You are here

Courses - Winter 2019

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2019

Math Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 102 A Algebra 16853 Christopher Skov MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 103 A Introduction To Elementary Functions 16854 Christopher Skov MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 111 A Algebra With Applications 16855 Ebru Bekyel MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 111 AA Algebra With Applications 16856 Thomas Carr TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 111 AB Algebra With Applications 16857 Thomas Carr TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 111 B Algebra With Applications 16860 Ebru Bekyel MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 111 BA Algebra With Applications 16861 Adam Kapilow TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 111 BB Algebra With Applications 16862 Adam Kapilow TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 111 BC Algebra With Applications 16863 Collin Litterell TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 111 BD Algebra With Applications 16864 Collin Litterell TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 112 A Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16865 Andrew Loveless MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 112 AA Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16866 Shuntao Chen TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 112 AB Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16867 Zijian Li TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 112 AC Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16868 Molly Carol Baird TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 112 AD Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16869 Molly Carol Baird TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 112 B Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16870 Andrew Loveless MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 112 BA Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16871 Shuntao Chen TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 112 BC Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16873 Ruqian Chen TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 112 BD Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16874 Ruqian Chen TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 120 A Precalculus 16875 Alexandra Nichifor MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 AA Precalculus 16876 Kristine Hampton TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 AB Precalculus 16877 Kristine Hampton TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 AC Precalculus 16878 Yang Yu TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 AD Precalculus 16879 Yang Yu TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 B Precalculus 16880 Alexandra Nichifor MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 BB Precalculus 16882 Mark S. Bennett TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 BC Precalculus 16883 Olivia Borghi TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 BD Precalculus 16884 Olivia Borghi TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16894 Daniel Pollack MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16895 Angel Burr T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16896 Angel Burr T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16897 Soraya Terrab T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16898 Soraya Terrab T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16899 Daniel Pollack MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16900 Casey Koch LaRue T 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16901 Casey Koch LaRue T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16902 Chengyuan Ma T 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16903 Chengyuan Ma T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16904 John Sylvester MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16905 Juan Salinas T 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16906 Juan Salinas T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16907 Cody Tipton T 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16908 Cody Tipton T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16909 John Sylvester MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16910 Daniel Fan T 12:30pm - 1:50pm
Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16911 Daniel Fan T 2:00pm - 3:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 124 EC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16912 Matthew Farkas T 12:30pm - 1:50pm
Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 ED Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16913 Matthew Farkas T 2:00pm - 3:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 124 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16914 Ioana Dumitriu MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 124 FA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16915 Erin Connelly T 2:30pm - 3:50pm
Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 124 FB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16916 Erin Connelly T 4:00pm - 5:20pm
Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 124 FC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16917 Shane Shang T 2:30pm - 3:50pm
Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 124 FD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16918 Shane Shang T 4:00pm - 5:20pm
Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 124 G Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16919 Ebru Bekyel T 4:30pm - 6:50pm
MATH 125 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16921 Neal I. Koblitz MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 125 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16922 Alexander Mason T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 125 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16923 Alexander Mason T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 10:00am - 11:20am
MATH 125 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16924 Alexey Sholokhov T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 125 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16925 Alexey Sholokhov T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 10:00am - 11:20am
MATH 125 AE Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16926 Jordan Weaver T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 125 AF Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 21853 Jordan Weaver T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm
MATH 125 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16927 Neal I. Koblitz MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 125 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16928 Ying-Jen Yang T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 125 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16929 Ying-Jen Yang T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 10:00am - 11:20am
MATH 125 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16930 Cameron Wright T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 125 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16931 Cameron Wright T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 10:00am - 11:20am
MATH 125 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16932 Andrew Loveless MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 125 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16933 Olga Dorabiala T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 125 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16934 Olga Dorabiala T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16935 Grant Robinson T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 125 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16936 Grant Robinson T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16937 Elena Pezzoli MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 125 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16938 Biraj Pandey T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16939 Biraj Pandey T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 125 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16940 Karen Medlin T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16941 Karen Medlin T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 125 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16942 Elena Pezzoli MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16943 Li Li T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 12:30pm - 1:50pm
