You are here
Courses - Winter 2022
Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.
Filter courses
Winter 2022
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
MATH 103 A | Introduction To Elementary Functions | 16989 | Christopher Skov | MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 111 A | Algebra With Applications | 16990 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 111 AA | Algebra With Applications | 16991 | Herman Chau | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 111 AB | Algebra With Applications | 16992 | Herman Chau | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 111 AC | Algebra With Applications | 16993 | Andres Guerrero-Guzman | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 111 AD | Algebra With Applications | 16994 | Andres Guerrero-Guzman | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 111 AE | Algebra With Applications | 16995 | Emily Casey | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 111 AF | Algebra With Applications | 16996 | Emily Casey | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 111 AG | Algebra With Applications | 16997 | Ignacio Tejeda | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 112 A | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 17003 | Andrew Loveless | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 112 AA | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 17004 | Vasily Ilin | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 112 AB | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 17005 | Vasily Ilin | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 112 AC | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 17006 | Jonathan Niño-Cortes | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 112 AD | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 17007 | Jonathan Niño-Cortes | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 112 AE | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 17008 | Eric Zhang | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 120 A | Precalculus | 17009 | Zhixu Su | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 AA | Precalculus | 17010 | Julie Curtis | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 120 AB | Precalculus | 17011 | Julie Curtis | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 120 AC | Precalculus | 17012 | Erin Connelly | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 120 AD | Precalculus | 17013 | Erin Connelly | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 120 B | Precalculus | 17014 | Zhixu Su | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 120 BA | Precalculus | 17015 | Nico Courts | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 BB | Precalculus | 17016 | Nico Courts | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 120 BC | Precalculus | 17017 | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am | |
MATH 120 BD | Precalculus | 17018 | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm | |
MATH 124 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17027 | Natalie Naehrig | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 124 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17028 | Begona Garcia Malaxechebarria |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 124 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17029 | Begona Garcia Malaxechebarria |
T 10:00am - 11:20am Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17030 | Jack Kendrick |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 124 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17031 | Jack Kendrick |
T 10:00am - 11:20am Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 AE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17032 | Jackson Morris |
T 11:30am - 12:50pm Th 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 124 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17033 | Natalie Naehrig | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17034 | Ziyu Lu |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 124 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17035 | Ziyu Lu |
T 10:00am - 11:20am Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17036 | Joshua Hinman |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 124 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17037 | Joshua Hinman |
T 10:00am - 11:20am Th 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 124 BE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17038 | Jackson Morris |
T 1:00pm - 2:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 124 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17039 | Natalie Naehrig | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 124 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17040 | Tracy Chin |
T 11:30am - 12:50pm Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 124 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17041 | Tracy Chin |
T 1:00pm - 2:20pm Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 124 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17042 | Nathan Cheung |
T 11:30am - 12:50pm Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 124 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17043 | Nathan Cheung |
T 1:00pm - 2:20pm Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 124 CE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17044 | Yirong Yang |
T 2:30pm - 3:50pm Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 124 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17045 | Ebru Bekyel | to be arranged |
MATH 124 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17046 | Anya Elise Elness Hanson |
T 2:30pm - 3:50pm Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 124 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17047 | Anya Elise Elness Hanson |
T 4:00pm - 5:20pm Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 124 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17048 | Alexander Wang |
T 2:30pm - 3:50pm Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 124 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17049 | Alexander Wang |
T 4:00pm - 5:20pm Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 124 DE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17050 | Yue Wu |
T 4:00pm - 5:20pm Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 124 DF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 22186 |
T 12:30pm - 1:50pm Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
|
MATH 124 DG | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 22187 |
T 2:00pm - 3:20pm Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
|
MATH 124 F | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17054 | Ebru Bekyel | T 4:30pm - 6:50pm |
MATH 125 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17057 | Alexandra Nichifor | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17058 | Damien Beecroft |
T 8:30am - 9:20am Th 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 125 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17059 | Damien Beecroft |
T 9:30am - 10:20am Th 10:00am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17060 | Mike Wendels |
T 8:30am - 9:20am Th 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 125 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17061 | Mike Wendels |
