You are here

Courses - Winter 2023

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2023

Math Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 103 A Introduction To Elementary Functions 17215 Christopher Skov MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 111 A Algebra With Applications 17216 Andrew Loveless MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 111 AA Algebra With Applications 17217 Nikhil Pandya TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 111 AB Algebra With Applications 17218 Nikhil Pandya TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 111 AC Algebra With Applications 17219 Joseph David TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 111 AD Algebra With Applications 17220 Joseph David TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 111 AE Algebra With Applications 17221 Junaid Hasan TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 111 AF Algebra With Applications 17222 Junaid Hasan TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 112 A Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 17224 Jennifer Taggart MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 112 AA Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 17225 Tracy Chin TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 112 AB Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 17226 Tracy Chin TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 112 AC Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 17227 Jack Kendrick TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 112 AD Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 17228 Jack Kendrick TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 112 AE Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 17229 Jonathan Niño-Cortes TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 120 A Precalculus 17230 Natalie Naehrig MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 120 AA Precalculus 17231 Zhengkai Li TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 120 AB Precalculus 17232 Zhengkai Li TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 120 AC Precalculus 17233 Clare Minnerath TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 120 AD Precalculus 17234 Clare Minnerath TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 120 B Precalculus 17237 MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 BA Precalculus 17238 TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 BB Precalculus 17239 TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 BC Precalculus 17240 TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 BD Precalculus 17241 TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17252 David Collingwood MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17253 Charlie Magland T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17254 Charlie Magland T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17255 Cordelia Li T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17256 Cordelia Li T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 AE Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17257 Juan Felipe Osorio Ramirez T 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17258 Patrick Perkins MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17259 Garcia Sun T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17260 Garcia Sun T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17261 Rohin Gilman T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17262 Rohin Gilman T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 BE Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17263 Tony Zeng T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17264 Danny Shi MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 124 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17265 Bryan Boehnke T 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17266 Bryan Boehnke T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 124 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17267 Marvyn Bailly T 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17268 Marvyn Bailly T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 124 CE Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17269 Jiyoung Yoo T 2:30pm - 3:50pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 124 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17270 Danny Shi MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 124 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17271 Andrew Aguilar T 2:30pm - 3:50pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 124 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17272 Andrew Aguilar T 4:00pm - 5:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 124 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17273 Joseph Rogge T 2:30pm - 3:50pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 124 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17274 Joseph Rogge T 4:00pm - 5:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 124 DE Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17275 Jiyoung Yoo T 4:00pm - 5:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 124 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17276 Ebru Bekyel to be arranged
MATH 124 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17277 Isaiah Siegl T 12:30pm - 1:50pm
Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17278 Isaiah Siegl T 2:00pm - 3:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 124 EC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17279 Lorenzo Bottiglione T 12:30pm - 1:50pm
Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 ED Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17280 Lorenzo Bottiglione T 2:00pm - 3:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 124 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17281 Ebru Bekyel T 4:30pm - 6:50pm
MATH 125 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17284 Andrew Loveless MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 125 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17285 Damien Beecroft T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 125 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17286 Damien Beecroft T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 10:00am - 11:20am
MATH 125 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17287 Linhang Huang T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 125 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17288 Linhang Huang T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 10:00am - 11:20am
MATH 125 AE Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17289 Ruirui Wu T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 125 AF Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17290 Ruirui Wu T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 10:00am - 11:20am
MATH 125 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17291 Andrew Loveless MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 125 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17292 Charbel Abi Younes T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 125 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17293 Charbel Abi Younes T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 10:00am - 11:20am
MATH 125 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17294 Ziqi Huang T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 125 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17295 Ziqi Huang T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 10:00am - 11:20am
MATH 125 BE Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17296 Ignacio Tejeda T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 125 BF Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17297 Ignacio Tejeda T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17298 Andy Heald MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 125 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17299 Joshua Hinman T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 125 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17300 Joshua Hinman T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17301 Yirong Yang T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 125 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17302 Yirong Yang T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 CE Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17303 Leopold Mayer T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 125 CF Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17304 Leopold Mayer T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17305 Kenneth P. Bube to be arranged
