You are here
Courses - Winter 2018
Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.
Filter courses
Winter 2018
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
MATH 102 A | Algebra | 17121 | Christopher Skov | MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 103 A | Introduction To Elementary Functions | 17122 | Christopher Skov | MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 111 A | Algebra With Applications | 17123 | Ebru Bekyel | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 111 AA | Algebra With Applications | 17124 | Zhan Shi | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 111 AB | Algebra With Applications | 17125 | Zhan Shi | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 111 AC | Algebra With Applications | 17126 | Ruqian Chen | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 111 AD | Algebra With Applications | 17127 | Ruqian Chen | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 111 B | Algebra With Applications | 17128 | Ebru Bekyel | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 111 BA | Algebra With Applications | 17129 | Eli Johnson | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 111 BB | Algebra With Applications | 17130 | Eli Johnson | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 111 BC | Algebra With Applications | 17131 | Jordan Weaver | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 111 BD | Algebra With Applications | 17132 | Jordan Weaver | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 112 A | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 17133 | Andrew Loveless | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 112 AA | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 17134 | Xidian Sun | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 112 AB | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 17135 | Xidian Sun | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 112 AC | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 17136 | Molly Carol Baird | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 112 AD | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 17137 | Molly Carol Baird | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 112 B | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 17138 | Andrew Loveless | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 112 BA | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 17139 | Alessandro Slamitz | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 112 BB | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 17140 | Alessandro Slamitz | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 112 BC | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 17141 | Li Li | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 112 BD | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 17142 | Li Li | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 120 A | Precalculus | 17143 | Jonah Ostroff | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 120 AA | Precalculus | 17144 | Yifan Chang | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 120 AB | Precalculus | 17145 | Yifan Chang | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 120 AC | Precalculus | 17146 | Zijian Li | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 120 AD | Precalculus | 17147 | Zijian Li | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 120 B | Precalculus | 17148 | Jonah Ostroff | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 120 BA | Precalculus | 17149 | Mark Syd Bennett | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 120 BB | Precalculus | 17150 | Mark Syd Bennett | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 120 BC | Precalculus | 17151 | Sharat Chandra | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 120 BD | Precalculus | 17152 | Sharat Chandra | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 124 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17157 | Neal I. Koblitz | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 124 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17158 | Kristine L Hampton | T |
MATH 124 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17159 | Kristine L Hampton | T |
MATH 124 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17160 | Nora Gilbertson | T |
MATH 124 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17161 | Nora Gilbertson | T |
MATH 124 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17162 | Neal I. Koblitz | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17163 | Roman Levin | T |
MATH 124 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17164 | Roman Levin | T |
MATH 124 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17165 | Katherine Grace Owens | T |
MATH 124 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17166 | Katherine Grace Owens | T |
MATH 124 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17167 | Patrick Perkins | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 124 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17168 | Rowan Rowlands | T |
MATH 124 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17169 | Rowan Rowlands | T |
MATH 124 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17170 | Isaac Mckinnon Boekelheide | T |
MATH 124 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17171 | Isaac Mckinnon Boekelheide | T |
MATH 124 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17172 | Elena Pezzoli | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 124 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17173 | Curtiss Frank Lyman | T |
MATH 124 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17174 | Curtiss Frank Lyman | T |
MATH 124 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17175 | Yiping Hu | T |
MATH 124 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17176 | Yiping Hu | T |
MATH 124 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17177 | Elena Pezzoli | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 124 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17178 | Ying-Jen Yang | T |
MATH 124 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17179 | Ying-Jen Yang | T |
MATH 124 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17180 | Daniel Fan | T |
MATH 124 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17181 | Daniel Fan | T |
MATH 124 G | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 17187 | Ebru Bekyel | T 4:30pm - 5:50pm |
MATH 125 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17189 | Steffen Rohde | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 125 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17190 | Anna Schindler | T |
MATH 125 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17191 | Anna Schindler | T |
MATH 125 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17192 | Thomas Carr | T |
MATH 125 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17193 | Thomas Carr | T |
MATH 125 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17194 | Steffen Rohde | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 125 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17195 | Kelvin Y Lam | T |
MATH 125 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17196 | Kelvin Y Lam | T |
MATH 125 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17197 | Olivia Borghi | T |
MATH 125 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17198 | Olivia Borghi | T |
MATH 125 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17199 | Andrew Loveless | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17200 | Collin Litterell | T |
MATH 125 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17201 | Collin Litterell | T |
MATH 125 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17202 | Kevin Chien | T |
MATH 125 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17203 | Kevin Chien | T |
MATH 125 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17204 | Alexandra Nichifor | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 125 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17205 | Henry Kavle | T |
MATH 125 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17206 | Henry Kavle | T |
MATH 125 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17207 | Tyler Chen | T |
MATH 125 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17208 | Tyler Chen | T |
MATH 125 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17209 | Alexandra Nichifor | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 125 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17210 | Xiangqian Meng | T |
