You are here
Courses - Winter 2016
Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.
Filter courses
Winter 2016
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
MATH 102 A | Algebra | 21719 | Therese F Mar | MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 103 A | Introduction To Elementary Functions | 16763 | Christopher Skov | MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 111 A | Algebra With Applications | 16764 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 111 AA | Algebra With Applications | 16765 | Alexander D Voet | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 111 AB | Algebra With Applications | 16766 | Alexander D Voet | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 111 AC | Algebra With Applications | 16767 | Michael P Shrieve | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 111 AD | Algebra With Applications | 16768 | Michael P Shrieve | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 111 B | Algebra With Applications | 16769 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 111 BA | Algebra With Applications | 16770 | Ashwin T.a.n | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 111 BB | Algebra With Applications | 16771 | Ashwin T.a.n | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 111 BC | Algebra With Applications | 16772 | Jonathan D Jonker | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 111 BD | Algebra With Applications | 16773 | Jonathan D Jonker | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 112 A | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16774 | Alexandra Nichifor | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 112 AA | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16775 | Kellie Justine Macphee | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 112 AB | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16776 | Kellie Justine Macphee | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 112 AC | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16777 | Yifan Chang | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 112 AD | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16778 | Yifan Chang | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 112 B | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16779 | Alexandra Nichifor | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 112 BA | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16780 | Nathan H Saritzky | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 112 BB | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16781 | Nathan H Saritzky | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 112 BC | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16782 | Yue Zhao | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 112 BD | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16783 | Yue Zhao | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 120 A | Precalculus | 16784 | Jonah Ostroff | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 120 AA | Precalculus | 16785 | Sean T Griffin | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 120 AB | Precalculus | 16786 | Sean T Griffin | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 AC | Precalculus | 16787 | Amy Diane Wiebe | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 120 AD | Precalculus | 16788 | Amy Diane Wiebe | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 B | Precalculus | 16789 | Jonah Ostroff | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 120 BA | Precalculus | 16790 | Kevin Lui | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 BB | Precalculus | 16791 | Kevin Lui | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 120 BC | Precalculus | 16792 | Charles W Godfrey | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 BD | Precalculus | 16793 | Charles W Godfrey | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 124 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16798 | Patrick Perkins | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16799 | Madeleine J Burkhart | T |
MATH 124 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16800 | Madeleine J Burkhart | T |
MATH 124 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16801 | Beier Lu | T |
MATH 124 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16802 | Beier Lu | T |
MATH 124 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16803 | Neal I. Koblitz | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 124 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16804 | Juan C Posso Escobar | T |
MATH 124 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16805 | Juan C Posso Escobar | T |
MATH 124 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16806 | Jeremy M. Upsal | T |
MATH 124 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16807 | Jeremy M. Upsal | T |
MATH 124 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16808 | Neal I. Koblitz | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16809 | Graham W Gordon | T |
MATH 124 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16810 | Graham W Gordon | T |
MATH 124 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16811 | Xin Yang | T |
MATH 124 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16812 | Xin Yang | T |
MATH 124 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16813 | Ioana Dumitriu | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 124 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16814 | Yizhe Zhu | T |
MATH 124 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16815 | Yizhe Zhu | T |
MATH 124 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16816 | Rebecca Hoberg | T |
MATH 124 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16817 | Rebecca Hoberg | T |
MATH 124 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16818 | Ioana Dumitriu | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 124 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16819 | Max L Goering | T |
MATH 124 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16820 | Max L Goering | T |
MATH 124 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16821 | Harishchandra Ramadas | T |
MATH 124 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16822 | Harishchandra Ramadas | T |
MATH 124 F | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16823 | Andrew Loveless | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 124 FA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16824 | Xidian Sun | T |
MATH 124 FB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16825 | Xidian Sun | T |
MATH 124 FC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16826 | Tuomas Tajakka | T |
MATH 124 FD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16827 | Tuomas Tajakka | T |
MATH 124 G | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16828 | David Collingwood | to be arranged |
MATH 125 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16841 | Daniel Pollack | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 125 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16842 | Rajat Srivastava | T |
MATH 125 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16843 | Rajat Srivastava | T |
MATH 125 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16844 | Diaaeldin M Taha | T |
MATH 125 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16845 | Diaaeldin M Taha | T |
MATH 125 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16846 | Daniel Pollack | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16847 | Brian M. De Silva | T |
MATH 125 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16848 | Brian M. De Silva | T |
MATH 125 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16849 | Yu-Chen Cheng | T |
MATH 125 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16850 | Yu-Chen Cheng | T |
MATH 125 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16851 | Thomas E. Duchamp | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 125 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16852 | Caleb L Geiger | T |
MATH 125 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16853 | Caleb L Geiger | T |
MATH 125 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16854 | Zijian Li | T |
MATH 125 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16855 | Zijian Li | T |
MATH 125 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16856 | Ebru Bekyel | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 125 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16857 | Samantha K Fairchild | T |
MATH 125 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16858 | Samantha K Fairchild | T |