MATH 125 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17306 Dan Guyer T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 125 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17307 Dan Guyer T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17308 Mark S. Bennett T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 125 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17309 Mark S. Bennett T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 DE Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17310 Soham Ghosh T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 125 DF Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17311 Soham Ghosh T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17312 Jonah Ostroff MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 125 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17313 Ting Gong T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 125 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17314 Ting Gong T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm
MATH 125 EC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17315 Shirui Chen T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 125 ED Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17316 Shirui Chen T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm
MATH 125 EE Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17317 Alexander Mason T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 125 EF Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17318 Alexander Mason T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm
MATH 125 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17319 Kenneth P. Bube Th 6:00pm - 7:50pm
MATH 126 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17329 Alexis Drouot MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17330 Yue Wu TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17331 Yue Wu TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17332 Joon Yong Choi TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17333 Joon Yong Choi TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17334 Alexis Drouot MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17335 Martin Bishop TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17336 Martin Bishop TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17337 Emily Casey TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17338 Emily Casey TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17339 Zhixu Su MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17340 Alex Johnson TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17341 Alex Johnson TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17342 Vasily Ilin TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17343 Vasily Ilin TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17349 James Zhang MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17350 Xiangqian Meng TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17351 Xiangqian Meng TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 EC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17352 Cody A Tipton TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 ED Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17353 Cody A Tipton TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17354 James Zhang MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 FA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17355 Xuan Huang TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 FB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17356 Xuan Huang TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 FC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17357 Haim Rafael Grebnev TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 FD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17358 Haim Rafael Grebnev TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 G Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17359 Jonah Ostroff Th 6:30pm - 7:50pm
MATH 135 A Accelerated [Honors] Calculus 17360 Ebru Bekyel MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 197 A Problem Solving In Mathematics 17362 Christopher Skov to be arranged
MATH 197 B Problem Solving In Mathematics 17363 Christopher Skov to be arranged
MATH 198 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17364 to be arranged
MATH 207 A Introduction To Differential Equations 17365 to be arranged
MATH 207 AA Introduction To Differential Equations 17366 T 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 207 AB Introduction To Differential Equations 17367 T 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 207 AC Introduction To Differential Equations 17368 T 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 207 B Introduction To Differential Equations 17369 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 207 BA Introduction To Differential Equations 17370 Hyojeong Son T 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 207 BB Introduction To Differential Equations 17371 Hyojeong Son T 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 207 BC Introduction To Differential Equations 17372 Hyojeong Son T 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 207 C Introduction To Differential Equations 17373 to be arranged
MATH 207 CA Introduction To Differential Equations 17374 T 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 207 CB Introduction To Differential Equations 17375 T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 207 CC Introduction To Differential Equations 17376 T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 207 D Introduction To Differential Equations 17377 Xueying Yu MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 207 DA Introduction To Differential Equations 17378 Alexander Wang T 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 207 DB Introduction To Differential Equations 17379 Alexander Wang T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 207 DC Introduction To Differential Equations 17380 Alexander Wang T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 207 E Introduction To Differential Equations 17381 Xiaowen Zhu MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 207 F Introduction To Differential Equations 17382 Xiaowen Zhu MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 207 G Introduction To Differential Equations 17383 Thomas Carr MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 207 H Introduction To Differential Equations 17384 Andy Heald MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 208 A Matrix Algebra With Applications 17389 Yang Zhang MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 208 AA Matrix Algebra With Applications 17390 Collin Litterell T 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 208 AB Matrix Algebra With Applications 17391 Collin Litterell T 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 208 AC Matrix Algebra With Applications 17392 Collin Litterell T 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 208 B Matrix Algebra With Applications 17393 Yang Zhang MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 208 BA Matrix Algebra With Applications 17394 Rowan Rowlands T 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 208 BB Matrix Algebra With Applications 17395 Rowan Rowlands T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 208 BC Matrix Algebra With Applications 17396 Rowan Rowlands T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 208 C Matrix Algebra With Applications 17397 Elena Pezzoli MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 208 CA Matrix Algebra With Applications 17398 Erin Connelly T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 208 CB Matrix Algebra With Applications 17399 Erin Connelly T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 208 CC Matrix Algebra With Applications 17400 Erin Connelly T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 208 D Matrix Algebra With Applications 17401 MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 208 DA Matrix Algebra With Applications 17402 T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 208 DB Matrix Algebra With Applications 17403 T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 208 DC Matrix Algebra With Applications 17404 T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 208 E Matrix Algebra With Applications 17405 Jackson Morris MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 208 F Matrix Algebra With Applications 17406 Karl Backs MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 208 G Matrix Algebra With Applications 17407 Nelson Niu MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 208 H Matrix Algebra With Applications 17408 Casey Koch LaRue MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 208 I Matrix Algebra With Applications 17409 Shiping Cao MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 208 J Matrix Algebra With Applications 17410 Shiping Cao MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 208 K Matrix Algebra With Applications 17411 Dylon Chow MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 208 L Matrix Algebra With Applications 17412 Curtiss Frank Lyman MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 209 C Linear Analysis 17420 Yu Yuan MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 224 A Advanced Multivariable Calculus 17423 William Monty McGovern MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 224 B Advanced Multivariable Calculus 17424 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 224 E Advanced Multivariable Calculus 17427 Jonathan Zhu MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 224 F Advanced Multivariable Calculus 17428 William Monty McGovern MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 224 G Advanced Multivariable Calculus 17429 Jonathan Zhu MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 224 H Advanced Multivariable Calculus 17430 Albert Artiles MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 282 A Exploring Opportunities In The Mathematical Sciences 17431 Soumik Pal Th 1:00pm - 1:50pm