T 9:30am - 10:20am Th 10:00am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 AE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17062 | Haocheng Cai |
T 8:30am - 9:20am Th 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 125 AF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17063 | Haocheng Cai |
T 9:30am - 10:20am Th 10:00am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17064 | Alexandra Nichifor | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 125 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17065 | Ike Wenceslao Griss Salas |
T 8:30am - 9:20am Th 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 125 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17066 | Ike Wenceslao Griss Salas |
T 9:30am - 10:20am Th 10:00am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17067 | Alexander Win Hsu |
T 10:30am - 11:20am Th 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 125 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17068 | Alexander Win Hsu |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 10:00am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 BE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17069 | Andrew Tawfeek |
T 10:30am - 11:20am Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 125 BF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17070 | Andrew Tawfeek |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17071 | Kenneth P. Bube | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 125 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17072 | Natasha Crepeau |
T 10:30am - 11:20am Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 125 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17073 | Natasha Crepeau |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17074 | Haoming Ning |
T 10:30am - 11:20am Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 125 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17075 | Haoming Ning |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 CE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17076 | Rowan Rowlands |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 12:30pm - 1:50pm |
MATH 125 CF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17077 | Rowan Rowlands |
T 1:30pm - 2:20pm Th 2:00pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 125 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17078 | Kenneth P. Bube | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17079 | Gary Zhao |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 125 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17080 | Gary Zhao |
T 1:30pm - 2:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17081 | Tony Zeng |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 125 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17082 | Tony Zeng |
T 1:30pm - 2:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 DE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17083 | Kevin Tully |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 125 DF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17084 | Kevin Tully |
T 1:30pm - 2:20pm Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 125 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17085 | Ricky Liu | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 125 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17086 | Hyojeong Son |
T 2:30pm - 3:20pm Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 125 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17087 | Hyojeong Son |
T 3:30pm - 4:20pm Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 125 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17088 | Angel Burr |
T 2:30pm - 3:20pm Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 125 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17089 | Angel Burr |
T 3:30pm - 4:20pm Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 125 EE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17090 | James Hazelden |
T 2:30pm - 3:20pm Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 125 EF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17091 | James Hazelden |
T 3:30pm - 4:20pm Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 125 F | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17092 | Alexandra Nichifor | Th 6:00pm - 7:50pm |
MATH 126 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17110 | Jonah Ostroff | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17111 | Nikhil Pandya | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17112 | Nikhil Pandya | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17113 | Stark Ryan | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17114 | Stark Ryan | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17115 | Jonah Ostroff | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17116 | Kelvin Y Lam | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17117 | Kelvin Y Lam | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17118 | Justin Bloom | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17119 | Justin Bloom | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17120 | James Zhang | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17121 | Xiangqian Meng | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17122 | Xiangqian Meng | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 126 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17123 | Cody A Tipton | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17124 | Cody A Tipton | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 126 F | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17125 | James Zhang | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 126 FA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17126 | Joon Yong Choi | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 FB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17127 | Joon Yong Choi | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 126 FC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17128 | Xuan Huang | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 FD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17129 | Xuan Huang | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 126 G | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17130 | Jonah Ostroff | Th 6:30pm - 7:50pm |
MATH 135 A | Accelerated [Honors] Calculus | 17131 | Ebru Bekyel | MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 180 A | Topics In Mathematics For Non-Science Majors | 17132 | Jayadev S. Athreya | MW 9:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 197 A | Problem Solving In Mathematics | 17133 | to be arranged | |
MATH 197 B | Problem Solving In Mathematics | 17134 | to be arranged | |
MATH 198 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17135 | to be arranged | |
