You are here

Courses - Summer 2016

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Summer 2016 A-term

Math Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 307 E Introduction To Differential Equations 12137 Charles W Godfrey MWF 9:40am - 11:50am
MATH 308 E Matrix Algebra With Applications 12143 Siddharth Mathur MWF 9:40am - 11:50am
MATH 394 A Probability I 12162 Jae Keun Yoo MWF 8:30am - 10:40am
MATH 411 A Introduction To Modern Algebra For Teachers 12169 David Collingwood MWF 8:30am - 10:40am
MATH 444 A Geometry For Teachers 12174 Shawn Baland MWF 10:50am - 1:00pm
MATH 600 B Independent Study Or Research 12189 to be arranged

Summer 2016 B-term

Math Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 308 F Matrix Algebra With Applications 12144 Jonathan D Jonker MWF 10:50am - 1:00pm
MATH 395 A Probability II 12165 Jae Keun Yoo MWF 8:30am - 10:40am
MATH 412 A Introduction To Modern Algebra For Teachers 12170 David Collingwood MWF 8:30am - 10:40am
MATH 445 A Geometry For Teachers 12175 Shawn Baland MWF 10:50am - 1:00pm
MATH 600 C Independent Study Or Research 12190 to be arranged

Summer 2016 Full-term

Math Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 111 A Algebra With Applications 12109 Hikaru Kiyo MWF
MATH 120 A Precalculus 12110 Amy D Wiebe MWF
MATH 124 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 12112 Debra Sue Matthews MWF
MATH 124 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 12113 Nathan H Saritzky MWF
MATH 124 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 12114 Alexander D Voet MWF
MATH 125 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 12116 Gerardo Zelaya Eufemia MWF
MATH 125 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 12117 Christian Rudnick MWF
MATH 125 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 12118 Travis W. Scholl MWF
MATH 125 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 12119 Lidan Wang MWF
MATH 126 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12121 Matt Robinson MWF
MATH 126 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12123 Connor R Sawaske MWF
MATH 126 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12124 Yue Zhao MWF
MATH 126 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12125 Nikolaos Karamanlis MWF
MATH 126 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12126 Robert Andrew Ohana MWF
MATH 300 B Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 12128 Jair P. Taylor MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 301 A Elementary Number Theory 12131 Neal I. Koblitz TTh 10:50am - 12:30pm
MATH 301 B Elementary Number Theory 12132 Shawn Baland MWF 1:10pm - 2:10pm
MATH 307 A Introduction To Differential Equations 12133 Francisco F Munoz MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 307 B Introduction To Differential Equations 12134 Zihui Zhao MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 307 C Introduction To Differential Equations 12135 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 307 D Introduction To Differential Equations 12136 Zhenan Wang MWF 1:10pm - 2:10pm
MATH 308 A Matrix Algebra With Applications 12139 Selim Tuncel MWF 2:20pm - 3:20pm
MATH 308 B Matrix Algebra With Applications 12140 Daiwei He MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 308 C Matrix Algebra With Applications 12141 Connor Ahlbach MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 308 D Matrix Algebra With Applications 12142 Selim Tuncel MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 309 A Linear Analysis 12145 Lucas Van Meter MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 309 B Linear Analysis 12146 Clayton Leroy Barnes Ii MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 309 C Linear Analysis 12147 Michael P Shrieve MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 324 A Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 12149 Timothy Mesikepp MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 324 B Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 12150 Harishchandra Ramadas MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 324 C Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 12151 Jacob Richey MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 324 D Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 12152 Nikolaos Eptaminitakis MWF 1:10pm - 2:10pm
MATH 327 A Introductory Real Analysis I 12153 Garth Warner MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 327 B Introductory Real Analysis I 12154 Francisco F Munoz MWF 2:20pm - 3:20pm
MATH 328 A Introductory Real Analysis II 12155 Garth Warner MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 328 B Introductory Real Analysis II 12156 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 340 A Abstract Linear Algebra 12157 Hon Leung Lee MWF 1:10pm - 2:10pm
MATH 390 A Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science 12159 Caren Marzban MTWTh 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 390 AA Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science 12160 T 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 390 AB Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science 12161 T 1:10pm - 2:10pm
MATH 394 B Probability I 12163 John Z Hossler MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 394 C Probability I 12164 John Z Hossler MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 398 A Special Topics In Mathematics 12166 to be arranged
MATH 402 A Introduction To Modern Algebra 12167 Chih-Chi Chou MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 407 A Linear Optimization 12168 Carlos R Montalto Cruz MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 407 B Linear Optimization 14483 Carlos R Montalto Cruz MWF 1:10pm - 2:10pm
MATH 420 A History Of Mathematics 12171 Neal I. Koblitz TTh 8:30am - 10:10am
MATH 427 A Complex Analysis 12172 Zhenan Wang MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 496 A Honors Senior Thesis 12176 to be arranged
MATH 498 A Special Topics In Mathematics 12177 to be arranged
MATH 499 A Undergraduate Research 12178 MTWThF 9:40am - 11:50am
MATH 510 A Seminar In Algebra 12179 Connor R Sawaske to be arranged
MATH 510 B Seminar In Algebra 12180 to be arranged
MATH 530 A Seminar In Analysis 12181 Lidan Wang to be arranged
MATH 530 B Seminar In Analysis 12182 Connor Ahlbach to be arranged
MATH 530 D Seminar In Analysis 12184 MTWThF
MATH 550 A Seminar In Geometry 12185 John M. Lee to be arranged
MATH 597 A Seminar On Teaching Math 12186 to be arranged
MATH 597 B Seminar On Teaching Math 12187 to be arranged
MATH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12188 to be arranged
MATH 700 A Master's Thesis 12191 to be arranged
MATH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12192 to be arranged
Share