MATH 300 A Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 17432 Karl Backs MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 300 B Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 17433 Hadrian Quan MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 300 C Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 17434 Hadrian Quan MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 300 D Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 17435 John M. Lee MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 300 E Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 17436 John M. Lee MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 318 A Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications 17437 Elena Pezzoli MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 318 AA Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications 17438 Madeline Brown Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 318 AB Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications 17439 Madeline Brown Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 318 AC Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications 17440 Madeline Brown Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 327 A Introductory Real Analysis I 17441 Isabella Novik MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 327 B Introductory Real Analysis I 17442 Isabella Novik MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 335 A Accelerated [Honors] Advanced Calculus 17443 Stefan Steinerberger MW 12:30pm - 2:20pm
F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 340 A Abstract Linear Algebra 17444 Masahiro Nakahara MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 380 A Intermediate Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics 22426 Neal I. Koblitz Th 8:30am - 11:20am
MATH 381 A Discrete Mathematical Modeling 17445 Matthew Conroy MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 394 A Probability I 17446 Elizabeth Thompson MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 395 A Probability II 17447 Christopher Hoffman MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 397 A Mathematical Sciences Internship 17448 to be arranged
MATH 398 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17449 to be arranged
MATH 398 B Special Topics In Mathematics 17450 Bobby Wilson MW 5:00pm - 6:20pm
MATH 399 A Undergraduate Research 17451 TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm
MATH 402 A Introduction To Modern Algebra 17452 Sheela Devadas MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 403 A Introduction To Modern Algebra 17453 Minseon Shin MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 407 A Linear Optimization 17455 Patrick Perkins MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 407 B Linear Optimization 17456 Patrick Perkins MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 408 A Nonlinear Optimization 17457 Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 408 B Nonlinear Optimization 17458 Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 412 A Introduction To Modern Algebra With Applications II 17459 David Collingwood MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 424 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17460 Bobby Wilson MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 425 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17461 Selim Tuncel MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 427 A Complex Analysis 17462 Donald E. Marshall MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 442 A Differential Geometry 17463 Alexandra Nichifor MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 444 A Introduction To Geometries I 17464 Zhixu Su MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 461 A Combinatorial Theory I 17465 Ricky Liu MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 461 B Combinatorial Theory I 17466 Ricky Liu MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 465 A Numerical Analysis II 17467 Kenneth P. Bube MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 492 A Introduction To Stochastic Processes II 17468 Fang Han MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 496 A Honors Senior Thesis 17469 to be arranged
MATH 498 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17470 to be arranged
MATH 498 B Special Topics In Mathematics 22619 to be arranged
MATH 505 A Modern Algebra 17471 Julia Pevtsova MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 508 A Algebraic Structures 17472 Julia Pevtsova MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 510 A Seminar In Algebra 17473 Jarod Daniel Alper to be arranged
MATH 510 B Seminar In Algebra 17474 Jarod Daniel Alper to be arranged
MATH 515 A Optimization: Fundamentals And Applications 17475 Aleksandr Aravkin MW 9:00am - 10:20am
MATH 522 A Advanced Probability 17478 Soumik Pal MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 525 A Real Analysis 17479 Bobby Wilson MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 530 A Seminar In Analysis 17480 Donald E. Marshall to be arranged
MATH 530 B Seminar In Analysis 17481 Gunther Uhlmann to be arranged
MATH 535 A Complex Analysis 17482 Steffen Rohde MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 545 A Topology And Geometry Of Manifolds 17484 Kyle Ormsby MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 548 A Geometric Structures 17485 Yu Yuan MW 9:00am - 10:20am
MATH 550 A Seminar In Geometry 17486 Yu Yuan to be arranged
MATH 550 B Seminar In Geometry 17487 Sara Billey to be arranged
MATH 550 C Seminar In Geometry 17488 Bianca Viray to be arranged
MATH 557 A Introduction To Partial Differential Equations 17489 Gunther Uhlmann MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 570 A Seminar In Topology 17490 John Palmieri to be arranged
MATH 574 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17491 Isabella Novik MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 574 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17492 Isabella Novik MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 575 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17493 Bobby Wilson MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 580 A Current Topics In Mathematics 17494 Max Lieblich to be arranged
MATH 580 B Current Topics In Mathematics 17495 Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 582 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17496 Jarod Daniel Alper MW 1:30pm - 2:50pm
MATH 582 B Special Topics In Mathematics 17497 Farbod Shokrieh T 9:00am - 11:50am
MATH 582 C Special Topics In Mathematics 17498 Gaku Liu MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 582 D Special Topics In Mathematics 17499 Gunther Uhlmann MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 582 E Special Topics In Mathematics 17500 Timothy Duff MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 582 F Special Topics In Mathematics 17501 Farbod Shokrieh Th 9:00am - 11:50am
MATH 582 G Special Topics In Mathematics 17502 Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 585 A Numerical Analysis Of Boundary Value Problems 17504 Jingwei Hu MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 590 A Seminar In Probability 17506 Christopher Hoffman M 2:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 597 A Seminar On Teaching Math 17507 to be arranged
MATH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 17508 to be arranged
MATH 600 B Independent Study Or Research 17509 to be arranged
MATH 700 A Master's Thesis 17510 to be arranged
MATH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 17511 to be arranged
Share