MATH 125 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16859 | Sean Patrick Santos | T |
MATH 125 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16860 | Sean Patrick Santos | T |
MATH 125 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16861 | Ebru Bekyel | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 125 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16862 | Andreas L. Freund | T |
MATH 125 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16863 | Andreas L. Freund | T |
MATH 125 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16864 | John R. Samples | T |
MATH 125 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16865 | John R. Samples | T |
MATH 125 F | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16866 | Jonah Ostroff | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 FA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16867 | Brian R. Krouse | T |
MATH 125 FB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16868 | Brian R. Krouse | T |
MATH 125 FC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16869 | Kelsey A Marcinko | T |
MATH 125 FD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16870 | Kelsey A Marcinko | T |
MATH 125 G | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16871 | Thomas E. Duchamp | MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 125 GA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16872 | Andrew J Pryhuber | T |
MATH 125 GB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16873 | Andrew J Pryhuber | T |
MATH 125 GC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16874 | Yohan Kang | T |
MATH 125 GD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16875 | Yohan Kang | T |
MATH 125 H | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16876 | Kenneth P. Bube | to be arranged |
MATH 126 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16893 | Andrew Loveless | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16894 | Yernat M. Assylbekov | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16895 | Yernat M. Assylbekov | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16896 | Min Wu | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16897 | Min Wu | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16898 | Andrew Loveless | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16899 | Yuanlong Chen | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16900 | Yuanlong Chen | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16901 | Gerardo Zelaya Eufemia | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16902 | Gerardo Zelaya Eufemia | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16903 | James Zhang | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16904 | Nikolaos Karamanlis | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16905 | Nikolaos Karamanlis | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16906 | Daiwei He | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16907 | Daiwei He | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16908 | James Zhang | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16909 | Benjamin P Palacios | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16910 | Benjamin P Palacios | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16911 | Lowell F Thompson | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16912 | Lowell F Thompson | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 F | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16918 | Max Lieblich | to be arranged |
MATH 135 A | Accelerated [Honors] Calculus | 16920 | Donald E. Marshall | MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 197 A | Problem Solving In Mathematics | 16921 | Robert M Moreno | to be arranged |
MATH 197 B | Problem Solving In Mathematics | 16922 | Robert M Moreno | to be arranged |
MATH 198 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 16923 | to be arranged | |
MATH 300 A | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 16924 | Alexandra Nichifor | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 300 B | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 16925 | Elena Pezzoli | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 300 C | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 16926 | Elena Pezzoli | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 300 D | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 16927 | Stephen A Mitchell | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 307 A | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16928 | Nick Reichert | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 307 B | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16929 | Zhenan Wang | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 307 C | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16930 | Yiran Wang | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 307 D | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16931 | Yiran Wang | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 307 E | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16932 | Courtney Yumiko Kempton | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 307 F | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16933 | Francisco F Munoz | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 307 G | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16934 | Christian Rudnick | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 307 H | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16935 | William Casper | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 307 I | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16936 | Hailun Zheng | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 307 J | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16937 | Matt Robinson | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 307 K | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16938 | Jessica Merhej | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 307 L | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16939 | Hikaru Kiyo | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 308 A | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16940 | Natalie Naehrig | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 308 B | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16941 | S. Paul Smith | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 308 C | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16942 | S. Paul Smith | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 308 D | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16943 | Natalie Naehrig | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 308 E | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16944 | Ethan Devinatz | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 308 F | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16945 | C. Robin Graham | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 308 G | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16946 | James C Cameron | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 308 H | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16947 | Hon Leung Lee | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 308 I | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16948 | Hon Leung Lee | MF |
