You are here

Courses - Winter 2016

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2016

Math Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 102 A Algebra 21719 Therese F Mar MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 103 A Introduction To Elementary Functions 16763 Christopher Skov MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 111 A Algebra With Applications 16764 Jennifer Taggart MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 111 AA Algebra With Applications 16765 Alexander D Voet TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 111 AB Algebra With Applications 16766 Alexander D Voet TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 111 AC Algebra With Applications 16767 Michael P Shrieve TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 111 AD Algebra With Applications 16768 Michael P Shrieve TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 111 B Algebra With Applications 16769 Jennifer Taggart MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 111 BA Algebra With Applications 16770 Ashwin Tarikere Ashok Kumar Nag TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 111 BB Algebra With Applications 16771 Ashwin Tarikere Ashok Kumar Nag TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 111 BC Algebra With Applications 16772 Jonathan D Jonker TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 111 BD Algebra With Applications 16773 Jonathan D Jonker TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 112 A Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16774 Alexandra Nichifor MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 112 AA Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16775 Kellie J MacPhee TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 112 AB Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16776 Kellie J MacPhee TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 112 AC Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16777 Yifan Chang TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 112 AD Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16778 Yifan Chang TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 112 B Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16779 Alexandra Nichifor MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 112 BA Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16780 Nathan H Saritzky TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 112 BB Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16781 Nathan H Saritzky TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 112 BC Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16782 Yue Zhao TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 112 BD Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16783 Yue Zhao TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 A Precalculus 16784 Jonah Ostroff MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 AA Precalculus 16785 Sean T. Griffin TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 120 AB Precalculus 16786 Sean T. Griffin TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 AC Precalculus 16787 Amy D Wiebe TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 120 AD Precalculus 16788 Amy D Wiebe TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 B Precalculus 16789 Jonah Ostroff MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 120 BA Precalculus 16790 Kevin Y. Lui TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 BB Precalculus 16791 Kevin Y. Lui TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 BC Precalculus 16792 Charles W Godfrey TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 BD Precalculus 16793 Charles W Godfrey TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16798 Patrick Perkins MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16799 Madeleine J. Burkhart T
MATH 124 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16800 Madeleine J. Burkhart T
MATH 124 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16801 Beier Lu T
MATH 124 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16802 Beier Lu T
MATH 124 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16803 Neal I. Koblitz MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16804 Juan Camilo Posso Escobar T
MATH 124 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16805 Juan Camilo Posso Escobar T
MATH 124 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16806 Jeremy M. Upsal T
MATH 124 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16807 Jeremy M. Upsal T
MATH 124 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16808 Neal I. Koblitz MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16809 Graham W. Gordon T
MATH 124 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16810 Graham W. Gordon T
MATH 124 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16811 Xin Yang T
MATH 124 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16812 Xin Yang T
MATH 124 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16813 Ioana Dumitriu MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16814 Yizhe Zhu T
MATH 124 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16815 Yizhe Zhu T
MATH 124 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16816 Rebecca Hoberg T
MATH 124 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16817 Rebecca Hoberg T
MATH 124 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16818 Ioana Dumitriu MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16819 Max L. Goering T
MATH 124 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16820 Max L. Goering T
MATH 124 EC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16821 Harishchandra Ramadas T
MATH 124 ED Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16822 Harishchandra Ramadas T
MATH 124 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16823 Andrew Loveless MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 FA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16824 Xidian Sun T
MATH 124 FB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16825 Xidian Sun T
MATH 124 FC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16826 Tuomas Tajakka T
MATH 124 FD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16827 Tuomas Tajakka T
MATH 124 G Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16828 David Collingwood to be arranged
MATH 125 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16841 Daniel Pollack MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 125 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16842 Rajat Srivastava T
MATH 125 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16843 Rajat Srivastava T
MATH 125 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16844 Diaaeldin Taha T
MATH 125 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16845 Diaaeldin Taha T
MATH 125 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16846 Daniel Pollack MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 125 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16847 Brian M. De Silva T
MATH 125 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16848 Brian M. De Silva T
MATH 125 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16849 Yu-Chen Cheng T
MATH 125 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16850 Yu-Chen Cheng T
MATH 125 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16851 Thomas E. Duchamp MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 125 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16852 Caleb L. Geiger T
MATH 125 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16853 Caleb L. Geiger T
MATH 125 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16854 Zijian Li T
MATH 125 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16855 Zijian Li T
MATH 125 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16856 Ebru Bekyel MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 125 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16857 Samantha K. Fairchild T