MATH 125 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17211 | Xiangqian Meng | T |
MATH 125 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17212 | Yang Yu | T |
MATH 125 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17213 | Yang Yu | T |
MATH 125 F | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17214 | Kenneth P. Bube | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 FA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17215 | Shuntao Chen | T |
MATH 125 FB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17216 | Shuntao Chen | T |
MATH 125 FC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17217 | Xin Qin | T |
MATH 125 FD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17218 | Xin Qin | T |
MATH 125 G | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17219 | Daniel Pollack | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 GA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17220 | Adam Kapilow | T |
MATH 125 GB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17221 | Adam Kapilow | T |
MATH 125 GC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17222 | Cody Tipton | T |
MATH 125 GD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17223 | Cody Tipton | T |
MATH 125 GE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 22080 | Yihao Zhang | T |
MATH 125 GF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 22081 | Yihao Zhang | T |
MATH 125 H | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 17224 | Alexandra Nichifor | Th 4:30pm - 7:20pm |
MATH 126 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17234 | James Burke | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17235 | Daniel A. Bragg | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17236 | Daniel A. Bragg | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17237 | Yue Zhao | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17238 | Yue Zhao | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17239 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17240 | Nico Courts | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17241 | Nico Courts | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17242 | Josh Southerland | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17243 | Josh Southerland | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17244 | Soumik Pal | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17245 | Lei Xue | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17246 | Lei Xue | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17247 | Kirill V. Golubnichiy | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17248 | Kirill V. Golubnichiy | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17249 | Soumik Pal | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17250 | Reed Campbell Meyerson | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 126 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17251 | Reed Campbell Meyerson | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17252 | Ravi Anand Shankar | TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 126 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17253 | Ravi Anand Shankar | TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 F | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 17254 | Jonah Ostroff | Th 4:30pm - 8:20pm |
MATH 135 A | Accelerated [Honors] Calculus | 17255 | William Monty McGovern | MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 197 A | Problem Solving In Mathematics | 17256 | Robert M Moreno | to be arranged |
MATH 197 B | Problem Solving In Mathematics | 17257 | Robert M Moreno | to be arranged |
MATH 198 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17258 | to be arranged | |
MATH 300 A | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 17259 | Natalie Naehrig | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 300 B | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 17260 | Natalie Naehrig | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 300 C | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 17261 | Vasu Vineet Tewari | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 300 D | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 17262 | Mariana Smit Vega Garcia | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 307 A | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17263 | Peter B Lin | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 307 B | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17264 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 307 C | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17265 | Max L Goering | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 307 D | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17266 | Andy Heald | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 307 F | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17268 | David A Simmons | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 307 G | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17269 | Liping Xu | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 307 H | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17270 | Liping Xu | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 307 J | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17272 | Caleb L Geiger | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 307 L | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17274 | Michael Shrieve | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 307 M | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17275 | John Sylvester | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 307 MA | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17276 | Christopher Frederick Fowler | T 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 307 MB | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17277 | Christopher Frederick Fowler | T 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 307 MC | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17278 | Christopher Frederick Fowler | T 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 307 N | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17279 | John Palmieri | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 307 NA | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17280 | Sean T Griffin | Th 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 307 NB | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17281 | Sean T Griffin | Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 307 NC | Introduction To Differential Equations | 17282 | Sean T Griffin | Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 308 A | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17283 | Gerry Zelaya Eufemia | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 308 B | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17284 | S. Paul Smith | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 308 C | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17285 | S. Paul Smith | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 308 D | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17286 | Amos Turchet | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 308 E | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17287 | Rekha Thomas | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 308 EA | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17288 | Benjamin P Palacios | T 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 308 EB | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17289 | Benjamin P Palacios | T 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 308 EC | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17290 | Benjamin P Palacios | T 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 308 G | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17295 | Kevin Lui | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 308 H | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17296 | Kevin Lui | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 308 I | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17297 | Spencer Thomas Becker-Kahn | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 308 J | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17298 | Kristin Elizabeth Devleming | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 308 K | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17299 | Jake Andrew Levinson | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 308 L | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17300 | Lucas C Van Meter | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 308 M | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17301 | Connor Thomas Ahlbach | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 308 N | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 17302 | Samuel Roven | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 309 A | Linear Analysis | 17303 | Nathan H. Saritzky | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 309 B | Linear Analysis | 17304 | Yu Yuan | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 309 C | Linear Analysis | 17305 | Yu Yuan | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 309 D | Linear Analysis | 17306 | Diaaeldin M Taha | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 309 E | Linear Analysis | 17307 | Sean Ries Mccurdy | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 324 A | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 17310 | Nikolaos Eptaminitakis | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 324 B | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 17311 | Lucas Braune | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 324 C | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 17312 | Francisco F Munoz | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 324 D | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 17313 | Jacob Richey | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 324 E | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 17314 | Samantha K Fairchild | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 324 F | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 17315 | Matt Robinson | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 324 G | Advanced Multivariable Calculus I | 17316 | Manar N Riman | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 327 B | Introductory Real Analysis I | 17318 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 327 C | Introductory Real Analysis I | 17319 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 328 A | Introductory Real Analysis II | 17320 | Selim Tuncel | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 328 B | Introductory Real Analysis II | 17321 | Selim Tuncel | MF |
MATH 335 A | Accelerated [Honors] Advanced Calculus | 17322 | James A. Morrow | MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 380 A | Intermediate Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics | 17323 | Isabella Novik | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 381 A | Discrete Mathematical Modeling | 17324 | Matthew Conroy | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 390 A | Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science | 17325 | Caren Marzban | MWThF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 390 AA | Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science | 17326 | T 8:30am - 9:20am | |
MATH 390 AB | Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science | 17327 | T 9:30am - 10:20am | |
MATH 390 AC | Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science | 17328 | T 1:30pm - 2:20pm | |
MATH 390 AD | Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science | 17329 | T 2:30pm - 3:20pm | |
MATH 394 A | Probability I | 17330 | Krzysztof Burdzy | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 395 A | Probability II | 17333 | Elizabeth Thompson | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 395 B | Probability II | 17334 | Krzysztof Burdzy | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 398 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17335 | to be arranged | |
MATH 399 A | Undergraduate Research | 17336 | TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm | |
MATH 403 A | Introduction To Modern Algebra | 17337 | David Collingwood | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 403 B | Introduction To Modern Algebra | 17338 | Jarod Daniel Alper | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 407 A | Linear Optimization | 17339 | James Burke | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 407 B | Linear Optimization | 17340 | James Burke | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 408 A | Nonlinear Optimization | 17341 | Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 408 B | Nonlinear Optimization | 22000 | Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 412 A | Introduction To Modern Algebra For Teachers | 17342 | David Collingwood | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 425 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17343 | Hart Smith | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 428 A | Complex Analysis | 17344 | Hart Smith | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 442 A | Differential Geometry | 17345 | Jonathan S Beardsley | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 444 A | Geometry For Teachers | 17346 | Christopher Hoffman | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 462 A | Combinatorial Theory | 17347 | Ioana Dumitriu | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 492 A | Stochastic Calculus For Option Pricing | 17348 | Fang Han | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 496 A | Honors Senior Thesis | 17349 | to be arranged | |
MATH 498 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17350 | to be arranged | |
MATH 498 B | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17351 | Marina Meila | W 12:30pm - 1:50pm |
MATH 505 A | Modern Algebra | 17352 | Sándor Kovács | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 510 A | Seminar In Algebra | 17353 | S. Paul Smith | to be arranged |
MATH 510 B | Seminar In Algebra | 17354 | to be arranged | |
MATH 514 A | Networks And Combinatorial Optimization | 17355 | Thomas Rothvoss | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 522 A | Advanced Probability | 17356 | Soumik Pal | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 525 A | Real Analysis | 17357 | Kenneth P. Bube | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 530 A | Seminar In Analysis | 17358 | to be arranged | |
MATH 530 B | Seminar In Analysis | 17359 | Gunther Uhlmann | to be arranged |
MATH 530 C | Seminar In Analysis | 17360 | Donald E. Marshall | to be arranged |
MATH 530 D | Seminar In Analysis | 17361 | James Burke | to be arranged |
MATH 535 A | Complex Analysis | 17362 | Steffen Rohde | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 545 A | Topology And Geometry Of Manifolds | 17363 | Judith M. Arms | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 550 A | Seminar In Geometry | 17364 | to be arranged | |
MATH 550 B | Seminar In Geometry | 17365 | Sara Billey | to be arranged |
MATH 550 C | Seminar In Geometry | 17366 | Bianca Viray | to be arranged |
MATH 562 A | Foundations Of Combinatorics | 17367 | Sara Billey | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 565 A | Algebraic Topology | 17368 | John Palmieri | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 568 A | Algebraic Geometry | 17369 | Sándor Kovács | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 570 A | Seminar In Topology | 17370 | to be arranged | |
MATH 575 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17371 | Hart Smith | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 580 A | Current Topics In Mathematics | 17372 | Isabella Novik | to be arranged |
MATH 580 B | Current Topics In Mathematics | 17373 | Jayadev S. Athreya | F 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 582 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17374 | Tatiana Toro | MW 9:00am - 10:20am |
MATH 582 C | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17375 | Ioana Dumitriu | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 582 D | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17376 | Jarod Daniel Alper | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 582 F | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17378 | Max Lieblich | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 582 G | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17379 | Amos Turchet | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 585 A | Numerical Analysis Of Boundary Value Problems | 17380 | Anne Greenbaum | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 590 A | Seminar In Probability | 17382 | Christopher Hoffman | M 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 597 A | Seminar On Teaching Math | 17383 | to be arranged | |
MATH 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 17384 | to be arranged | |
MATH 600 B | Independent Study Or Research | 17385 | to be arranged | |
MATH 700 A | Master's Thesis | 17386 | to be arranged | |
MATH 800 A | Doctoral Dissertation | 17387 | to be arranged |