You are here

Courses - Spring 2021

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Spring 2021

Math Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 111 A Algebra With Applications 16587 Juan Salinas MWTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 112 A Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16588 Ebru Bekyel MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 112 AA Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16589 Joseph David TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 112 AB Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16590 Joseph David TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 112 AC Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16591 Camila Vasquez TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 112 AD Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16592 Camila Vasquez TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 112 AE Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16593 TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 A Precalculus 16598 Natalie Naehrig MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 AA Precalculus 16599 Erin Connelly TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 AB Precalculus 16600 Erin Connelly TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 AC Precalculus 16601 Julie Curtis TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 AD Precalculus 16602 Julie Curtis TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 B Precalculus 16603 Martin Bishop MWTh 9:00am - 10:20am
MATH 124 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16609 Zhen-Qing Chen MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16610 Madeline Brown T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16611 Madeline Brown T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16612 Caelan Ritter T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16613 Caelan Ritter T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16614 Ebru Bekyel T 4:30pm - 6:20pm
MATH 124 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16615 Ebru Bekyel to be arranged
MATH 124 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16616 Junaid Hasan T 1:30pm - 2:50pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 124 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16617 Albert Artiles T 1:30pm - 2:50pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16619 Alexandra Nichifor MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 125 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16620 Emily Casey T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 10:30am - 11:50am
MATH 125 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16621 Emily Casey T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 12:00pm - 1:20pm
MATH 125 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16622 Alexander Waugh T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 10:30am - 11:50am
MATH 125 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16623 Alexander Waugh T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 12:00pm - 1:20pm
MATH 125 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16624 Kenneth P. Bube MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 125 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16625 Justin Bloom T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 10:30am - 11:50am
MATH 125 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16626 Justin Bloom T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 12:00pm - 1:20pm
MATH 125 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16627 Sam Lindbloom-Airey T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 10:30am - 11:50am
MATH 125 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16628 Sam Lindbloom-Airey T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 12:00pm - 1:20pm
MATH 125 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16629 Kenneth P. Bube MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 125 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16630 Vasily Ilin T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:50pm
MATH 125 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16631 Vasily Ilin T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 3:00pm - 4:20pm
MATH 125 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16632 Xuan Huang T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:50pm
MATH 125 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16633 Xuan Huang T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 3:00pm - 4:20pm
MATH 125 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16634 Alexandra Nichifor Th 6:00pm - 7:50pm
MATH 126 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16635 Natalie Naehrig MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16636 Obinna Ukogu TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16637 Obinna Ukogu TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16638 TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16639 TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16640 Natalie Naehrig MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16641 Eric Zhang TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16642 Eric Zhang TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16643 Jacob Ogden TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16644 Jacob Ogden TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16645 Andrew Loveless MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16646 Joshua Hinman TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16647 Joshua Hinman TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16648 Garcia Sun TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16649 Garcia Sun TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16650 Andrew Loveless MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16651 Michael Kupperman TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16652 Michael Kupperman TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16653 Jonathan Nino TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16654 Jonathan Nino TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16655 Jonah Ostroff MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16656 Nikhil Pandya TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16657 Nikhil Pandya TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 EC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16658 Matthew Wynne TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 ED Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16659 TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16660 Jonah Ostroff MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 FA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16661 Herman Chau TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 FB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16662 Herman Chau TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 FC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16663 TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 FD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16664 TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 G Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16665 Jonah Ostroff Th 7:00pm - 8:20pm
MATH 136 A Accelerated [Honors] Calculus 16668 Ebru Bekyel MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 198 A Special Topics In Mathematics 16671 to be arranged
MATH 300 B Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 16673 Elena Pezzoli MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 300 C Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 16674 Elena Pezzoli MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 300 D Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 16675 Farbod Shokrieh MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 300 E Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 16676 Farbod Shokrieh MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 301 A Elementary Number Theory 16677 Bianca Viray MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 307 A Introduction To Differential Equations 16678 Thomas Carr MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 307 B Introduction To Differential Equations 16679 Peter Gylys-Colwell MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 307 C Introduction To Differential Equations 16680 Ravi Shankar MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 307 D Introduction To Differential Equations 16681 Kirill Golubnichiy MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 307 E Introduction To Differential Equations 16682 Andrea Heald MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 307 F Introduction To Differential Equations 16683 Andrea Heald MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 307 G Introduction To Differential Equations 16684 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 307 H Introduction To Differential Equations 16685 Gaku Liu MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 307 I Introduction To Differential Equations 16686 Gaku Liu MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 307 J Introduction To Differential Equations 16687 Tafari James MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 307 K Introduction To Differential Equations 16688 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 308 A Matrix Algebra With Applications 16690 Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 308 AA Matrix Algebra With Applications 16691 Joshua Southerland T 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 308 AB Matrix Algebra With Applications 16692 Joshua Southerland T 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 308 AC Matrix Algebra With Applications 16693 Joshua Southerland T 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 