MATH 125 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16944 Li Li T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 2:00pm - 3:20pm
MATH 125 EC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16945 Kevin Chien T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 12:30pm - 1:50pm
MATH 125 ED Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16946 Kevin Chien T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 2:00pm - 3:20pm
MATH 125 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16947 Patrick Perkins MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 125 FA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16948 Anthony Sanchez T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 1:50pm
MATH 125 FB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16949 Anthony Sanchez T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 2:00pm - 3:20pm
MATH 125 FC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16950 Albert Artiles T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 1:50pm
MATH 125 FD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16951 Albert Artiles T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 2:00pm - 3:20pm
MATH 125 G Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16952 Patrick Perkins MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 125 GA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16953 Ravil Mussabayev T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 125 GB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16954 Ravil Mussabayev T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm
MATH 125 GC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16955 Xiangqian Meng T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 125 GD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16956 Xiangqian Meng T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm
MATH 125 H Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16957 Alexandra Nichifor Th 6:00pm - 7:50pm
MATH 126 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16965 Jayadev S. Athreya MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16966 Kelvin Lam TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16967 Kelvin Lam TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16968 Kirill Golubnichiy TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16969 Kirill Golubnichiy TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16970 James Burke MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16971 Tafari James TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16972 Tafari James TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16973 Peter Gylys-Colwell TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16974 Peter Gylys-Colwell TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16975 Jennifer Taggart MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16976 Peter Rudzis TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16977 Peter Rudzis TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16978 Stark Ledbetter TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16979 Stark Ledbetter TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16980 Jennifer Taggart MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16981 Haim Grebnev TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16982 Haim Grebnev TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16983 Isaac Boekelheide TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16984 Isaac Boekelheide TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16985 Jennifer Taggart MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16986 Lei Xue TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16987 Lei Xue TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 EC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16988 Catherine Babecki TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 ED Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16989 Catherine Babecki TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16990 Jonah Ostroff to be arranged
MATH 126 FA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16991 Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
MATH 126 FB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16992 Th 7:00pm - 8:20pm
MATH 135 A Accelerated [Honors] Calculus 16993 William Monty McGovern MTWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 197 A Problem Solving In Mathematics 16994 Robert M Moreno to be arranged
MATH 197 B Problem Solving In Mathematics 16995 Robert M Moreno to be arranged
MATH 198 A Special Topics In Mathematics 16996 to be arranged
MATH 300 A Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 16997 Andrea Heald MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 300 B Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 16998 Natalie Naehrig MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 300 C Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 16999 Jonah Ostroff MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 300 D Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 17000 Jonah Ostroff MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 300 E Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 21911 Matthew Conroy MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 307 A Introduction To Differential Equations 17001 Moumanti Podder MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 307 B Introduction To Differential Equations 17002 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 307 C Introduction To Differential Equations 17003 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 307 D Introduction To Differential Equations 17004 Madeleine J. Burkhart MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 307 E Introduction To Differential Equations 17005 Simon Bortz MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 307 F Introduction To Differential Equations 17006 Simon Bortz MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 307 G Introduction To Differential Equations 17007 Caleb L. Geiger MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 307 H Introduction To Differential Equations 17008 Charles W Godfrey MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 307 I Introduction To Differential Equations 17009 Charles W Godfrey MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 307 J Introduction To Differential Equations 17010 David Clancy MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 307 K Introduction To Differential Equations 17011 Natalie Naehrig MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 307 L Introduction To Differential Equations 17012 Jian Zhai MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 307 M Introduction To Differential Equations 17013 Eli Johnson MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 307 O Introduction To Differential Equations 17018 Connor Thomas Ahlbach MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 307 P Introduction To Differential Equations 17022 Matt Robinson MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 308 A Matrix Algebra With Applications 17030 Dami Lee MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 308 B Matrix Algebra With Applications 17031 Dami Lee MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 308 C Matrix Algebra With Applications 17032 Bennet Goeckner MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 308 D Matrix Algebra With Applications 17033 Bennet Goeckner MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 308 E Matrix Algebra With Applications 17034 Robert Won MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 308 F Matrix Algebra With Applications 17035 Robert Won MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 308 G Matrix Algebra With Applications 17036 Sean Ries Mccurdy MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 308 H Matrix Algebra With Applications 17037 Sean Ries Mccurdy MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 308 I Matrix Algebra With Applications 17038 Reed Meyerson MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 308 J Matrix Algebra With Applications 17039 Sean T. Griffin MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 308 K Matrix Algebra With Applications 17040 Andrea Heald MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 308 L Matrix Algebra With Applications 17041 Samuel Roven MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 308 M Matrix Algebra With Applications 17042 Alessandro Slamitz MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 