Mcgonagle MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 308 L Matrix Algebra With Applications 17427 Connor Ahlbach MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 308 M Matrix Algebra With Applications 17428 Andrea Heald MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 309 A Linear Analysis 17429 Jeremy J Leach MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 309 B Linear Analysis 17430 Hailun Zheng MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 309 C Linear Analysis 17431 Jeremy J Leach MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 309 D Linear Analysis 17432 Carlos R Montalto Cruz MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 309 E Linear Analysis 17433 Sean McCurdy MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 309 F Linear Analysis 17434 William Casper MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 309 G Linear Analysis 17435 Clayton Leroy Barnes Ii MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 324 A Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 17436 Annie Raymond MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 324 B Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 17437 Annie Raymond MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 324 C Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 17438 Graham J. Clenaghan MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 324 D Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 17439 Garth Warner MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 324 E Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 17440 Garth Warner MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 324 F Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 17441 Karthik Iyer MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 324 G Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 17442 Gerandy Brito Montes Deoca MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 324 H Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 17443 Abdalla D. Nimer MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 324 I Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 17444 Chih-Chi Chou MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 327 A Introductory Real Analysis I 17445 Jennifer Taggart MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 327 B Introductory Real Analysis I 17446 Isabella Novik MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 334 A Accelerated [Honors] Advanced Calculus 17447 James A. Morrow MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 380 A Intermediate Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics 17448 Julia Pevtsova TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
MATH 381 A Discrete Mathematical Modeling 17449 Matthew Conroy MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 390 A Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science 17450 Lyndia C. Brumback MWThF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 390 AA Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science 17451 Sean William Jewell T 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 390 AB Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science 17452 Sean William Jewell T 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 390 AC Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science 17453 Shiqing Yu T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 390 AD Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science 17454 Shiqing Yu T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 394 A Probability I 17455 Nehemy Lim MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 394 B Probability I 17456 Brent Werness MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 398 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17457 to be arranged
MATH 402 A Introduction To Modern Algebra 17458 William Monty McGovern MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 402 B Introduction To Modern Algebra 17459 Chih-Chi Chou MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 407 A Linear Optimization 17460 James Burke MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 411 A Introduction To Modern Algebra For Teachers 17461 Shawn Baland MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 424 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17462 Selim Tuncel MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 424 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17463 Alexandru Leon Chirvasitu MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 427 A Complex Analysis 17464 Hart Smith MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 441 A Topology 17465 Ethan Devinatz MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 461 A Combinatorial Theory 17466 Isabella Novik MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 464 A Numerical Analysis I 17467 James A. Morrow MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 491 A Introduction To Stochastic Processes 17468 Zhen-Qing Chen MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 496 A Honors Senior Thesis 17469 to be arranged
MATH 498 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17470 to be arranged
MATH 504 A Modern Algebra 17471 Julia Pevtsova MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 510 A Seminar In Algebra 17472 to be arranged
MATH 510 B Seminar In Algebra 17473 Sándor Kovács to be arranged
MATH 514 A Networks And Combinatorial Optimization 17474 Rekha Thomas MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 524 A Real Analysis 17475 Christopher Hoffman MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 530 A Seminar In Analysis 17476 to be arranged
MATH 530 B Seminar In Analysis 17477 to be arranged
MATH 530 C Seminar In Analysis 17478 to be arranged
MATH 530 D Seminar In Analysis 17479 to be arranged
MATH 534 A Complex Analysis 17480 Steffen Rohde MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 544 A Topology And Geometry Of Manifolds 17481 Judith M. Arms MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 547 A Geometric Structures 17482 John M. Lee MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 550 A Seminar In Geometry 17483 to be arranged
MATH 550 B Seminar In Geometry 17484 to be arranged
MATH 550 C Seminar In Geometry 17485 to be arranged
MATH 554 A Linear Analysis 17486 C. Robin Graham MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 564 A Algebraic Topology 17487 Stephen A Mitchell MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 570 A Seminar In Topology 17488 to be arranged
MATH 574 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17489 Selim Tuncel MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 574 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17490 Alexandru Leon Chirvasitu MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 580 A Current Topics In Mathematics 17491 John Palmieri to be arranged
MATH 580 B Current Topics In Mathematics 17492 F 2:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 581 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17493 Tatiana Toro MWF 9:00am - 10:20am
MATH 581 B Special Topics In Mathematics 17494 Bianca Viray MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 581 C Special Topics In Mathematics 17495 Sara Billey MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 581 D Special Topics In Mathematics 17496 Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 581 E Special Topics In Mathematics 17497 Zhen-Qing Chen MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 581 F Special Topics In Mathematics 17498 Max Lieblich MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 584 A Applied Linear Algebra And Introductory Numerical Analysis 17501 Anne Greenbaum MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 590 A Seminar In Probability 17503 M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 597 A Seminar On Teaching Math 17504 to be arranged
MATH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 17505 to be arranged
MATH 600 B Independent Study Or Research 17506 to be arranged
MATH 600 C Independent Study Or Research 17507 to be arranged
MATH 700 A Master's Thesis 17508 to be arranged
MATH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 17509 to be arranged
Share