You are here

Courses - Autumn 2020

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2020

Math Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 102 A Algebra 17982 Therese F Mar MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 103 A Introduction To Elementary Functions 23547 Christopher Skov MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 111 A Algebra With Applications 17983 Jennifer Taggart MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 111 AA Algebra With Applications 17984 Peter Gylys-Colwell TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 111 AB Algebra With Applications 17985 Peter Gylys-Colwell TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 111 AC Algebra With Applications 17986 Nikhil Pandya TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 111 AD Algebra With Applications 17987 Nikhil Pandya TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 111 B Algebra With Applications 17988 Jennifer Taggart MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 111 BA Algebra With Applications 17989 Joseph David TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 111 BB Algebra With Applications 17990 Joseph David TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 111 BC Algebra With Applications 17991 Camila Vasquez TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 111 BD Algebra With Applications 17992 Camila Vasquez TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 120 A Precalculus 17993 Elena Pezzoli MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 AA Precalculus 17994 Julie Curtis TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 120 AB Precalculus 17995 Julie Curtis TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 120 AC Precalculus 17996 Matthew Wynne TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 120 AD Precalculus 17997 Matthew Wynne TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 120 B Precalculus 18007 Elena Pezzoli MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 BA Precalculus 18008 Zijian Li TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 BB Precalculus 18009 Zijian Li TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 BC Precalculus 18010 Erin Connelly TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 BD Precalculus 18011 Erin Connelly TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 C Precalculus 18019 Elena Pezzoli MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 120 CA Precalculus 18020 Sarafina Ford TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 120 CB Precalculus 18021 Sarafina Ford TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 120 CC Precalculus 18022 Sam Lindbloom-Airey TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 120 CD Precalculus 18023 Sam Lindbloom-Airey TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 124 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18046 Natalie Naehrig MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18047 Chengyuan Ma T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18048 Chengyuan Ma T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18049 Alexander Waugh T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18050 Alexander Waugh T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 AE Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18051 Garcia Sun T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 AF Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18052 Garcia Sun T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18053 Natalie Naehrig MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18054 Grant Robinson T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18055 Grant Robinson T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18056 Madeline Brown T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18057 Madeline Brown T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 BE Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18058 Blake Burgstahler T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 BF Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18059 Blake Burgstahler T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18060 Natalie Naehrig MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18061 Jacob Ogden T 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18062 Jacob Ogden T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18063 Brandon Greaton T 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18064 Brandon Greaton T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 CE Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18065 Caelan Ritter T 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 CF Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18066 Caelan Ritter T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 124 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18067 Bobby Wilson MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18068 Andres Guerrero-Guzman T 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18069 Andres Guerrero-Guzman T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 124 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18070 Leopold Mayer T 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18071 Leopold Mayer T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 124 DE Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18072 Camille Zaug T 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 DF Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18073 Camille Zaug T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 124 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18074 Yu Yuan MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18075 Juan Salinas T 2:30pm - 3:50pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 124 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18076 David Simmons T 4:00pm - 5:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 124 EC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18077 Justin Bloom T 2:30pm - 3:50pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 124 ED Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18078 Justin Bloom T 4:00pm - 5:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 124 EE Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18079 Joshua Hinman T 2:30pm - 3:50pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 124 EF Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18080 Joshua Hinman T 4:00pm - 5:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 124 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18081 Yu Yuan MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 124 FA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18082 Yiting Zhang T 2:30pm - 3:50pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 124 FB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18083 Yiting Zhang T 4:00pm - 5:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 124 FC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18084 Michael Kupperman T 2:30pm - 3:50pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 124 FD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18085 Michael Kupperman T 4:00pm - 5:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 124 FE Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18086 T 2:30pm - 3:50pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 124 FF Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18087 T 4:00pm - 5:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 124 G Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18088 Ebru Bekyel to be arranged
MATH 124 GA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18089 Angel Burr T 4:30pm - 5:50pm
MATH 125 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18109 Krzysztof Burdzy MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 125 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18110 Rowan Rowlands T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 125 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18111 Kevin Liu T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 10:00am - 11:20am
MATH 125 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18112 Emily Casey T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 125 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18113 Emily Casey T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 10:00am - 11:20am
MATH 125 BE Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18114 Ignacio Tejeda T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 10:00am - 11:20am
