You are here

Courses - Summer 2020

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Summer 2020 A-term

Math Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 307 E Introduction To Differential Equations 12187 Kirill Golubnichiy MWF 9:40am - 11:50am
MATH 308 F Matrix Algebra With Applications 12194 Joshua Southerland MWF 9:40am - 11:50am
MATH 394 A Probability I 12207 Richard Guo MWF 8:30am - 10:40am
MATH 407 A Linear Optimization 14396 Andrew J. Pryhuber MWF 10:50am - 1:00pm
MATH 411 A Introduction To Modern Algebra For Teachers 12214 David Collingwood MWF 8:30am - 10:40am
MATH 444 A Geometry For Teachers 12220 Dami Lee MWF 10:50am - 1:00pm
MATH 600 B Independent Study Or Research 12232 to be arranged

Summer 2020 B-term

Math Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 307 F Introduction To Differential Equations 12188 David Clancy MWF 10:50am - 1:00pm
MATH 308 G Matrix Algebra With Applications 12195 Sean T. Griffin MWF 10:50am - 1:00pm
MATH 395 A Probability II 12210 Richard Guo MWF 8:30am - 10:40am
MATH 445 A Geometry For Teachers 12221 Dami Lee MWF 10:50am - 1:00pm
MATH 600 C Independent Study Or Research 12233 to be arranged

Summer 2020 Full-term

Math Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 111 A Algebra With Applications 12163 Jordan Weaver MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
TTh 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 120 A Precalculus 12164 Grant Robinson MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
TTh 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 120 B Precalculus 12165 Alexander D Voet MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
TTh 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 124 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 12166 Jessie Loucks MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
TTh 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 124 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 12167 Cody Tipton MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
TTh 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 124 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 12168 Juan Salinas MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
TTh 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 124 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 12169 MWF 1:10pm - 2:10pm
TTh 1:10pm - 2:10pm
MATH 125 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 12170 Martin Bishop MWF 8:30am - 9:30am
TTh 8:30am - 9:30am
MATH 125 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 12171 Adam Kapilow MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
TTh 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 125 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 12172 Michael P Shrieve MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
TTh 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 125 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 12173 Zijian Li MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
TTh 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 126 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12174 Joon Yong Choi MWF 1:10pm - 2:10pm
TTh 1:10pm - 2:10pm
MATH 126 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12175 Junaid Hasan MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
TTh 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 126 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12176 Ashwin Tarikere Ashok Kumar Nag MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
TTh 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 126 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12177 Chi-Yu Cheng MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
TTh 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 126 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12178 Charles W Godfrey MWF 8:30am - 9:30am
TTh 8:30am - 9:30am
MATH 300 A Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 12179 Natalie Naehrig MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 300 B Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 12180 Natalie Naehrig MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 300 C Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 12181 Charles Anthony Camacho MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 301 A Elementary Number Theory 12182 Neal I. Koblitz TTh 10:50am - 12:30pm
MATH 307 A Introduction To Differential Equations 12183 Mark S. Bennett MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 307 B Introduction To Differential Equations 12184 Chengyuan Ma MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 307 C Introduction To Differential Equations 12185 Casey Koch LaRue MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 307 D Introduction To Differential Equations 12186 Ravil Mussabayev MWF 1:10pm - 2:10pm
MATH 308 A Matrix Algebra With Applications 12189 Curtiss Frank Lyman MWF 8:30am - 9:30am
MATH 308 B Matrix Algebra With Applications 12190 Tuomas Tajakka MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 308 C Matrix Algebra With Applications 12191 Tafari James MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 308 D Matrix Algebra With Applications 12192 Anthony Sanchez MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 308 E Matrix Algebra With Applications 12193 Albert Artiles MWF 2:20pm - 3:20pm
MATH 309 A Linear Analysis 12196 Madeleine J. Burkhart MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 309 B Linear Analysis 12197 Liping Xu MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 309 C Linear Analysis 12198 Liping Xu MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 324 A Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 12199 Kuan-Ting Yeh MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 324 B Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 12200 MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 324 C Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 12201 Samantha K. Fairchild MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 324 D Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 12202 Charles Anthony Camacho MWF 1:10pm - 2:10pm
MATH 327 A Introductory Real Analysis I 12203 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 327 B Introductory Real Analysis I 12204 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 340 A Abstract Linear Algebra 12205 Robert Won MWF 1:10pm - 2:10pm
MATH 380 A Intermediate Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics 14387 Samuel Roven MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 381 A Discrete Mathematical Modeling 12206 Stark Ledbetter MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 394 B Probability I 12208 John Hossler MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 394 C Probability I 12209 John Hossler MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 398 A Special Topics In Mathematics 12211 to be arranged
MATH 398 B Special Topics In Mathematics 12212 to be arranged
MATH 402 A Introduction To Modern Algebra 12213 David Collingwood MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 420 A History Of Mathematics 12216 Neal I. Koblitz TTh 8:30am - 10:10am
MATH 424 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 12217 Selim Tuncel MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 441 A Topology 12219 Collin Litterell MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 496 A Honors Senior Thesis 12222 to be arranged
MATH 498 A Special Topics In Mathematics 12223 to be arranged
MATH 499 A Undergraduate Research 12224 to be arranged
MATH 510 A Seminar In Algebra 12225 Charles W Godfrey to be arranged
MATH 530 A Seminar In Analysis 12226 Samantha K. Fairchild to be arranged
MATH 550 A Seminar In Geometry 12228 John M. Lee to be arranged
MATH 597 A Seminar On Teaching Math 12229 to be arranged
MATH 597 B Seminar On Teaching Math 12230 to be arranged
MATH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12231 to be arranged
MATH 700 A Master's Thesis 12234 to be arranged
MATH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12235 to be arranged
Share