You are here

Courses - 2022

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2022

Math Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 103 A Introduction To Elementary Functions 16989 Christopher Skov MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 111 A Algebra With Applications 16990 Jennifer Taggart MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 111 AA Algebra With Applications 16991 Herman Chau TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 111 AB Algebra With Applications 16992 Herman Chau TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 111 AC Algebra With Applications 16993 Andres Guerrero-Guzman TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 111 AD Algebra With Applications 16994 Andres Guerrero-Guzman TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 111 AE Algebra With Applications 16995 Emily Casey TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 111 AF Algebra With Applications 16996 Emily Casey TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 111 AG Algebra With Applications 16997 Ignacio Tejeda TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 112 A Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 17003 Andrew Loveless MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 112 AA Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 17004 Vasily Ilin TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 112 AB Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 17005 Vasily Ilin TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 112 AC Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 17006 Jonathan Niño-Cortes TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 112 AD Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 17007 Jonathan Niño-Cortes TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 112 AE Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 17008 Eric Zhang TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 120 A Precalculus 17009 Zhixu Su MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 AA Precalculus 17010 Julie Curtis TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 120 AB Precalculus 17011 Julie Curtis TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 120 AC Precalculus 17012 Erin Connelly TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 120 AD Precalculus 17013 Erin Connelly TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 120 B Precalculus 17014 Zhixu Su MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 BA Precalculus 17015 Nico Courts TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 BB Precalculus 17016 Nico Courts TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 BC Precalculus 17017 TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 BD Precalculus 17018 TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17027 Natalie Naehrig MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17028 Begona Garcia Malaxechebarria T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17029 Begona Garcia Malaxechebarria T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17030 Jack Kendrick T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17031 Jack Kendrick T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 AE Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17032 Jackson Morris T 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17033 Natalie Naehrig MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17034 Ziyu Lu T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17035 Ziyu Lu T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17036 Joshua Hinman T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17037 Joshua Hinman T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 BE Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17038 Jackson Morris T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17039 Natalie Naehrig MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17040 Tracy Chin T 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17041 Tracy Chin T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 124 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17042 Nathan Cheung T 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17043 Nathan Cheung T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 124 CE Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17044 Yirong Yang T 2:30pm - 3:50pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 124 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17045 Ebru Bekyel to be arranged
MATH 124 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17046 Anya Elise Elness Hanson T 2:30pm - 3:50pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 124 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17047 Anya Elise Elness Hanson T 4:00pm - 5:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 124 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17048 Alexander Wang T 2:30pm - 3:50pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 124 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17049 Alexander Wang T 4:00pm - 5:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 124 DE Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17050 Yue Wu T 4:00pm - 5:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 124 DF Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 22186 T 12:30pm - 1:50pm
Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 DG Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 22187 T 2:00pm - 3:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 124 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17054 Ebru Bekyel T 4:30pm - 6:50pm
MATH 125 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17057 Alexandra Nichifor MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 125 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17058 Damien Beecroft T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 125 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17059 Damien Beecroft T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 10:00am - 11:20am
MATH 125 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17060 Mike Wendels T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 125 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17061 Mike Wendels T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 10:00am - 11:20am
MATH 125 AE Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17062 Haocheng Cai T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 125 AF Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17063 Haocheng Cai T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 10:00am - 11:20am
MATH 125 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17064 Alexandra Nichifor MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 125 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17065 Ike Wenceslao Griss Salas T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 125 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17066 Ike Wenceslao Griss Salas T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 10:00am - 11:20am
MATH 125 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17067 Alexander Win Hsu T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 125 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17068 Alexander Win Hsu T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 10:00am - 11:20am
MATH 125 BE Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17069 Andrew Tawfeek T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 125 BF Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17070 Andrew Tawfeek T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17071 Kenneth P. Bube MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 125 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17072 Natasha Crepeau T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 125 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17073 Natasha Crepeau T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17074 Haoming Ning T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 125 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17075 Haoming Ning T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 CE Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17076 Rowan Rowlands T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 1:50pm
MATH 125 CF Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17077 Rowan Rowlands T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 2:00pm - 3:20pm
MATH 125 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17078 Kenneth P. Bube MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17079 Gary Zhao T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 125 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17080 Gary Zhao T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17081 Tony Zeng T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 125 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17082 Tony Zeng T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 DE Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17083 Kevin Tully T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 125 DF Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17084 Kevin Tully T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm
MATH 125 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17085 Ricky Liu MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 125 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17086 Hyojeong Son T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 125 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17087 Hyojeong Son T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm
MATH 125 EC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17088 Angel Burr T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 125 ED Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17089 Angel Burr T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm
MATH 125 EE Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17090 James Hazelden T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 125 EF Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17091 James Hazelden T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm
MATH 125 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17092 Alexandra Nichifor Th 6:00pm - 7:50pm
MATH 126 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17110 Jonah Ostroff MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17111 Nikhil Pandya TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17112 Nikhil Pandya TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17113 Stark Ryan TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17114 Stark Ryan TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17115 Jonah Ostroff MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17116 Kelvin Y Lam TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17117 Kelvin Y Lam TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17118 Justin Bloom TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17119 Justin Bloom TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17120 James Zhang MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17121 Xiangqian Meng TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17122 Xiangqian Meng TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 EC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17123 Cody A Tipton TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 ED Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17124 Cody A Tipton TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17125 James Zhang MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 FA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17126 Joon Yong Choi TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 FB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17127 Joon Yong Choi TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 FC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17128 Xuan Huang TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 FD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17129 Xuan Huang TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 126 G Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17130 Jonah Ostroff Th 6:30pm - 7:50pm
MATH 135 A Accelerated [Honors] Calculus 17131 Ebru Bekyel MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 180 A Topics In Mathematics For Non-Science Majors 17132 Jayadev S. Athreya MW 9:30am - 11:20am
MATH 197 A Problem Solving In Mathematics 17133 to be arranged
MATH 197 B Problem Solving In Mathematics 17134 to be arranged
MATH 198 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17135 to be arranged
MATH 207 A Introduction To Differential Equations 17136 Donald E. Marshall MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 207 AA Introduction To Differential Equations 17137 Caelan Ritter T 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 207 AB Introduction To Differential Equations 17138 Caelan Ritter T 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 207 AC Introduction To Differential Equations 17139 Caelan Ritter T 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 207 B Introduction To Differential Equations 17140 Donald E. Marshall MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 207 BA Introduction To Differential Equations 17141 Kirill V. Golubnichiy T 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 207 BB Introduction To Differential Equations 17142 Kirill V. Golubnichiy T 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 207 BC Introduction To Differential Equations 17143 Kirill V. Golubnichiy T 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 207 C Introduction To Differential Equations 17144 Thomas E. Duchamp MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 207 CA Introduction To Differential Equations 17145 Haim Rafael Grebnev T 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 207 CB Introduction To Differential Equations 17146 Haim Rafael Grebnev T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 207 CC Introduction To Differential Equations 17147 Haim Rafael Grebnev T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 207 D Introduction To Differential Equations 17148 Thomas E. Duchamp MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 207 DA Introduction To Differential Equations 17149 Alexander Mason T 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 207 DB Introduction To Differential Equations 17150 Alexander Mason T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 207 DC Introduction To Differential Equations 17151 Alexander Mason T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 207 E Introduction To Differential Equations 17152 Xueying Yu MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 207 F Introduction To Differential Equations 17153 Xueying Yu MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 207 H Introduction To Differential Equations 17155 Thomas Carr MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 207 J Introduction To Differential Equations 17157 Hart Smith MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 208 A Matrix Algebra With Applications 17160 Elena Pezzoli MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 208 AA Matrix Algebra With Applications 17161 Abeer Al Ahmadieh T 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 208 AB Matrix Algebra With Applications 17162 Abeer Al Ahmadieh T 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 208 AC Matrix Algebra With Applications 17163 Abeer Al Ahmadieh T 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 208 B Matrix Algebra With Applications 17164 Harry Richman MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 208 BA Matrix Algebra With Applications 17165 Jessie Loucks-Tavitas T 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 208 BB Matrix Algebra With Applications 17166 Jessie Loucks-Tavitas T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 208 BC Matrix Algebra With Applications 17167 Jessie Loucks-Tavitas T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 208 C Matrix Algebra With Applications 17168 Neal I. Koblitz MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 208 CA Matrix Algebra With Applications 17169 Carlos Andres Rivera T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 208 CB Matrix Algebra With Applications 17170 Carlos Andres Rivera T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 208 CC Matrix Algebra With Applications 17171 Carlos Andres Rivera T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 208 D Matrix Algebra With Applications 17172 Neal I. Koblitz MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 208 DA Matrix Algebra With Applications 17173 Cameron Wright T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 208 DB Matrix Algebra With Applications 17174 Cameron Wright T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 208 DC Matrix Algebra With Applications 17175 Cameron Wright T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 208 E Matrix Algebra With Applications 17176 Yang Zhang MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 208 F Matrix Algebra With Applications 17177 Yang Zhang MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 208 G Matrix Algebra With Applications 17178 David John Clancy MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 208 H Matrix Algebra With Applications 17179 Elena Pezzoli MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 208 I Matrix Algebra With Applications 17180 Giovanni Inchiostro MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 208 J Matrix Algebra With Applications 17181 Juan Salinas MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 209 A Linear Analysis 17185 Andrea Ottolini MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 209 B Linear Analysis 17186 Andrea Ottolini MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 224 A Advanced Multivariable Calculus 17190 Hadrian Quan MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 224 B Advanced Multivariable Calculus 17191 Kevin Chien MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 224 C Advanced Multivariable Calculus 17192 Arunima Bhattacharya MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 224 E Advanced Multivariable Calculus 17194 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 224 F Advanced Multivariable Calculus 17195 Hadrian Quan MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 224 G Advanced Multivariable Calculus 17196 Arunima Bhattacharya MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 224 H Advanced Multivariable Calculus 17197 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 300 B Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 17199 Masahiro Nakahara MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 300 C Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 17200 Andy Heald MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 300 D Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 17201 Andy Heald MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 300 E Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 17202 Masahiro Nakahara MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 318 A Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications 17203 Rekha Thomas MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 318 AA Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications 17204 Sam Roven Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 318 AB Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications 17205 Sam Roven Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 318 AC Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications 17206 Sam Roven Th 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 327 A Introductory Real Analysis I 17207 Stefan Steinerberger MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 327 B Introductory Real Analysis I 17208 Joshua Rosenberg MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 335 A Accelerated [Honors] Advanced Calculus 17209 Stefan Steinerberger MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 340 A Abstract Linear Algebra 17210 Alexis Drouot MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 381 A Discrete Mathematical Modeling 17211 Matthew Conroy MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 394 A Probability I 17212 Krzysztof Burdzy MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 395 A Probability II 17213 Vincent Roulet MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 398 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17214 Stefan Steinerberger to be arranged
MATH 398 B Special Topics In Mathematics 17215 Bobby Wilson MW 5:00pm - 6:20pm
MATH 398 C Special Topics In Mathematics 17216 Sarah Garner to be arranged
MATH 398 D Special Topics In Mathematics 17217 Dawn Kajimura T 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 398 E Special Topics In Mathematics 17218 Ryan Kozu Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 399 A Undergraduate Research 17219 Timothy Duff TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm
MATH 402 A Introduction To Modern Algebra 17220 William Monty McGovern MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 403 A Introduction To Modern Algebra 17221 Minseon Shin MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 403 B Introduction To Modern Algebra 17222 David Collingwood MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 407 A Linear Optimization 17223 Patrick Perkins MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 407 B Linear Optimization 17224 Patrick Perkins MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 408 A Nonlinear Optimization 17225 Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 408 B Nonlinear Optimization 17226 Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 412 A Introduction To Modern Algebra With Applications II 17227 David Collingwood MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 424 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17228 Selim Tuncel MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 425 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17229 Bobby Wilson MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 427 A Complex Analysis 17230 Hart Smith MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 442 A Differential Geometry 17231 Yu Yuan MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 444 A Introduction To Geometries I 17232 Dami Lee MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 461 A Combinatorial Theory I 17233 Gaku Liu MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 461 B Combinatorial Theory I 17234 Gaku Liu MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 493 A Stochastic Calculus For Option Pricing 17236 Soumik Pal MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 496 A Honors Senior Thesis 17237 James A. Morrow to be arranged
MATH 498 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17238 Thomas Rothvoss to be arranged
MATH 498 B Special Topics In Mathematics 21876 T 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 505 A Modern Algebra 17239 Julia Pevtsova MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 510 A Seminar In Algebra 17240 Sándor Kovács to be arranged
MATH 510 B Seminar In Algebra 17241 Sándor Kovács to be arranged
MATH 515 A Optimization: Fundamentals And Applications 17242 Aleksandr Aravkin MW 9:00am - 10:20am
MATH 525 A Real Analysis 17244 Bobby Wilson MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 530 A Seminar In Analysis 17245 Steffen Rohde to be arranged
MATH 530 B Seminar In Analysis 17246 Gunther Uhlmann to be arranged
MATH 545 A Topology And Geometry Of Manifolds 17249 Judith M. Arms MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 550 A Seminar In Geometry 17250 to be arranged
MATH 550 B Seminar In Geometry 17251 Sara Billey to be arranged
MATH 550 C Seminar In Geometry 17252 Bianca Viray to be arranged
MATH 562 A Foundations Of Combinatorics 17253 Isabella Novik MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 565 A Algebraic Topology 17254 Ethan Devinatz MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 568 A Algebraic Geometry 17255 Sándor Kovács MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 570 A Seminar In Topology 17256 Thomas E. Duchamp to be arranged
MATH 574 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17257 Stefan Steinerberger MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 574 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17258 Joshua Rosenberg MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 575 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17259 Selim Tuncel MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 580 A Current Topics In Mathematics 17260 Sarah Garner to be arranged
MATH 580 B Current Topics In Mathematics 17261 Cynthia Vinzant F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 582 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17262 Farbod Shokrieh MW 8:00am - 9:20am
MATH 582 B Special Topics In Mathematics 17263 Julia Pevtsova MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 582 C Special Topics In Mathematics 17264 Christopher Hoffman MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 582 D Special Topics In Mathematics 17265 Rekha Thomas MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 582 E Special Topics In Mathematics 17266 John M. Lee MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 582 F Special Topics In Mathematics 17267 Alexis Drouot MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 582 G Special Topics In Mathematics 17268 Cynthia Vinzant MWF 3:00pm - 3:50pm
MATH 585 A Numerical Analysis Of Boundary Value Problems 17270 Anne Greenbaum MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 590 A Seminar In Probability 17272 Soumik Pal M 2:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 597 A Seminar On Teaching Math 17273 to be arranged
MATH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 17274 Sándor Kovács to be arranged
MATH 600 B Independent Study Or Research 17275 Zhen-Qing Chen to be arranged
MATH 700 A Master's Thesis 17276 Jayadev S. Athreya to be arranged
MATH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 17277 Sándor Kovács to be arranged

Spring 2022

Math Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 103 A Introduction To Elementary Functions 16857 MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 111 B Algebra With Applications 16859 Stark Ryan MWF 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 112 A Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16860 Jennifer Taggart MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 112 AA Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16861 Nikhil Pandya TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 112 AB Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16862 Nikhil Pandya TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 112 AC Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16863 Justin Bloom TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 112 AD Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16864 Justin Bloom TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 120 A Precalculus 16866 Jonah Ostroff MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 AA Precalculus 16867 Julie Curtis TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 AB Precalculus 16868 Julie Curtis TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 AC Precalculus 16869 Tejas Devanur TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
Share