308 B Matrix Algebra With Applications 16694 Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 308 BA Matrix Algebra With Applications 16695 Collin Litterell T 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 308 BB Matrix Algebra With Applications 16696 Collin Litterell T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 308 BC Matrix Algebra With Applications 16697 Collin Litterell T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 308 C Matrix Algebra With Applications 16698 Masahiro Nakahara MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 308 D Matrix Algebra With Applications 16699 Masahiro Nakahara MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 308 E Matrix Algebra With Applications 16700 Giovanni Inchiostro MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 308 F Matrix Algebra With Applications 16701 Giovanni Inchiostro MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 308 G Matrix Algebra With Applications 16702 Harry Richman MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 308 K Matrix Algebra With Applications 16706 Harry Richman MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 308 L Matrix Algebra With Applications 16707 Yang Zhang MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 308 M Matrix Algebra With Applications 16708 Eric Larson MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 308 N Matrix Algebra With Applications 16709 Eric Larson MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 309 A Linear Analysis 16710 Reed Campbell Meyerson MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 309 B Linear Analysis 16711 Kristine Hampton MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 309 C Linear Analysis 16712 Li Li MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 309 E Linear Analysis 16714 Heather Lee MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 309 F Linear Analysis 16715 Heather Lee MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 318 A Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications 16716 Robert Won MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 318 AA Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications 16717 Samuel Roven Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 318 AB Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications 16718 Samuel Roven Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 318 AC Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications 16719 Samuel Roven Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 324 A Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 16720 Zhixu Su MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 324 B Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 16721 Kevin Chien MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 324 C Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 16722 Arunima Bhattacharya MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 324 D Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 16723 Arunima Bhattacharya MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 324 E Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 16724 Charles W Godfrey MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 324 F Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 16725 Zhixu Su MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 324 G Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 16726 Kuan-Ting Yeh MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 327 A Introductory Real Analysis I 16727 Jennifer Taggart MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 327 B Introductory Real Analysis I 16728 Jennifer Taggart MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 327 C Introductory Real Analysis I 16729 Jennifer Taggart MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 336 A Accelerated [Honors] Advanced Calculus 16730 Dami Lee MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 381 A Discrete Mathematical Modeling 16731 Matthew Conroy MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 394 A Probability I 16732 Soumik Pal MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 395 A Probability II 16733 Vincent Roulet MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 396 A Finite Markov Chains And Monte-Carlo Methods 16734 Christopher Hoffman MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 398 A Special Topics In Mathematics 16735 to be arranged
MATH 398 B Special Topics In Mathematics 16736 Bobby Wilson MW 5:00pm - 6:20pm
MATH 398 C Special Topics In Mathematics 16737 to be arranged
MATH 398 D Special Topics In Mathematics 16738 Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 399 A Undergraduate Research 16739 TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm
MATH 399 B Undergraduate Research 16740 to be arranged
MATH 403 A Introduction To Modern Algebra 16741 David Collingwood MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 404 A Introduction To Modern Algebra 16742 Jarod Daniel Alper MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 409 A Discrete Optimization 16743 Bennet Goeckner MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 409 B Discrete Optimization 16744 Bennet Goeckner MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 424 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 16745 Alexis Drouot MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 424 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 16746 Alexis Drouot MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 425 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 16747 Stefan Steinerberger MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 426 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 16748 Selim Tuncel MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 428 A Complex Analysis 16749 Hart Smith MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 443 A Differential Geometry 16750 Melanie Graf MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 445 A Introduction To Geometries II 16751 Jayadev S. Athreya MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 480 A Advanced Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics 16752 Rekha Thomas MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 496 A Honors Senior Thesis 16753 to be arranged
MATH 498 A Special Topics In Mathematics 16754 to be arranged
MATH 498 B Special Topics In Mathematics 16755 T 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 506 A Modern Algebra 16756 Sándor Kovács MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 509 A Algebraic Structures 16757 Sándor Kovács MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 510 A Seminar In Algebra 16758 Sándor Kovács to be arranged
MATH 510 B Seminar In Algebra 16759 Sándor Kovács to be arranged
MATH 516 A Numerical Optimization 16760 James Burke MW 9:00am - 10:20am
MATH 523 A Advanced Probability 16761 Soumik Pal MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 530 A Seminar In Analysis 16762 Steffen Rohde to be arranged
MATH 530 B Seminar In Analysis 16763 Gunther Uhlmann to be arranged
MATH 530 C Seminar In Analysis 16764 to be arranged
MATH 534 A Complex Analysis 16765 Steffen Rohde MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 546 A Topology And Geometry Of Manifolds 16766 Judith M. Arms MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 549 A Geometric Structures 16767 Yu Yuan MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 550 A Seminar In Geometry 16768 Thomas E. Duchamp to be arranged
MATH 550 B Seminar In Geometry 16769 Sara Billey to be arranged
MATH 550 C Seminar In Geometry 16770 Bianca Viray to be arranged
MATH 558 A Introduction To Partial Differential Equations 16771 Hart Smith MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 570 A Seminar In Topology 16772 to be arranged
MATH 574 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 16773 Jennifer Taggart MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 574 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 16774 Jennifer Taggart MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 574 C Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 16775 Jennifer Taggart MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 575 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 16776 Alexis Drouot MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 575 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 16777 Alexis Drouot MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 580 A Current Topics In Mathematics 16778 to be arranged
MATH 580 B Current Topics In Mathematics 16779 Jayadev S. Athreya F 3:00pm - 5:50pm
MATH 583 B Special Topics In Mathematics 16781 Jayadev S. Athreya MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 583 C Special Topics In Mathematics 16782 Jarod Daniel Alper MW 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 583 D Special Topics In Mathematics 16783 Sándor Kovács MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 583 E Special Topics In Mathematics 16784 Tatiana Toro WF 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 583 F Special Topics In Mathematics 16785 Christopher Hoffman MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 583 H Special Topics In Mathematics 16786 Sara Billey MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 586 A Numerical Analysis Of Time Dependent Problems 16787 Thomas Trogdon to be arranged
MATH 590 A Seminar In Probability 16789 M 2:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 597 A Seminar On Teaching Math 16790 to be arranged
MATH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 16791 to be arranged
MATH 600 B Independent Study Or Research 16792 to be arranged
MATH 700 A Master's Thesis 16793 to be arranged
MATH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 16794 to be arranged
Share