MATH 207 A | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17136 | Donald E. Marshall | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 207 AA | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17137 | Caelan Ritter | T 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 207 AB | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17138 | Caelan Ritter | T 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 207 AC | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17139 | Caelan Ritter | T 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 207 B | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17140 | Donald E. Marshall | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 207 BA | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17141 | Kirill V. Golubnichiy | T 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 207 BB | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17142 | Kirill V. Golubnichiy | T 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 207 BC | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17143 | Kirill V. Golubnichiy | T 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 207 C | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17144 | Thomas E. Duchamp | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 207 CA | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17145 | Haim Rafael Grebnev | T 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 207 CB | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17146 | Haim Rafael Grebnev | T 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 207 CC | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17147 | Haim Rafael Grebnev | T 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 207 D | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17148 | Thomas E. Duchamp | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 207 DA | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17149 | Alexander Mason | T 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 207 DB | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17150 | Alexander Mason | T 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 207 DC | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17151 | Alexander Mason | T 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 207 E | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17152 | Xueying Yu | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 207 F | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17153 | Xueying Yu | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 207 H | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17155 | Thomas Carr | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 207 J | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17157 | Hart Smith | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 208 A | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17160 | Elena Pezzoli | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 208 AA | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17161 | Abeer Al Ahmadieh | T 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 208 AB | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17162 | Abeer Al Ahmadieh | T 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 208 AC | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17163 | Abeer Al Ahmadieh | T 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 208 B | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17164 | Harry Richman | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 208 BA | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17165 | Jessie Loucks-Tavitas | T 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 208 BB | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17166 | Jessie Loucks-Tavitas | T 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 208 BC | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17167 | Jessie Loucks-Tavitas | T 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 208 C | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17168 | Neal I. Koblitz | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 208 CA | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17169 | Carlos Andres Rivera | T 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 208 CB | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17170 | Carlos Andres Rivera | T 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 208 CC | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17171 | Carlos Andres Rivera | T 4:30pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 208 D | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17172 | Neal I. Koblitz | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 208 DA | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17173 | Cameron Wright | T 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 208 DB | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17174 | Cameron Wright | T 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 208 DC | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17175 | Cameron Wright | T 4:30pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 208 E | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17176 | Yang Zhang | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 208 F | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17177 | Yang Zhang | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 208 G | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17178 | David John Clancy | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 208 H | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17179 | Elena Pezzoli | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 208 I | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17180 | Giovanni Inchiostro | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 208 J | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17181 | Juan Salinas | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 209 A | Linear Analysis | 17185 | Andrea Ottolini | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 209 B | Linear Analysis | 17186 | Andrea Ottolini | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 224 A | Advanced Multivariable Calculus | 17190 | Hadrian Quan | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 224 B | Advanced Multivariable Calculus | 17191 | Kevin Chien | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 224 C | Advanced Multivariable Calculus | 17192 | Arunima Bhattacharya | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 224 E | Advanced Multivariable Calculus | 17194 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 224 F | Advanced Multivariable Calculus | 17195 | Hadrian Quan | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 224 G | Advanced Multivariable Calculus | 17196 | Arunima Bhattacharya | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 224 H | Advanced Multivariable Calculus | 17197 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 300 B | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 17199 | Masahiro Nakahara | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 300 C | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 17200 | Andy Heald | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 300 D | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 17201 | Andy Heald | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 300 E | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 17202 | Masahiro Nakahara | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 318 A | Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications | 17203 | Rekha Thomas | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 318 AA | Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications | 17204 | Sam Roven | Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 318 AB | Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications | 17205 | Sam Roven | Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 318 AC | Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications | 17206 | Sam Roven | Th 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 327 A | Introductory Real Analysis I | 17207 | Stefan Steinerberger | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 327 B | Introductory Real Analysis I | 17208 | Joshua Rosenberg | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 335 A | Accelerated [Honors] Advanced Calculus | 17209 | Stefan Steinerberger | MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 340 A | Abstract Linear Algebra | 17210 | Alexis Drouot | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 381 A | Discrete Mathematical Modeling | 17211 | Matthew Conroy | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 394 A | Probability I | 17212 | Krzysztof Burdzy | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 395 A | Probability II | 17213 | Vincent Roulet | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 398 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17214 | Stefan Steinerberger | to be arranged |
