You are here
Courses - Upcoming
Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.
Filter courses
Spring 2024
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
MATH 409 A | Discrete Optimization | 16971 | Cynthia Vinzant | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 CE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16847 | Zawad Chowdhury | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 480 B | Advanced Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics | 16982 | Ricky Liu | MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 224 E | Advanced Multivariable Calculus | 16936 | Be'eri Greenfeld | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 124 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16796 | Keunwoo Lim |
T 1:00pm - 2:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 197 A | Problem Solving In Mathematics | 16873 | Christopher Skov | to be arranged |
MATH 126 CF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16848 | Zawad Chowdhury | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 493 A | Stochastic Calculus For Option Pricing | 16983 | Zhen-Qing Chen | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 224 G | Advanced Multivariable Calculus | 16938 | Ryan Edward Bushling | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 124 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16797 | Maryam Emamjomeh Zadeh |
T 11:30am - 12:50pm Th 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 197 B | Problem Solving In Mathematics | 16874 | Christopher Skov | to be arranged |
MATH 126 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16852 | Spencer Catron | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 506 A | Modern Algebra | 16986 | William Monty McGovern | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 300 A | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 16940 | Andy Heald | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16800 | Charles Camacho | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16787 | Maryam Emamjomeh Zadeh |
T 10:00am - 11:20am Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16853 | Spencer Catron | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 510 A | Seminar In Algebra | 16987 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |
MATH 300 B | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 16941 | Guillermo Sanmarco | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 125 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16801 | Freda Zhang |
T 8:30am - 9:20am Th 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 124 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16798 | Arjun Sethi-Olowin |
T 1:00pm - 2:20pm Th 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16854 | Jay Reiter | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 510 B | Seminar In Algebra | 16988 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |
MATH 300 C | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 16942 | Guillermo Sanmarco | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 125 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16802 | Freda Zhang |
T 9:30am - 10:20am Th 10:00am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16803 | Lorenzo Bottiglione |
T 8:30am - 9:20am Th 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 126 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16836 | Dhruv Bhatia | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16855 | Jay Reiter | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 534 A | Complex Analysis | 16994 | Steffen Rohde | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 103 A | Introduction To Elementary Functions | 16764 | Christopher Skov | MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 300 D | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 16943 | Yang Zhang | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16804 | Lorenzo Bottiglione |
T 9:30am - 10:20am Th 10:00am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16837 | Dhruv Bhatia | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 DE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16856 | Patrick O'Melveny | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 546 A | Topology And Geometry Of Manifolds | 16995 | Gabriel Paternain | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 111 A | Algebra With Applications | 16765 | Thomas Carr | MWF 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 300 E | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 16944 | Yang Zhang | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 125 AE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16805 | Henry Cladouhos |
T 8:30am - 9:20am Th 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 381 B | Discrete Mathematical Modeling | 16955 | Sara Billey | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 DF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16857 | Patrick O'Melveny | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 563 A | Foundations Of Combinatorics | 16999 | Stefan Steinerberger | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 111 B | Algebra With Applications | 16766 | Curtiss Frank Lyman | MWF 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 301 A | Elementary Number Theory | 16945 | David Collingwood | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 AF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16806 | Henry Cladouhos |
T 9:30am - 10:20am Th 10:00am - 11:20am |
MATH 397 A | Mathematical Sciences Internship | 16960 | Jennifer Taggart | to be arranged |
MATH 126 E | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16860 | Jonah Ostroff | to be arranged |
MATH 565 A | Algebraic Topology | 17000 | Danny Shi | MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 112 A | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16767 | Elena Pezzoli | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 318 A | Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications | 16946 | Elena Pezzoli | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 125 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16809 | Charles Camacho | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 496 A | Honors Senior Thesis | 16984 | to be arranged | |
MATH 126 EA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16861 | Cody Tipton | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 570 A | Seminar In Topology | 17002 | John Palmieri | to be arranged |
MATH 112 AB | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16769 | Garcia Sun | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 318 AA | Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications | 16947 | Madeline Brown | Th 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16810 | Andrew Aguilar |
T 10:30am - 11:20am Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 498 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 16985 | to be arranged | |
MATH 126 EB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16862 | Cody Tipton | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 574 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17003 | Bobby Wilson | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 112 AD | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16771 | Jack Kendrick | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 318 AB | Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications | 16948 | Madeline Brown | Th 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 125 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16811 | Andrew Aguilar |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 523 A | Advanced Probability | 16990 | Krzysztof Burdzy | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 EC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16863 | Bryan Boehnke | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 574 B | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17004 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 112 AA | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16768 | Garcia Sun | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 318 AC | Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications | 16949 | Madeline Brown | Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 125 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16812 | Arkamouli Debnath |
T 10:30am - 11:20am Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 530 A | Seminar In Analysis | 16992 | Steffen Rohde | to be arranged |
MATH 126 ED | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16864 | Bryan Boehnke | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 574 C | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17005 | Ebru Bekyel | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 112 AC | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16770 | Jack Kendrick | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 327 A | Introductory Real Analysis I | 16950 | Bobby Wilson | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 125 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16813 | Arkamouli Debnath |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 530 B | Seminar In Analysis | 16993 | Gunther Uhlmann | to be arranged |
MATH 136 A | Accelerated [Honors] Calculus | 16871 | Ebru Bekyel | MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 575 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17006 | Silvia Ghinassi | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 398 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 16961 | to be arranged | |
MATH 327 B | Introductory Real Analysis I | 16951 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 125 BE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16814 | Andrew Niu |
T 10:30am - 11:20am Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 550 A | Seminar In Geometry | 16996 | Yu Yuan | to be arranged |
MATH 180 A | Topics In Mathematics For Non-Science Majors | 16872 | Jayadev S. Athreya | MW 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 580 A | Current Topics In Mathematics | 17007 | Isabella Novik | Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 399 A | Undergraduate Research | 16963 | TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm | |
MATH 327 C | Introductory Real Analysis I | 16952 | Ebru Bekyel | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 BF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16815 | Andrew Niu |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 550 B | Seminar In Geometry | 16997 | Sara Billey | to be arranged |
MATH 198 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 16875 | Christopher Skov | to be arranged |
MATH 580 B | Current Topics In Mathematics | 17008 | Steffen Rohde | F 3:00pm - 4:50pm |
MATH 399 AA | Undergraduate Research | 16964 | to be arranged | |
MATH 336 A | Accelerated [Honors] Advanced Calculus | 16953 | Hadrian Quan |
MW 8:30am - 10:20am F 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 125 BG | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16816 | Sam Lindbloom-Airey |
T 10:30am - 11:20am Th 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 550 C | Seminar In Geometry | 16998 | Bianca Viray | to be arranged |
MATH 207 A | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16876 | Shiping Cao | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 583 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17009 | James Zhang | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 399 AB | Undergraduate Research | 16965 | MW 5:00pm - 6:20pm | |
MATH 381 A | Discrete Mathematical Modeling | 16954 | Sara Billey | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 BH | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16817 | Sam Lindbloom-Airey |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 597 A | Seminar On Teaching Math | 17020 | to be arranged | |
MATH 207 B | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16880 | Shiping Cao | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 583 E | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17013 | Gunther Uhlmann | MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 399 B | Undergraduate Research | 16966 | to be arranged | |
MATH 394 A | Probability I | 16957 | Kelly Kang | MW 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 125 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16818 | Matthew Conroy | to be arranged |
MATH 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 17021 | to be arranged | |
MATH 207 C | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16884 | Zhixu Su | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 583 G | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17015 | Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy | MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 116 A | Introduction To Taylor Polynomials And Taylor Series | 16774 | Zhixu Su | to be arranged |
MATH 395 A | Probability II | 16958 | Andrea Ottolini | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16821 | Samip Karki |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 600 B | Independent Study Or Research | 17022 | to be arranged | |
MATH 207 D | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16888 | Zhixu Su | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 420 A | History Of Mathematics | 16973 | Jonathan Zhu | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 120 A | Precalculus | 16775 | Jonah Ostroff | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 396 A | Finite Markov Chains And Monte-Carlo Methods | 16959 | Carlos Cinelli | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 125 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16822 | Samip Karki |
T 1:30pm - 2:20pm Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 700 A | Master's Thesis | 17023 | to be arranged | |
MATH 208 A | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16900 | Bianca Viray | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 526 A | Real Analysis | 16991 | Gunther Uhlmann | MW 9:00am - 10:20am |
MATH 120 AA | Precalculus | 16776 | Lauren Nowak | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 398 B | Special Topics In Mathematics | 16962 | Bobby Wilson | MW 5:00pm - 6:20pm |
MATH 126 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16824 | Yu Yuan | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 800 A | Doctoral Dissertation | 17024 | to be arranged | |
MATH 208 B | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16904 | Bianca Viray | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 569 A | Algebraic Geometry | 17001 | Sándor Kovács | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 AB | Precalculus | 16777 | Lauren Nowak | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 403 A | Introduction To Modern Algebra | 16967 | Sheela Devadas | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16825 | Junaid Hasan | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 590 A | Seminar In Probability | 17019 | Zhen-Qing Chen | M 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 208 C | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16908 | Giovanni Inchiostro | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 583 B | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17010 | Kyle Ormsby | MW 9:00am - 10:20am |
MATH 120 AC | Precalculus | 16778 | Mont Cordero Aguilar | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 404 A | Introduction To Modern Algebra | 16968 | Alexandra Nichifor | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16826 | Junaid Hasan | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 586 A | Numerical Methods For Partial Differential Equations | 17016 | Jingwei Hu | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 208 D | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16912 | Giovanni Inchiostro | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 AD | Precalculus | 16779 | Mont Cordero Aguilar | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 407 A | Linear Optimization | 16969 | Patrick Perkins | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16827 | Daniel Rostamloo | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 424 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 16974 | Silvia Ghinassi | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 208 H | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16919 | Andy Heald | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 124 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16785 | Natalie Naehrig | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 224 D | Advanced Multivariable Calculus | 16935 | Caelan Ritter | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16833 | Yu Yuan | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 425 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 16975 | Selim Tuncel | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 208 I | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16920 | Nathan Cheung | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 124 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16786 | Arjun Sethi-Olowin |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 224 F | Advanced Multivariable Calculus | 16937 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16819 | Xuan Huang |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 126 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16834 | Michael Zeng | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 426 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 16976 | Silvia Ghinassi | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 208 J | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16921 | Sarafina Ford | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 124 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16788 | Dora Kassabova |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 125 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16820 | Xuan Huang |
T 1:30pm - 2:20pm Th 4:00pm - 5:20pm |
MATH 126 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16835 | Michael Zeng | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 428 A | Complex Analysis | 16977 | Zhen-Qing Chen | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 208 K | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16922 | Casey Koch LaRue | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16789 | Dora Kassabova |
T 10:00am - 11:20am Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 BE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16838 | Jonathan Niño-Cortes | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16843 | Alexander Mason | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 443 A | Differential Geometry | 16978 | Alexis Drouot | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 208 L | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16923 | Tracy Chin | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 124 AE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16790 | Isaiah Siegl |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 126 BF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16839 | Jonathan Niño-Cortes | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16844 | Alexander Mason | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 445 A | Introduction To Geometries II | 16979 | Jayadev S. Athreya | MW 10:30am - 11:50am |
MATH 209 B | Linear Analysis | 16927 | Andrea Ottolini | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 AF | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16791 | Isaiah Siegl |
T 10:00am - 11:20am Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16842 | Andrew Loveless | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16845 | Joseph Rogge | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 464 A | Numerical Analysis I | 16980 | Kenneth P. Bube | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 224 A | Advanced Multivariable Calculus | 16932 | Brian Nugent | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 124 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16794 | Natalie Naehrig | to be arranged |
MATH 126 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16851 | Andrew Loveless | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16846 | Joseph Rogge | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 480 A | Advanced Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics | 16981 | Natalie Naehrig | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 224 C | Advanced Multivariable Calculus | 16934 | Be'eri Greenfeld | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 124 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16795 | Keunwoo Lim |
T 11:30am - 12:50pm Th 10:30am - 11:20am |