MATH 125 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16858 Samantha K. Fairchild T
MATH 125 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16859 Sean Patrick Santos T
MATH 125 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16860 Sean Patrick Santos T
MATH 125 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16861 Ebru Bekyel MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 125 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16862 Andreas L. Freund T
MATH 125 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16863 Andreas L. Freund T
MATH 125 EC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16864 John R. Samples T
MATH 125 ED Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16865 John R. Samples T
MATH 125 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16866 Jonah Ostroff MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 125 FA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16867 Brian R. Krouse T
MATH 125 FB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16868 Brian R. Krouse T
MATH 125 FC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16869 Kelsey Marcinko T
MATH 125 FD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16870 Kelsey Marcinko T
MATH 125 G Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16871 Thomas E. Duchamp MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 125 GA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16872 Andrew J. Pryhuber T
MATH 125 GB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16873 Andrew J. Pryhuber T
MATH 125 GC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16874 Yohan Kang T
MATH 125 GD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16875 Yohan Kang T
MATH 125 H Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16876 Kenneth P. Bube to be arranged
MATH 126 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16893 Andrew Loveless MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16894 Yernat M. Assylbekov TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16895 Yernat M. Assylbekov TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16896 Min (Leslie) Wu TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16897 Min (Leslie) Wu TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16898 Andrew Loveless MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16899 Yuanlong Chen TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16900 Yuanlong Chen TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16901 Gerardo Zelaya Eufemia TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16902 Gerardo Zelaya Eufemia TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16903 James Zhang MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16904 Nikolaos Karamanlis TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16905 Nikolaos Karamanlis TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16906 Daiwei He TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16907 Daiwei He TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16908 James Zhang MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16909 Benjamin P Palacios TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16910 Benjamin P Palacios TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16911 Lowell F Thompson TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16912 Lowell F Thompson TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16918 Max Lieblich to be arranged
MATH 135 A Accelerated [Honors] Calculus 16920 Donald E. Marshall MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 197 A Problem Solving In Mathematics 16921 Robert M Moreno to be arranged
MATH 197 B Problem Solving In Mathematics 16922 Robert M Moreno to be arranged
MATH 198 A Special Topics In Mathematics 16923 to be arranged
MATH 300 A Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 16924 Alexandra Nichifor MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 300 B Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 16925 Elena Pezzoli MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 300 C Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 16926 Elena Pezzoli MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 300 D Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 16927 Stephen A Mitchell MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 307 A Introduction To Differential Equations 16928 Nick Reichert MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 307 B Introduction To Differential Equations 16929 Zhenan Wang MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 307 C Introduction To Differential Equations 16930 Yiran Wang MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 307 D Introduction To Differential Equations 16931 Yiran Wang MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 307 E Introduction To Differential Equations 16932 Courtney Yumiko Kempton MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 307 F Introduction To Differential Equations 16933 Francisco F Munoz MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 307 G Introduction To Differential Equations 16934 Christian Rudnick MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 307 H Introduction To Differential Equations 16935 William Casper MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 307 I Introduction To Differential Equations 16936 Hailun Zheng MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 307 J Introduction To Differential Equations 16937 Matt Robinson MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 307 K Introduction To Differential Equations 16938 Jessica Merhej MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 307 L Introduction To Differential Equations 16939 Hikaru Kiyo MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 308 A Matrix Algebra With Applications 16940 Natalie Naehrig MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 308 B Matrix Algebra With Applications 16941 S. Paul Smith MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 308 C Matrix Algebra With Applications 16942 S. Paul Smith MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 308 D Matrix Algebra With Applications 16943 Natalie Naehrig MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 308 E Matrix Algebra With Applications 16944 Ethan Devinatz MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 308 F Matrix Algebra With Applications 16945 C. Robin Graham MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 308 G Matrix Algebra With Applications 16946 James C Cameron MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 308 H Matrix Algebra With Applications 16947 Hon Leung Lee MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 308 I Matrix Algebra With Applications 16948 Hon Leung Lee MF
MATH 308 J Matrix Algebra With Applications 16949 Andrea Heald MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 308 K Matrix Algebra With Applications 16950 Connor Ahlbach MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 308 L Matrix Algebra With Applications 16951 Jose Alejandro Samper Casas MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 308 M Matrix Algebra With Applications 16952 Christopher F. Fowler MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 308 N Matrix Algebra With Applications 16953 Manar Riman MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 308 O Matrix Algebra With Applications 16954 Lucas Van Meter MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 309 A Linear Analysis 16955 Andrea Heald MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 309 B Linear Analysis 16956 Lidan Wang MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 309 C Linear Analysis 16957 Lidan Wang MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 309 D Linear Analysis 16958 Abraham Engle MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 309 E Linear Analysis 16959 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 309 F Linear Analysis 16960 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 309 G Linear Analysis 16961 Sean McCurdy MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 324 A Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 16962 Annie Raymond MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 324 B Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 16963 Annie Raymond MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 324 C Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 16964 Vasu Vineet Tewari MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 324 D Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 16965 Avi W. Levy MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 324 E Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 16966 Daniel A Bragg MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 324 F Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 16967 Abdalla D. Nimer MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 324 G Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 16968 Gerandy Brito Montes Deoca MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 327 A Introductory Real Analysis I 16969 Matthew W Mcgonagle MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 327 B Introductory Real Analysis I 16970 Ebru Bekyel MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 327 C Introductory Real Analysis I 16971 Garth Warner MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 328 A Introductory Real Analysis II 16972 Garth Warner MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 328 B Introductory Real Analysis II 16973 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 335 A Accelerated [Honors] Advanced Calculus 16974 James A. Morrow MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 380 A Intermediate Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics 16975 William Monty McGovern MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 381 A Discrete Mathematical Modeling 16976 Matthew Conroy MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 390 A Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science 16977 Caren Marzban MWThF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 390 AA Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science 16978 T 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 390 AB Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science 16979 T 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 390 AC Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science 16980 T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 390 AD Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science 16981 T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 394 A Probability I 16982 Michael D Perlman MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 394 B Probability I 16983 Ranjini Grove MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 395 A Probability II 16985 Nehemy Lim MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 395 B Probability II 16986 Brent Werness MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 398 A Special Topics In Mathematics 16987 to be arranged
MATH 403 A Introduction To Modern Algebra 16988 William Monty McGovern MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 403 B Introduction To Modern Algebra 16989 Chih-Chi Chou MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 407 A Linear Optimization 16990 Rekha Thomas MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 408 A Nonlinear Optimization 16991 Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 412 A Introduction To Modern Algebra For Teachers 16992 Shawn Baland MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 425 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 16993 Selim Tuncel MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 428 A Complex Analysis 16994 Hart Smith MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 442 A Differential Geometry 16995 Ethan Devinatz MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 444 A Geometry For Teachers 16996 Alexandru Leon Chirvasitu MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 462 A Combinatorial Theory 16997 Isabella Novik MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 480 A Advanced Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics 16998 Judith M. Arms MW 3:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 492 A Stochastic Calculus For Option Pricing 16999 Zhen-Qing Chen MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 496 A Honors Senior Thesis 17000 to be arranged
MATH 498 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17001 to be arranged
MATH 498 B Special Topics In Mathematics 17002 Marina Meila Th 12:30pm - 1:50pm
MATH 505 A Modern Algebra 17003 Julia Pevtsova MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 507 A Algebraic Geometry 17004 Sándor Kovács MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 510 A Seminar In Algebra 17005 S. Paul Smith to be arranged
MATH 510 B Seminar In Algebra 17006 Sándor Kovács to be arranged
MATH 515 A Fundamentals Of Optimization 17007 Aleksandr Aravkin MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 525 A Real Analysis 17008 Christopher Hoffman MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 530 A Seminar In Analysis 17009 Tatiana Toro to be arranged
MATH 530 B Seminar In Analysis 17010 to be arranged
MATH 530 C Seminar In Analysis 17011 to be arranged
MATH 530 D Seminar In Analysis 17012 Rekha Thomas to be arranged
MATH 535 A Complex Analysis 17013 Steffen Rohde MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 545 A Topology And Geometry Of Manifolds 17014 Judith M. Arms MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 550 A Seminar In Geometry 17016 Yu Yuan to be arranged
MATH 550 B Seminar In Geometry 17017 Sara Billey to be arranged
MATH 550 C Seminar In Geometry 17018 Bianca Viray to be arranged
MATH 550 D Seminar In Geometry 17019 to be arranged
MATH 555 A Linear Analysis 17020 C. Robin Graham to be arranged
MATH 565 A Algebraic Topology 17021 Stephen A Mitchell MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 570 A Seminar In Topology 17022 Stephen A Mitchell to be arranged
MATH 575 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17023 Selim Tuncel MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 580 A Current Topics In Mathematics 17025 John Palmieri to be arranged
MATH 580 B Current Topics In Mathematics 17026 F 2:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 582 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17027 Tatiana Toro MW 9:00am - 10:20am
MATH 582 B Special Topics In Mathematics 17028 William Stein MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 582 C Special Topics In Mathematics 17029 Sara Billey MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 582 D Special Topics In Mathematics 17030 Hariharan Narayanan MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 582 E Special Topics In Mathematics 17031 Donald E. Marshall MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 582 F Special Topics In Mathematics 17032 Sándor Kovács MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 582 G Special Topics In Mathematics 17033 Christopher Hoffman MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 582 H Special Topics In Mathematics 21702 Bianca Viray MWF 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 585 A Numerical Analysis Of Boundary Value Problems 17034 Christopher S. Bretherton MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 590 A Seminar In Probability 17036 Zhen-Qing Chen M 2:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 597 A Seminar On Teaching Math 17037 to be arranged
MATH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 17038 to be arranged
MATH 600 B Independent Study Or Research 17039 to be arranged
MATH 600 C Independent Study Or Research 17040 to be arranged
MATH 700 A Master's Thesis 17041 to be arranged
MATH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 17042 to be arranged
Share