MATH 398 B | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17215 | Bobby Wilson | MW 5:00pm - 6:20pm |
MATH 398 C | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17216 | Sarah Garner | to be arranged |
MATH 398 D | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17217 | Dawn Kajimura | T 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 398 E | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17218 | Ryan Kozu | Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 399 A | Undergraduate Research | 17219 | Timothy Duff | TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm |
MATH 402 A | Introduction To Modern Algebra | 17220 | William Monty McGovern | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 403 A | Introduction To Modern Algebra | 17221 | Minseon Shin | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 403 B | Introduction To Modern Algebra | 17222 | David Collingwood | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 407 A | Linear Optimization | 17223 | Patrick Perkins | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 407 B | Linear Optimization | 17224 | Patrick Perkins | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 408 A | Nonlinear Optimization | 17225 | Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 408 B | Nonlinear Optimization | 17226 | Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 412 A | Introduction To Modern Algebra With Applications II | 17227 | David Collingwood | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 424 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17228 | Selim Tuncel | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 425 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17229 | Bobby Wilson | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 427 A | Complex Analysis | 17230 | Hart Smith | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 442 A | Differential Geometry | 17231 | Yu Yuan | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 444 A | Introduction To Geometries I | 17232 | Dami Lee | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 461 A | Combinatorial Theory I | 17233 | Gaku Liu | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 461 B | Combinatorial Theory I | 17234 | Gaku Liu | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 493 A | Stochastic Calculus For Option Pricing | 17236 | Soumik Pal | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 496 A | Honors Senior Thesis | 17237 | James A. Morrow | to be arranged |
MATH 498 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17238 | Thomas Rothvoss | to be arranged |
MATH 498 B | Special Topics In Mathematics | 21876 | T 9:30am - 10:20am | |
MATH 505 A | Modern Algebra | 17239 | Julia Pevtsova | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 510 A | Seminar In Algebra | 17240 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |
MATH 510 B | Seminar In Algebra | 17241 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |
MATH 515 A | Optimization: Fundamentals And Applications | 17242 | Aleksandr Aravkin | MW 9:00am - 10:20am |
MATH 525 A | Real Analysis | 17244 | Bobby Wilson | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 530 A | Seminar In Analysis | 17245 | Steffen Rohde | to be arranged |
MATH 530 B | Seminar In Analysis | 17246 | Gunther Uhlmann | to be arranged |
MATH 545 A | Topology And Geometry Of Manifolds | 17249 | Judith M. Arms | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 550 A | Seminar In Geometry | 17250 | to be arranged | |
MATH 550 B | Seminar In Geometry | 17251 | Sara Billey | to be arranged |
MATH 550 C | Seminar In Geometry | 17252 | Bianca Viray | to be arranged |
MATH 562 A | Foundations Of Combinatorics | 17253 | Isabella Novik | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 565 A | Algebraic Topology | 17254 | Ethan Devinatz | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 568 A | Algebraic Geometry | 17255 | Sándor Kovács | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 570 A | Seminar In Topology | 17256 | Thomas E. Duchamp | to be arranged |
MATH 574 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17257 | Stefan Steinerberger | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 574 B | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17258 | Joshua Rosenberg | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 575 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17259 | Selim Tuncel | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 580 A | Current Topics In Mathematics | 17260 | Sarah Garner | to be arranged |
MATH 580 B | Current Topics In Mathematics | 17261 | Cynthia Vinzant | F 3:30pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 582 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17262 | Farbod Shokrieh | MW 8:00am - 9:20am |
MATH 582 B | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17263 | Julia Pevtsova | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 582 C | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17264 | Christopher Hoffman | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 582 D | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17265 | Rekha Thomas | MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 582 E | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17266 | John M. Lee | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 582 F | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17267 | Alexis Drouot | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 582 G | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17268 | Cynthia Vinzant | MWF 3:00pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 585 A | Numerical Analysis Of Boundary Value Problems | 17270 | Anne Greenbaum | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 590 A | Seminar In Probability | 17272 | Soumik Pal | M 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 597 A | Seminar On Teaching Math | 17273 | to be arranged | |
MATH 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 17274 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |
MATH 600 B | Independent Study Or Research | 17275 | Zhen-Qing Chen | to be arranged |
MATH 700 A | Master's Thesis | 17276 | Jayadev S. Athreya | to be arranged |
MATH 800 A | Doctoral Dissertation | 17277 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |