You are here

Courses - Winter 2020

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2020

Math Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 125 DF Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16989 Matthew Farkas T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm
MATH 120 A Precalculus 16918 Natalie Naehrig MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17021 Nora Gilbertson TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 408 B Nonlinear Optimization 17133 James Burke MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 DE Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16955 Chengyuan Ma T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 307 CB Introduction To Differential Equations 17056 Anthony Sanchez T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 562 A Foundations Of Combinatorics 17164 Isabella Novik MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 125 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16990 Yu Yuan MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 120 AA Precalculus 16919 Albert Artiles TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17022 Nora Gilbertson TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 412 A Introduction To Modern Algebra For Teachers 17134 David Collingwood MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16956 Ebru Bekyel to be arranged
MATH 307 CC Introduction To Differential Equations 17057 Anthony Sanchez T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 565 A Algebraic Topology 17165 Ethan Devinatz MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 125 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16991 Grant Alan Posner T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 308 E Matrix Algebra With Applications 17088 Minseon Shin MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 120 AB Precalculus 16920 Albert Artiles TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17023 Alexander Michael Hornof TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 424 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17135 Selim Tuncel MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16957 Angel Burr T 2:30pm - 3:50pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 307 D Introduction To Differential Equations 17058 Heather Lee MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 568 A Algebraic Geometry 17166 Max Lieblich MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 125 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16992 Grant Alan Posner T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm
MATH 308 F Matrix Algebra With Applications 17089 Minseon Shin MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 120 AC Precalculus 16921 Adam Kapilow TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17024 Alexander Michael Hornof TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 424 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17136 Selim Tuncel MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 124 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16958 Angel Burr T 4:00pm - 5:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 307 DA Introduction To Differential Equations 17059 Catherine Babecki T 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 570 A Seminar In Topology 17167 Judith M. Arms to be arranged
MATH 125 EC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16993 Matthew Wynne T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 308 G Matrix Algebra With Applications 17090 Elena Pezzoli MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 B Precalculus 16923 Natalie Naehrig MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17025 Jayadev S. Athreya MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 425 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17137 Simon Bortz MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16959 Ebru Bekyel T 4:30pm - 6:50pm
MATH 307 DB Introduction To Differential Equations 17060 Catherine Babecki T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 574 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17168 Jake Andrew Levinson MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 125 ED Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16994 Matthew Wynne T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm
MATH 308 H Matrix Algebra With Applications 17091 Elena Pezzoli MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 BA Precalculus 16924 Erin Connelly TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17026 Cody Tipton TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 428 A Complex Analysis 17139 Hart Smith MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 125 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16962 Farbod Shokrieh MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 307 DC Introduction To Differential Equations 17061 Catherine Babecki T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 574 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17169 Jake Andrew Levinson MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 300 D Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 17045 Jennifer Taggart MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 308 I Matrix Algebra With Applications 17092 Andrea Heald MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 120 BB Precalculus 16925 Erin Connelly TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17027 Cody Tipton TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 442 A Differential Geometry 17140 Dami Lee MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16963 Kevin Liu T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 307 E Introduction To Differential Equations 17062 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 575 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17170 Selim Tuncel MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 135 A Accelerated [Honors] Calculus 17038 William Monty McGovern MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 308 J Matrix Algebra With Applications 17093 Arunima Bhattacharya MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 120 BC Precalculus 16926 Ravil Mussabayev TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 EC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17028 Stark Ledbetter TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 444 A Geometry For Teachers 17141 Jayadev S. Athreya MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16964 Kevin Liu T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 10:00am - 11:20am
MATH 307 F Introduction To Differential Equations 17063 David Clancy MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 575 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17171 Selim Tuncel MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 197 A Problem Solving In Mathematics 17039 Robert M Moreno to be arranged
MATH 308 K Matrix Algebra With Applications 17094 Arunima Bhattacharya MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 124 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16932 Christopher Hoffman MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 ED Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17029 Stark Ledbetter TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 461 A Combinatorial Theory I 17142 Bennet Goeckner M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
WF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 125 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16965 Ryan Edward Bushling T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 307 G Introduction To Differential Equations 17064 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 580 B Current Topics In Mathematics 17173 Jarod Daniel Alper F 2:30pm - 4:50pm
MATH 197 B Problem Solving In Mathematics 17040 Robert M Moreno to be arranged
MATH 308 L Matrix Algebra With Applications 17095 Kristine Hampton MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 124 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16933 Paige Helms T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17030 Jonah Ostroff MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 461 B Combinatorial Theory I 17143 Bennet Goeckner M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
WF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 125 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16966 Ryan Edward Bushling T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 10:00am - 11:20am
MATH 307 I Introduction To Differential Equations 17066 Kirill Golubnichiy MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 582 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17174 Gunther Uhlmann MW 9:00am - 10:20am
MATH 582 B Special Topics In Mathematics 17175 Julia Pevtsova MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 198 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17041 to be arranged
MATH 308 M Matrix Algebra With Applications 17096 Joshua Southerland MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 124 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16934 Paige Helms T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 FA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17031 Alexander Mason TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 480 A Advanced Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics 17144 Gunther Uhlmann MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 125 AE Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16967 Camila Vasquez T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 307 K Introduction To Differential Equations 17068 Joshua Rosenberg MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 582 C Special Topics In Mathematics 17176 Soumik Pal MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 300 A Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 17042 Robert Won MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 308 N Matrix Algebra With Applications 17097 Lei Xue MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16935 Martin Bishop T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 FB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17032 Alexander Mason TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 492 A Stochastic Calculus For Option Pricing 17145 Krzysztof Burdzy MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 125 AF Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16968 Camila Vasquez T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 10:00am - 11:20am
MATH 308 A Matrix Algebra With Applications 17072 Neal I. Koblitz MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 582 H Special Topics In Mathematics 17179 Steffen Rohde MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 300 B Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 17043 Robert Won MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 324 H Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 17113 Charles Anthony Camacho MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 124 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16936 Martin Bishop T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 FC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17033 Li Li TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 496 A Honors Senior Thesis 17146 to be arranged
MATH 125 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16969 Farbod Shokrieh MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 308 AA Matrix Algebra With Applications 17073 Alexander D Voet T 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 585 A Numerical Analysis Of Boundary Value Problems 17180 Randy Leveque MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 300 C Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 17044 Natalie Naehrig MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 327 A Introductory Real Analysis I 17114 Jake Andrew Levinson MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 AE Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16937 Julie Curtis T 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 FD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17034 Li Li TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 498 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17147 to be arranged
MATH 125 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16970 Tuomas Tajakka T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 308 AB Matrix Algebra With Applications 17074 Alexander D Voet T 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 590 A Seminar In Probability 17181 Christopher Hoffman M 2:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 125 EF Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16996 Dayou Luo T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm
MATH 327 B Introductory Real Analysis I 17115 Jake Andrew Levinson MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 124 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16938 Christopher Hoffman MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 G Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17035 Jonah Ostroff to be arranged
MATH 498 B Special Topics In Mathematics 17148 Anne Greenbaum T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 125 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16971 Tuomas Tajakka T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 10:00am - 11:20am
MATH 308 AC Matrix Algebra With Applications 17075 Alexander D Voet T 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 597 A Seminar On Teaching Math 17182 to be arranged
MATH 125 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16997 Alexandra Nichifor Th 6:00pm - 7:50pm
MATH 335 A Accelerated [Honors] Advanced Calculus 17116 James A. Morrow MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16939 Joseph David T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 GA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17036 Th 5:00pm - 6:20pm
MATH 505 A Modern Algebra 17149 Sándor Kovács MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 125 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16972 Junaid Hasan T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 308 B Matrix Algebra With Applications 17076 Neal I. Koblitz MW 11:30am - 12:20pm
F 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 102 A Algebra 16896 Christopher Skov MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 17183 to be arranged
MATH 126 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17005 Ebru Bekyel MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 340 A Abstract Linear Algebra 17117 Elena Pezzoli MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16940 Joseph David T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 GB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17037 Th 7:00pm - 8:20pm
MATH 510 A Seminar In Algebra 17150 Sándor Kovács to be arranged
MATH 125 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16973 Junaid Hasan T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 10:00am - 11:20am
MATH 308 BA Matrix Algebra With Applications 17077 Yue Zhao T 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 103 A Introduction To Elementary Functions 16897 Christopher Skov MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 600 B Independent Study Or Research 17184 to be arranged
MATH 126 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17006 Curtiss Frank Lyman TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 380 A Intermediate Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics 17118 Rekha Thomas MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16941 Shannon Dow T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 308 O Matrix Algebra With Applications 17098 Jacob Richey MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 510 B Seminar In Algebra 17151 Sándor Kovács to be arranged
MATH 125 BE Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16974 Sam Lindbloom-Airey T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 308 BB Matrix Algebra With Applications 17078 Yue Zhao T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 111 A Algebra With Applications 16898 Andrew Loveless MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 700 A Master's Thesis 17185 to be arranged
MATH 126 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17007 Curtiss Frank Lyman TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 380 AA Intermediate Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics 17119 Samuel Roven Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16942 Shannon Dow T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 309 A Linear Analysis 17101 Reed Meyerson MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 515 A Optimization: Fundamentals And Applications 17152 Aleksandr Aravkin MW 9:00am - 10:20am
MATH 125 BF Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16975 Sam Lindbloom-Airey T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 308 BC Matrix Algebra With Applications 17079 Yue Zhao T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 308 C Matrix Algebra With Applications 17080 Amzi Jeffs MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 111 AA Algebra With Applications 16899 Juan Salinas TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 17186 to be arranged
MATH 126 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17008 Chi-Yu Cheng TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 380 AB Intermediate Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics 17120 Samuel Roven Th 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 BE Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16943 Julie Curtis T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 309 B Linear Analysis 17102 Andrea Heald MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 522 A Advanced Probability 17154 Jon A Wellner MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 125 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16976 Alexandra Nichifor MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 111 AB Algebra With Applications 16900 Juan Salinas TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17009 Chi-Yu Cheng TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 380 AC Intermediate Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics 17121 Samuel Roven Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16944 Kenneth P. Bube MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 309 C Linear Analysis 17103 Liping Xu MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 524 A Real Analysis 17155 Zhen-Qing Chen MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 125 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16977 Frank Mei T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 111 AC Algebra With Applications 16901 Jordan Weaver TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17010 Ebru Bekyel MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 381 A Discrete Mathematical Modeling 17122 Matthew Conroy MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16945 Nikhil Pandya T 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 309 D Linear Analysis 17104 Madeleine J. Burkhart MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 530 A Seminar In Analysis 17156 Steffen Rohde to be arranged
MATH 125 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16978 Frank Mei T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 111 AD Algebra With Applications 16902 Jordan Weaver TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17011 Cameron Wright TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 394 A Probability I 17123 Michael Perlman MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 EE Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16995 Dayou Luo T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 307 A Introduction To Differential Equations 17046 John Sylvester MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 530 B Seminar In Analysis 17157 Gunther Uhlmann to be arranged
MATH 125 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16979 Brian Nugent T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 111 B Algebra With Applications 16903 Andrew Loveless MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17012 Cameron Wright TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 395 A Probability II 17124 Zhen-Qing Chen MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16946 Nikhil Pandya T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 307 AA Introduction To Differential Equations 17047 David Simmons T 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 545 A Topology And Geometry Of Manifolds 17160 John M. Lee MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16980 Brian Nugent T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 111 BC Algebra With Applications 16906 Grant Robinson TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17013 Kelvin Lam TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 398 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17125 to be arranged
MATH 124 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16947 Helena Liu T 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 307 AB Introduction To Differential Equations 17048 David Simmons T 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 550 A Seminar In Geometry 17161 Thomas E. Duchamp to be arranged
MATH 125 CE Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16981 Carlos Andres Rivera T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 1:50pm
MATH 111 BD Algebra With Applications 16907 Grant Robinson TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17014 Kelvin Lam TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 398 B Special Topics In Mathematics 17126 MW 5:00pm - 6:20pm
MATH 124 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16948 Helena Liu T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 307 AC Introduction To Differential Equations 17049 David Simmons T 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 324 A Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 17106 Melanie Graf MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 125 CF Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16982 Carlos Andres Rivera T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 2:00pm - 3:20pm
MATH 112 A Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16908 Jennifer Taggart MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17015 James Zhang MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 398 C Special Topics In Mathematics 17127 to be arranged
MATH 124 CE Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16949 Chengyuan Ma T 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 307 B Introduction To Differential Equations 17050 John Sylvester MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 324 B Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 17107 Melanie Graf MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 125 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16983 Yu Yuan MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 112 AA Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16909 Haim Grebnev TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17016 Kuan-Ting Yeh TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 399 A Undergraduate Research 17128 TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm
MATH 124 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16950 Kenneth P. Bube MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 307 BA Introduction To Differential Equations 17051 Thomas Carr T 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 324 E Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 17110 Lucas Braune MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 125 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16984 Peter Gylys-Colwell T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 112 AB Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16910 Haim Grebnev TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17017 Kuan-Ting Yeh TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 403 A Introduction To Modern Algebra 17129 Bianca Viray MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16951 Sarafina Ford T 2:30pm - 3:50pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 307 BB Introduction To Differential Equations 17052 Thomas Carr T 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 324 F Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 17111 Lucas Braune MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 125 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16985 Peter Gylys-Colwell T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 112 B Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16913 Jennifer Taggart MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17018 Zijian Li TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 407 A Linear Optimization 17130 Patrick Perkins MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16952 Sarafina Ford T 4:00pm - 5:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 307 BC Introduction To Differential Equations 17053 Thomas Carr T 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 324 G Advanced Multivariable Calculus I 17112 Charles Anthony Camacho MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16986 Brendan Wallace T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 112 BC Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16916 Alanna Gary TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17019 Zijian Li TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 407 B Linear Optimization 17131 Patrick Perkins MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16953 Tejas Devanur T 2:30pm - 3:50pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 307 C Introduction To Differential Equations 17054 Heather Lee MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 550 B Seminar In Geometry 17162 Sara Billey to be arranged
MATH 125 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16987 Brendan Wallace T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 DE Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16988 Matthew Farkas T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 112 BD Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 16917 Alanna Gary TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17020 James Zhang MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 408 A Nonlinear Optimization 17132 James Burke MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16954 Tejas Devanur T 4:00pm - 5:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 307 CA Introduction To Differential Equations 17055 Anthony Sanchez T 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 550 C Seminar In Geometry 17163 Bianca Viray to be arranged
Share