MATH 308 J | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16949 | Andy Heald | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 308 K | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16950 | Connor T. Ahlbach | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 308 L | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16951 | Jose Alejandro Samper Casas | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 308 M | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16952 | Christopher F. Fowler | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 308 N | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16953 | Manar N Riman | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 308 O | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16954 | Lucas C Van Meter | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 309 A | Linear Analysis | 16955 | Andy Heald | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 309 B | Linear Analysis | 16956 | Lidan Wang | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 309 C | Linear Analysis | 16957 | Lidan Wang | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 309 D | Linear Analysis | 16958 | Abraham Engle | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 309 E | Linear Analysis | 16959 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 309 F | Linear Analysis | 16960 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 309 G | Linear Analysis | 16961 | Sean R Mccurdy | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 324 A | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 16962 | Annie Raymond | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 324 B | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 16963 | Annie Raymond | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 324 C | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 16964 | Vasu Vineet Tewari | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 324 D | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 16965 | Avi W. Levy | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 324 E | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 16966 | Daniel A Bragg | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 324 F | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 16967 | Abdalla D. Nimer | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 324 G | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 16968 | Gerandy Brito Montes Deoca | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 327 A | Introductory Real Analysis I | 16969 | Matthew W Mcgonagle | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 327 B | Introductory Real Analysis I | 16970 | Ebru Bekyel | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 327 C | Introductory Real Analysis I | 16971 | Garth Warner | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 328 A | Introductory Real Analysis II | 16972 | Garth Warner | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 328 B | Introductory Real Analysis II | 16973 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 335 A | Accelerated [Honors] Advanced Calculus | 16974 | James A. Morrow | MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 380 A | Intermediate Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics | 16975 | William Monty McGovern | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 381 A | Discrete Mathematical Modeling | 16976 | Matthew Conroy | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 390 A | Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science | 16977 | Caren Marzban | MWThF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 390 AA | Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science | 16978 | T 8:30am - 9:20am | |
MATH 390 AB | Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science | 16979 | T 9:30am - 10:20am | |
MATH 390 AC | Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science | 16980 | T 1:30pm - 2:20pm | |
MATH 390 AD | Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science | 16981 | T 2:30pm - 3:20pm | |
MATH 394 A | Probability I | 16982 | Michael D Perlman | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 394 B | Probability I | 16983 | Ranjini Grove | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 395 A | Probability II | 16985 | Nehemy Lim | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 395 B | Probability II | 16986 | Brent Werness | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 398 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 16987 | to be arranged | |
MATH 403 A | Introduction To Modern Algebra | 16988 | William Monty McGovern | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 403 B | Introduction To Modern Algebra | 16989 | Chih-Chi Chou | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 407 A | Linear Optimization | 16990 | Rekha Thomas | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 408 A | Nonlinear Optimization | 16991 | Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 412 A | Introduction To Modern Algebra For Teachers | 16992 | Shawn Baland | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 425 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 16993 | Selim Tuncel | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 428 A | Complex Analysis | 16994 | Hart Smith | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 442 A | Differential Geometry | 16995 | Ethan Devinatz | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 444 A | Geometry For Teachers | 16996 | Alexandru Leon Chirvasitu | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 462 A | Combinatorial Theory | 16997 | Isabella Novik | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 480 A | Advanced Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics | 16998 | Judith M. Arms | MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 492 A | Stochastic Calculus For Option Pricing | 16999 | Zhen-Qing Chen | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 496 A | Honors Senior Thesis | 17000 | to be arranged | |
MATH 498 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17001 | to be arranged | |
MATH 498 B | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17002 | Marina Meila | Th 12:30pm - 1:50pm |
MATH 505 A | Modern Algebra | 17003 | Julia Pevtsova | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 507 A | Algebraic Geometry | 17004 | Sándor Kovács | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 510 A | Seminar In Algebra | 17005 | S. Paul Smith | to be arranged |
MATH 510 B | Seminar In Algebra | 17006 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |
MATH 515 A | Fundamentals Of Optimization | 17007 | Aleksandr Aravkin | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 525 A | Real Analysis | 17008 | Christopher Hoffman | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 530 A | Seminar In Analysis | 17009 | Tatiana Toro | to be arranged |
MATH 530 B | Seminar In Analysis | 17010 | to be arranged | |
MATH 530 C | Seminar In Analysis | 17011 | to be arranged | |
MATH 530 D | Seminar In Analysis | 17012 | Rekha Thomas | to be arranged |
MATH 535 A | Complex Analysis | 17013 | Steffen Rohde | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 545 A | Topology And Geometry Of Manifolds | 17014 | Judith M. Arms | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 550 A | Seminar In Geometry | 17016 | Yu Yuan | to be arranged |
MATH 550 B | Seminar In Geometry | 17017 | Sara Billey | to be arranged |
MATH 550 C | Seminar In Geometry | 17018 | Bianca Viray | to be arranged |
MATH 550 D | Seminar In Geometry | 17019 | to be arranged | |
MATH 555 A | Linear Analysis | 17020 | C. Robin Graham | to be arranged |
MATH 565 A | Algebraic Topology | 17021 | Stephen A Mitchell | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 570 A | Seminar In Topology | 17022 | Stephen A Mitchell | to be arranged |
MATH 575 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17023 | Selim Tuncel | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 580 A | Current Topics In Mathematics | 17025 | John Palmieri | to be arranged |
MATH 580 B | Current Topics In Mathematics | 17026 | F 2:30pm - 4:20pm | |
MATH 582 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17027 | Tatiana Toro | MW 9:00am - 10:20am |
MATH 582 B | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17028 | William Stein | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 582 C | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17029 | Sara Billey | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 582 D | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17030 | Hariharan Narayanan | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 582 E | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17031 | Donald E. Marshall | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 582 F | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17032 | Sándor Kovács | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 582 G | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17033 | Christopher Hoffman | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 582 H | Special Topics In Mathematics | 21702 | Bianca Viray | MWF 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 585 A | Numerical Analysis Of Boundary Value Problems | 17034 | Christopher S. Bretherton | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 590 A | Seminar In Probability | 17036 | Zhen-Qing Chen | M 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 597 A | Seminar On Teaching Math | 17037 | to be arranged | |
MATH 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 17038 | to be arranged | |
MATH 600 B | Independent Study Or Research | 17039 | to be arranged | |
MATH 600 C | Independent Study Or Research | 17040 | to be arranged | |
MATH 700 A | Master's Thesis | 17041 | to be arranged | |
MATH 800 A | Doctoral Dissertation | 17042 | to be arranged |