You are here

Courses - Spring 2022

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Spring 2022

Math Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort ascending Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 124 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 21710 Gary Zhao T 1:30pm - 2:50pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 BE Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 21709 Alexander Wang T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 3:00pm - 4:20pm
MATH 125 AE Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 21708 Alexander Wang T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:50pm
MATH 586 A Numerical Analysis Of Time Dependent Problems 21546 Thomas Trogdon MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 575 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 21435 Joshua Rosenberg MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 424 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 21434 Joshua Rosenberg MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 17058 Sándor Kovács to be arranged
MATH 700 A Master's Thesis 17057 Jayadev S. Athreya to be arranged
MATH 600 B Independent Study Or Research 17056 Farbod Shokrieh to be arranged
MATH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 17055 Sándor Kovács to be arranged
MATH 597 A Seminar On Teaching Math 17054 Natalie Naehrig to be arranged
MATH 590 A Seminar In Probability 17053 Soumik Pal M 2:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 583 D Special Topics In Mathematics 17049 Rekha Thomas MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 583 C Special Topics In Mathematics 17048 Max Lieblich MW 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 583 B Special Topics In Mathematics 17047 James Zhang MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 583 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17046 Farbod Shokrieh MW 8:00am - 9:20am
MATH 580 B Current Topics In Mathematics 17045 F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 580 A Current Topics In Mathematics 17044 Max Lieblich to be arranged
MATH 575 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17043 Silvia Ghinassi MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 574 C Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17042 William Monty McGovern MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 574 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17041 William Monty McGovern MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 574 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17040 William Monty McGovern MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 570 A Seminar In Topology 17039 to be arranged
MATH 569 A Algebraic Geometry 17038 Sándor Kovács MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 563 A Foundations Of Combinatorics 17037 Ricky Liu MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 550 C Seminar In Geometry 17036 Bianca Viray to be arranged
MATH 550 B Seminar In Geometry 17035 Sara Billey to be arranged
MATH 550 A Seminar In Geometry 17034 Thomas E. Duchamp to be arranged
MATH 546 A Topology And Geometry Of Manifolds 17033 Judith M. Arms MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 534 A Complex Analysis 17031 Hart Smith MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 530 B Seminar In Analysis 17029 Gunther Uhlmann to be arranged
MATH 530 A Seminar In Analysis 17028 Steffen Rohde to be arranged
MATH 514 A Networks And Combinatorial Optimization 17027 Cynthia Vinzant MW 9:00am - 10:20am
MATH 510 B Seminar In Algebra 17026 Sándor Kovács to be arranged
MATH 510 A Seminar In Algebra 17025 Sándor Kovács to be arranged
MATH 506 A Modern Algebra 17024 Sándor Kovács MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 498 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17022 Kenneth P. Bube to be arranged
MATH 496 A Honors Senior Thesis 17021 Sándor Kovács to be arranged
MATH 464 A Numerical Analysis I 17020 Kenneth P. Bube MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 462 A Combinatorial Theory II 17019 Gaku Liu MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 445 A Introduction To Geometries II 17018 Dami Lee MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 443 A Differential Geometry 17017 Yu Yuan MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 428 A Complex Analysis 17016 Hart Smith MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 426 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17015 Alexis Drouot MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 425 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17014 Selim Tuncel MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 424 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17013 Silvia Ghinassi MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 409 B Discrete Optimization 17012 Thomas Rothvoss MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 409 A Discrete Optimization 17011 Thomas Rothvoss MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 404 A Introduction To Modern Algebra 17010 Minseon Shin MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 403 A Introduction To Modern Algebra 17009 Giovanni Inchiostro MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 399 B Undergraduate Research 17008 to be arranged
MATH 399 A Undergraduate Research 17007 TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm
MATH 398 C Special Topics In Mathematics 17005 Jennifer Taggart to be arranged
MATH 398 B Special Topics In Mathematics 17004 Bobby Wilson MW 5:00pm - 6:20pm
MATH 398 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17003 Stefan Steinerberger to be arranged
MATH 396 A Finite Markov Chains And Monte-Carlo Methods 17002 Carlos Cinelli MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 395 A Probability II 17001 Zhen-Qing Chen MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 394 A Probability I 17000 Alexander Giessing MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 381 A Discrete Mathematical Modeling 16999 Sara Billey MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 336 A Accelerated [Honors] Advanced Calculus 16998 Stefan Steinerberger MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 327 C Introductory Real Analysis I 16997 William Monty McGovern MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 327 B Introductory Real Analysis I 16996 William Monty McGovern MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 327 A Introductory Real Analysis I 16995 William Monty McGovern MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 318 AC Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications 16994 Sam Roven Th 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 318 AB Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications 16993 Sam Roven Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 318 AA Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications 16992 Sam Roven Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 318 A Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications 16991 Elena Pezzoli MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 301 A Elementary Number Theory 16990 Andy Heald MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 300 D Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 16988 Andy Heald MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 300 C Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 16987 Matthew Conroy MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 300 B Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 16986 Jarod Daniel Alper MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 300 A Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 16985 Jarod Daniel Alper MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 224 F Advanced Multivariable Calculus 16983 Arunima Bhattacharya MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 224 E Advanced Multivariable Calculus 16982 Arunima Bhattacharya MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 224 D Advanced Multivariable Calculus 16981 Hadrian Quan MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 224 C Advanced Multivariable Calculus 16980 Kevin Chien MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 224 B Advanced Multivariable Calculus 16979 Junaid Hasan MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 224 A Advanced Multivariable Calculus 16978 Albert Artiles MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 209 B Linear Analysis 16973 Andrea Ottolini MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 209 A Linear Analysis 16972 Andrea Ottolini MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 208 M Matrix Algebra With Applications 16970 Elena Pezzoli MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 208 L Matrix Algebra With Applications 16969 Yang Zhang MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 208 K Matrix Algebra With Applications 16968 Yang Zhang MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 208 J Matrix Algebra With Applications 16967 Alexandra Nichifor MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 208 I Matrix Algebra With Applications 16966 Alexandra Nichifor MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 208 DC Matrix Algebra With Applications 16961 Cameron Wright T 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 208 DB Matrix Algebra With Applications 16960 Cameron Wright T 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 208 DA Matrix Algebra With Applications 16959 Cameron Wright T 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 208 D Matrix Algebra With Applications 16958 Harry Richman MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 208 CC Matrix Algebra With Applications 16957 Abeer Al Ahmadieh T 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 208 CB Matrix Algebra With Applications 16956 Abeer Al Ahmadieh T 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 208 CA Matrix Algebra With Applications 16955 Abeer Al Ahmadieh T 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 208 C Matrix Algebra With Applications 16954 Harry Richman MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 208 B Matrix Algebra With Applications 16953 Kristine Louise Hampton MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 207 J Introduction To Differential Equations 16949 Andrew Loveless MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 207 I Introduction To Differential Equations 16948 Andrew Loveless MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 207 H Introduction To Differential Equations 16947 Xueying Yu MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 207 G Introduction To Differential Equations 16946 Xueying Yu MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 207 F Introduction To Differential Equations 16945 Thomas Carr MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 207 D Introduction To Differential Equations 16943 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 207 C Introduction To Differential Equations 16942 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 207 A Introduction To Differential Equations 16940 Kirill V. Golubnichiy MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 198 A Special Topics In Mathematics 16939 to be arranged
MATH 197 B Problem Solving In Mathematics 16938 Christopher Skov to be arranged
MATH 197 A Problem Solving In Mathematics 16937 Christopher Skov to be arranged
MATH 136 A Accelerated [Honors] Calculus 16936 Ebru Bekyel MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 G Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16935 Jonah Ostroff Th 6:30pm - 7:50pm
MATH 126 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16924 Cody A Tipton TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16923 Cody A Tipton TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16922 Hyojeong Son TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16921 Hyojeong Son TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16920 Zhixu Su MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16919 Tony Zeng TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16918 Tony Zeng TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16917 Haoming Ning TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16916 Haoming Ning TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16915 Zhixu Su MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16914 Tracy Chin TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16913 Tracy Chin TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16912 Anya Elise Elness Hanson TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16911 Anya Elise Elness Hanson TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16910 Natalie Naehrig MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16909 Damien Beecroft TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16908 Damien Beecroft TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16907 Jackson Morris TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16906 Jackson Morris TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16905 Natalie Naehrig MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 125 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16904 Alexandra Nichifor Th 6:00pm - 7:50pm
MATH 125 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16898 Joshua Hinman T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 12:00pm - 1:20pm
MATH 125 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16897 Joshua Hinman T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 10:30am - 11:50am
MATH 125 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16896 Yirong Yang T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 12:00pm - 1:20pm
MATH 125 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16895 Yirong Yang T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 10:30am - 11:50am
MATH 125 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16894 Krzysztof Burdzy MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 125 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16893 Mike Wendels T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 12:00pm - 1:20pm
MATH 125 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16892 Mike Wendels T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 10:30am - 11:50am
MATH 125 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16891 Andrew Tawfeek T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 12:00pm - 1:20pm
MATH 125 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16890 Andrew Tawfeek T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 10:30am - 11:50am
MATH 125 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16889 Krzysztof Burdzy MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16887 Nathan Cheung T 3:00pm - 4:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 124 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16886 Nathan Cheung T 1:30pm - 2:50pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 124 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16885 Ebru Bekyel to be arranged
MATH 124 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16884 Ebru Bekyel T 4:30pm - 6:20pm
MATH 124 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16883 Jack Kendrick T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16882 Jack Kendrick T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16881 Zhengkai Li T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16880 Zhengkai Li T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16879 David Collingwood MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 120 B Precalculus 16873 Martin Bishop MWTh 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 120 AD Precalculus 16870 TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 AC Precalculus 16869 Tejas Devanur TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 AB Precalculus 16868 Julie Curtis TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 AA Precalculus 16867 Julie Curtis TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 A Precalculus 16866 Jonah Ostroff MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 112 AD Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16864 Justin Bloom TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 112 AC Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16863 Justin Bloom TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 112 AB Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16862 Nikhil Pandya TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 112 AA Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16861 Nikhil Pandya TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 112 A Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16860 Jennifer Taggart MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 111 B Algebra With Applications 16859 Stark Ryan MWF 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 103 A Introduction To Elementary Functions 16857 MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
Share