308 N Matrix Algebra With Applications 17043 Rekha Thomas MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 308 NA Matrix Algebra With Applications 17044 Andrew J. Pryhuber T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 308 NB Matrix Algebra With Applications 17045 Andrew J. Pryhuber T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 308 NC Matrix Algebra With Applications 17046 Andrew J. Pryhuber T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 308 P Matrix Algebra With Applications 17051 C. Robin Graham MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 308 PA Matrix Algebra With Applications 17052 Jacob Richey T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 308 PB Matrix Algebra With Applications 17053 Jacob Richey T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 308 PC Matrix Algebra With Applications 17054 Jacob Richey T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 309 A Linear Analysis 17059 Yu Yuan MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 309 B Linear Analysis 17060 Yu Yuan MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 309 C Linear Analysis 17061 Heather Lee MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 309 D Linear Analysis 17062 Heather Lee MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 324 A Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 17066 Joshua Southerland MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 324 B Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 17067 Lucas Braune MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 324 C Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 17068 Lucas Braune MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 324 E Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 17070 Max L. Goering MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 324 F Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 17071 Lucas C. Van Meter MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 324 G Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 17072 David Simmons MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 327 A Introductory Real Analysis I 17073 Spencer Thomas Becker-Kahn MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 327 B Introductory Real Analysis I 17074 Spencer Thomas Becker-Kahn MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 335 A Accelerated [Honors] Advanced Calculus 17076 James A. Morrow MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 340 A Abstract Linear Algebra 17077 Amos Turchet MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 381 A Discrete Mathematical Modeling 17078 Matthew Conroy MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 394 A Probability I 17079 Christopher Hoffman MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 395 A Probability II 17082 Caren Marzban MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 395 B Probability II 17083 Soumik Pal MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 398 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17084 to be arranged
MATH 398 B Special Topics In Mathematics 22253 MW 5:00pm - 6:20pm
MATH 399 A Undergraduate Research 17085 TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm
MATH 403 A Introduction To Modern Algebra 17086 Ralph Greenberg MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 407 A Linear Optimization 17087 James Burke MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 407 B Linear Optimization 17088 James Burke MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 409 A Discrete Optimization 17089 Rekha Thomas MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 409 B Discrete Optimization 21912 Rekha Thomas MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 412 A Introduction To Modern Algebra For Teachers 17090 David Collingwood MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 424 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17091 Noah M Forman MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 424 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17092 Noah M Forman MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 425 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17093 Selim Tuncel MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 425 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17094 Selim Tuncel MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 428 A Complex Analysis 17095 Hart Smith MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 442 A Differential Geometry 17096 Ethan Devinatz MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 444 A Geometry For Teachers 17097 Jayadev S. Athreya MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 462 A Combinatorial Theory 17098 Ioana Dumitriu MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 465 A Numerical Analysis II 17099 Kenneth P. Bube MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 496 A Honors Senior Thesis 17100 to be arranged
MATH 498 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17101 to be arranged
MATH 498 B Special Topics In Mathematics 17102 Anne Greenbaum T 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 505 A Modern Algebra 17103 Julia Pevtsova MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 508 A Algebraic Structures 17104 William Monty McGovern MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 510 A Seminar In Algebra 17105 S. Paul Smith to be arranged
MATH 510 B Seminar In Algebra 17106 Sándor Kovács to be arranged
MATH 515 A Optimization: Fundamentals And Applications 17107 Aleksandr Aravkin MW 9:00am - 10:20am
MATH 522 A Advanced Probability 17109 Krzysztof Burdzy MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 525 A Real Analysis 17110 Kenneth P. Bube MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 530 A Seminar In Analysis 17111 Steffen Rohde to be arranged
MATH 530 B Seminar In Analysis 17112 Gunther Uhlmann to be arranged
MATH 530 C Seminar In Analysis 17113 Donald E. Marshall to be arranged
MATH 535 A Complex Analysis 17115 Donald E. Marshall MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 545 A Topology And Geometry Of Manifolds 17116 Ethan Devinatz MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 548 A Geometric Structures 17117 John M. Lee MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 550 A Seminar In Geometry 17118 Thomas E. Duchamp to be arranged
MATH 550 B Seminar In Geometry 17119 Sara Billey to be arranged
MATH 550 C Seminar In Geometry 17120 Bianca Viray to be arranged
MATH 558 A Introduction To Partial Differential Equations 17121 Hart Smith MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 570 A Seminar In Topology 17122 Ethan Devinatz to be arranged
MATH 574 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17123 Spencer Thomas Becker-Kahn MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 574 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17124 Spencer Thomas Becker-Kahn MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 575 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17125 Noah M Forman MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 575 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17126 Noah M Forman MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 580 A Current Topics In Mathematics 17127 Isabella Novik to be arranged
MATH 580 B Current Topics In Mathematics 17128 Jayadev S. Athreya F 2:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 582 B Special Topics In Mathematics 17130 Ralph Greenberg MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 582 C Special Topics In Mathematics 17131 Steffen Rohde MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 582 D Special Topics In Mathematics 17132 Thomas Rothvoss MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 582 E Special Topics In Mathematics 17133 Gunther Uhlmann MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 582 H Special Topics In Mathematics 17134 James Zhang MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 585 A Numerical Analysis Of Boundary Value Problems 21915 Christopher S Bretherton MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 590 A Seminar In Probability 17135 Krzysztof Burdzy M 2:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 597 A Seminar On Teaching Math 17136 to be arranged
MATH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 17137 to be arranged
MATH 600 B Independent Study Or Research 17138 Jarod Daniel Alper to be arranged
MATH 700 A Master's Thesis 17139 to be arranged
MATH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 17140 to be arranged
Share