MATH 125 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18115 Farbod Shokrieh MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 125 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18116 Yuxuan Bao T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 125 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18117 Yuxuan Bao T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18118 Brendan Wallace T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 125 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18119 Brendan Wallace T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 CE Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18120 Xuan Huang T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 125 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18121 Farbod Shokrieh MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 125 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18122 Erin Stafford T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 125 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18123 Erin Stafford T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18124 Vasily Ilin T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 125 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18125 Vasily Ilin T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 DE Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18126 Xuan Huang T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18127 Krzysztof Burdzy MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 125 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18128 Alexander Mason T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 125 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18129 Alexander Mason T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm
MATH 125 EC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18130 Herman Chau T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 125 ED Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18131 Herman Chau T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm
MATH 125 EE Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18132 Ignacio Tejeda T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 125 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18133 Alexandra Nichifor to be arranged
MATH 125 FA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18134 Ryan Edward Bushling Th 6:00pm - 7:50pm
MATH 126 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18138 Andrew Loveless to be arranged
MATH 126 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18139 Carlos Andres Rivera TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18140 Carlos Andres Rivera TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18141 Kelvin Lam TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18142 Kelvin Lam TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18143 Zhixu Su MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18144 Nicolas Courts TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18145 Nicolas Courts TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18146 Adam Kapilow TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18147 Adam Kapilow TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18148 Andrew Loveless MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18149 Albert Artiles TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18150 Albert Artiles TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18151 Helena Liu T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18152 Helena Liu TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18153 Andrew Loveless MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18154 Matthew Farkas TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18155 Matthew Farkas TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18156 Ravil Mussabayev TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18157 Ravil Mussabayev TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18158 James Zhang MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18159 Cody Tipton TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18160 Cody Tipton TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 EC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18161 Zhan Shi TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 ED Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18162 TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18163 James Zhang MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 FA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18164 Xiangqian Meng TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 FB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18165 Xiangqian Meng TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 FC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18166 TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 FD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18167 TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 G Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18168 Zhixu Su MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 126 GA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18169 Frank Mei TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 GB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18170 Frank Mei TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 GC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18171 TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 GD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18172 Cameron Wright TTh 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 126 H Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18173 Jonah Ostroff to be arranged
MATH 126 HB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18175 Th 7:00pm - 8:20pm
MATH 134 A Accelerated [Honors] Calculus 18176 Ebru Bekyel MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 198 A Special Topics In Mathematics 18179 to be arranged
MATH 300 B Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 18181 Robert Won MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 300 C Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 18182 Robert Won MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 307 A Introduction To Differential Equations 18184 John Sylvester MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 307 AA Introduction To Differential Equations 18185 Haim Grebnev T 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 307 AB Introduction To Differential Equations 18186 Haim Grebnev T 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 307 AC Introduction To Differential Equations 18187 Haim Grebnev T 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 307 B Introduction To Differential Equations 18188 John Sylvester MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 307 BA Introduction To Differential Equations 18189 Joon Yong Choi T 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 307 BB Introduction To Differential Equations 18190 Joon Yong Choi T 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 307 BC Introduction To Differential Equations 18191 Joon Yong Choi T 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 307 E Introduction To Differential Equations 18200 Silvia Ghinassi MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 307 F Introduction To Differential Equations 18201 Silvia Ghinassi MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 307 G Introduction To Differential Equations 18202 Stark Ledbetter MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 307 H Introduction To Differential Equations 18203 Kirill Golubnichiy MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 307 I Introduction To Differential Equations 18204 Andrea Heald MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 307 J Introduction To Differential Equations 18205 David Clancy MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 307 K Introduction To Differential Equations 18206 Mark S. Bennett MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 307 L Introduction To Differential Equations 18207 Thomas Carr MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 307 M Introduction To Differential Equations 18208 MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 308 A Matrix Algebra With Applications 18212 Neal I. Koblitz MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 308 AA Matrix Algebra With Applications 18213 Joshua Southerland T 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 308 AB Matrix Algebra With Applications 18214 Joshua Southerland T 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 308 AC Matrix Algebra With Applications 18215 Joshua Southerland T 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 308 B Matrix Algebra With Applications 18216 Neal I. Koblitz MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 308 BA Matrix Algebra With Applications 18217 Samuel Roven T 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 308 BB Matrix Algebra With Applications 18218 Samuel Roven T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 308 BC Matrix Algebra With Applications 18219 Samuel Roven T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 308 C Matrix Algebra With Applications 18220 Neal I. Koblitz MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 308 CA Matrix Algebra With Applications 18221 Catherine Babecki T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 308 CB Matrix Algebra With Applications 18222 Catherine Babecki T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 308 CC Matrix Algebra With Applications 18223 Catherine Babecki T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 308 E Matrix Algebra With Applications 18228 Bianca Viray MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 308 G Matrix Algebra With Applications 18230 Harry Richman MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 308 H Matrix Algebra With Applications 18231 Harry Richman MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 308 I Matrix Algebra With Applications 18232 Yang Zhang MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 308 J Matrix Algebra With Applications 18233 Minseon Shin MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 308 K Matrix Algebra With Applications 18234 Minseon Shin MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 309 A Linear Analysis 18240 Reed Meyerson MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 309 B Linear Analysis 18241 Li Li MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 309 C Linear Analysis 18242 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 309 D Linear Analysis 18243 Tafari James MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 324 A Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 18245 Melanie Graf MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 324 B Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 18246 Melanie Graf MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 324 C Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 18247 Arunima Bhattacharya MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 324 D Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 18248 Arunima Bhattacharya MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 324 E Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 18249 Samantha K. Fairchild MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 324 F Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 18250 Kuan-Ting Yeh MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 324 G Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 18251 Kevin Chien MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 327 A Introductory Real Analysis I 18252 Andrea Heald MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 327 B Introductory Real Analysis I 18253 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 334 A Accelerated [Honors] Advanced Calculus 18255 Dami Lee MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 342 A Art Of Problem Solving 18256 Julia Pevtsova WF 3:30pm - 4:50pm
MATH 380 B Intermediate Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics 18258 Jonah Ostroff MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 381 A Discrete Mathematical Modeling 18259 Matthew Conroy MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 394 A Probability I 18261 Zhen-Qing Chen MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 398 A Special Topics In Mathematics 18262 to be arranged
MATH 398 B Special Topics In Mathematics 18263 MW 5:00pm - 6:20pm
MATH 398 C Special Topics In Mathematics 18264 to be arranged
MATH 399 A Undergraduate Research 18265 to be arranged
MATH 399 B Undergraduate Research 18266 TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm
MATH 402 A Introduction To Modern Algebra 18267 William Monty McGovern MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 402 B Introduction To Modern Algebra 18268 Farbod Shokrieh MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 407 A Linear Optimization 18270 James Burke MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 407 B Linear Optimization 18271 James Burke MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 407 C Linear Optimization 18272 James Burke MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 407 D Linear Optimization 18273 James Burke MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 411 A Introduction To Modern Algebra With Applications I 18274 David Collingwood MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 424 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 18275 Selim Tuncel MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 424 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 18276 Selim Tuncel MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 441 A Topology 18279 Alexandra Nichifor MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 461 A Combinatorial Theory I 18280 Isabella Novik MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 461 B Combinatorial Theory I 18281 Isabella Novik MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 464 A Numerical Analysis I 18282 Kenneth P. Bube MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 491 A Introduction To Stochastic Processes 18283 Fang Han MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 496 A Honors Senior Thesis 18284 to be arranged
MATH 498 A Special Topics In Mathematics 18285 to be arranged
MATH 504 A Modern Algebra 18286 Julia Pevtsova MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 507 A Algebraic Structures 18287 William Monty McGovern MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 510 A Seminar In Algebra 18288 Sándor Kovács to be arranged
MATH 510 B Seminar In Algebra 18289 Sándor Kovács to be arranged
MATH 514 A Networks And Combinatorial Optimization 18290 Thomas Rothvoss MW 9:00am - 10:20am
MATH 521 A Advanced Probability 18291 Zhen-Qing Chen MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 524 A Real Analysis 18292 Tatiana Toro MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 526 A Real Analysis 18293 Gunther Uhlmann MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 530 A Seminar In Analysis 18294 Donald E. Marshall to be arranged
MATH 530 B Seminar In Analysis 18295 Gunther Uhlmann to be arranged
MATH 530 C Seminar In Analysis 18296 to be arranged
MATH 544 A Topology And Geometry Of Manifolds 18298 Ethan Devinatz MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 547 A Geometric Structures 18299 John M. Lee MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 550 A Seminar In Geometry 18300 Thomas E. Duchamp to be arranged
MATH 550 B Seminar In Geometry 18301 Isabella Novik to be arranged
MATH 550 C Seminar In Geometry 18302 Bianca Viray to be arranged
MATH 570 A Seminar In Topology 18303 Ethan Devinatz to be arranged
MATH 574 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 18304 Andrea Heald MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 574 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 18305 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 580 A Current Topics In Mathematics 18306 Max Lieblich to be arranged
MATH 580 B Current Topics In Mathematics 18307 Jarod Daniel Alper F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 581 A Special Topics In Mathematics 18308 Bobby Wilson MW 9:00am - 10:20am
MATH 581 C Special Topics In Mathematics 18310 Max Lieblich MW 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 581 D Special Topics In Mathematics 18311 Max Lieblich MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 581 E Special Topics In Mathematics 18312 Gunther Uhlmann MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 581 H Special Topics In Mathematics 18315 Gaku Liu MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 581 I Special Topics In Mathematics 23541 Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy MW 12:30pm - 1:50pm
MATH 584 A Applied Linear Algebra And Introductory Numerical Analysis 18316 Jose Nathan Kutz MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 590 A Seminar In Probability 18318 Soumik Pal M 2:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 597 A Seminar On Teaching Math 18319 to be arranged
MATH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 18320 to be arranged
MATH 600 B Independent Study Or Research 18321 to be arranged
MATH 700 A Master's Thesis 18322 to be arranged
MATH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 18323 to be arranged
Share