You are here

Courses - Summer 2017

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Summer 2017 A-term

Math Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 307 E Introduction To Differential Equations 12247 Gerandy Brito Montes Deoca MWF 9:40am - 11:50am
MATH 308 E Matrix Algebra With Applications 12253 Timothy Mesikepp MWF 9:40am - 11:50am
MATH 394 A Probability I 12272 Zehang Li MWF 8:30am - 10:40am
MATH 411 A Introduction To Modern Algebra For Teachers 12279 David Collingwood MWF 8:30am - 10:40am
MATH 444 A Geometry For Teachers 12284 John M. Lee MWF 10:50am - 1:00pm
MATH 600 B Independent Study Or Research 12298 to be arranged

Summer 2017 B-term

Math Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 307 F Introduction To Differential Equations 12248 Yizhe Zhu MWF 10:50am - 1:00pm
MATH 308 F Matrix Algebra With Applications 12254 Joshua Swanson MWF 10:50am - 1:00pm
MATH 395 A Probability II 12275 Yicheng Li MWF 8:30am - 10:40am
MATH 412 A Introduction To Modern Algebra For Teachers 12280 David Collingwood MWF 8:30am - 10:40am
MATH 445 A Geometry For Teachers 12285 John M. Lee MWF 10:50am - 1:00pm
MATH 600 C Independent Study Or Research 12299 to be arranged

Summer 2017 Full-term

Math Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 111 A Algebra With Applications 12222 Yohan Kang MWF
MATH 120 A Precalculus 12223 Gabriel Dorfsman-Hopkins MWF
MATH 124 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 12224 James C Cameron MWF
MATH 124 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 12225 Alexander D Voet MWF
MATH 124 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 12226 Nathan H Saritzky MWF
MATH 125 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 12229 Travis W. Scholl MWF
MATH 125 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 12230 Francisco F Munoz MWF
MATH 125 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 12231 Siddharth Mathur MWF
MATH 126 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12233 Daiwei He MWF
MATH 126 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12235 Caleb L. Geiger MWF
MATH 126 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12236 Robert Andrew Ohana MWF
MATH 126 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12237 Daniel A Bragg MWF
MATH 126 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12238 Kevin Y. Lui MWF
MATH 300 B Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 12240 Charles W Godfrey MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 301 A Elementary Number Theory 12241 Neal I. Koblitz TTh 10:50am - 12:30pm
MATH 301 B Elementary Number Theory 12242 Jonathan Beardsley MWF 1:10pm - 2:10pm
MATH 307 A Introduction To Differential Equations 12243 Peter Lin MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 307 B Introduction To Differential Equations 12244 Sean T. Griffin MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 307 C Introduction To Differential Equations 12245 Michael P Shrieve MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 307 D Introduction To Differential Equations 12246 Zhenan Wang MWF 1:10pm - 2:10pm
MATH 308 A Matrix Algebra With Applications 12249 Connor Ahlbach MWF 2:20pm - 3:20pm
MATH 308 B Matrix Algebra With Applications 12250 Gerardo Zelaya Eufemia MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 308 C Matrix Algebra With Applications 12251 Graham W. Gordon MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 308 D Matrix Algebra With Applications 12252 Andrew J. Pryhuber MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 309 A Linear Analysis 12255 Tuomas Tajakka MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 309 B Linear Analysis 12256 Jonathan D Jonker MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 309 C Linear Analysis 12257 Diaaeldin Taha MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 324 A Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 12259 Jacob Richey MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 324 C Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 12261 Carlos R Montalto Cruz MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 324 D Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 12262 Francisco F Munoz MWF 1:10pm - 2:10pm
MATH 327 A Introductory Real Analysis I 12263 Natalie Naehrig MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 327 B Introductory Real Analysis I 12264 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 328 A Introductory Real Analysis II 12265 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 328 B Introductory Real Analysis II 12266 Natalie Naehrig MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 340 A Abstract Linear Algebra 12267 Andrea Heald MWF 1:10pm - 2:10pm
MATH 381 A Discrete Mathematical Modeling 12268 Carlos R Montalto Cruz MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 390 A Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science 12269 Caren Marzban MTWTh 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 390 AA Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science 12270 T 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 390 AB Statistical Methods In Engineering And Science 12271 T 1:10pm - 2:10pm
MATH 394 B Probability I 12273 John Z Hossler MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 394 C Probability I 12274 John Z Hossler MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 398 A Special Topics In Mathematics 12276 to be arranged
MATH 402 A Introduction To Modern Algebra 12277 Alexandra Nichifor MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 420 A History Of Mathematics 12281 Neal I. Koblitz TTh 8:30am - 10:10am
MATH 427 A Complex Analysis 12282 Zhenan Wang MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 441 A Topology 12283 Jonathan Beardsley MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 496 A Honors Senior Thesis 12286 to be arranged
MATH 498 A Special Topics In Mathematics 12287 to be arranged
MATH 499 A Undergraduate Research 12288 to be arranged
MATH 510 A Seminar In Algebra 12289 Travis W. Scholl to be arranged
MATH 510 B Seminar In Algebra 12290 to be arranged
MATH 530 A Seminar In Analysis 12291 William Casper to be arranged
MATH 530 B Seminar In Analysis 12292 William Casper to be arranged
MATH 550 A Seminar In Geometry 12294 John M. Lee to be arranged
MATH 597 A Seminar On Teaching Math 12295 to be arranged
MATH 597 B Seminar On Teaching Math 12296 to be arranged
MATH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12297 to be arranged
MATH 700 A Master's Thesis 12300 to be arranged
MATH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12301 to be arranged
Share