You are here
Courses - Spring 2022
Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.
Filter courses
Spring 2022
Course | Course Title (click for details) | SLN | Instructor | Meeting Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
MATH 498 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17022 | Kenneth P. Bube | to be arranged |
MATH 207 D | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16943 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 800 A | Doctoral Dissertation | 17058 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |
MATH 301 A | Elementary Number Theory | 16990 | Andy Heald | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 125 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16896 | Yirong Yang |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 12:00pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 506 A | Modern Algebra | 17024 | Sándor Kovács | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 207 F | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16945 | Thomas Carr | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 103 A | Introduction To Elementary Functions | 16857 | MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm | |
MATH 318 A | Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications | 16991 | Elena Pezzoli | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 125 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16897 | Joshua Hinman |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 10:30am - 11:50am |
MATH 510 A | Seminar In Algebra | 17025 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |
MATH 207 G | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16946 | Xueying Yu | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 111 B | Algebra With Applications | 16859 | Stark Ryan | MWF 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 318 AA | Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications | 16992 | Sam Roven | Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 125 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16898 | Joshua Hinman |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 12:00pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 510 B | Seminar In Algebra | 17026 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |
MATH 207 H | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16947 | Xueying Yu | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 112 A | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16860 | Jennifer Taggart | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 318 AB | Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications | 16993 | Sam Roven | Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 125 BE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 21709 | Alexander Wang |
T 2:30pm - 3:20pm Th 3:00pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 514 A | Networks And Combinatorial Optimization | 17027 | Cynthia Vinzant | MW 9:00am - 10:20am |
MATH 207 I | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16948 | Andrew Loveless | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 112 AA | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16861 | Nikhil Pandya | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 318 AC | Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications | 16994 | Sam Roven | Th 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16904 | Alexandra Nichifor | Th 6:00pm - 7:50pm |
MATH 530 A | Seminar In Analysis | 17028 | Steffen Rohde | to be arranged |
MATH 207 J | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16949 | Andrew Loveless | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 112 AB | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16862 | Nikhil Pandya | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 327 A | Introductory Real Analysis I | 16995 | William Monty McGovern | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16905 | Natalie Naehrig | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 126 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16906 | Jackson Morris | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 530 B | Seminar In Analysis | 17029 | Gunther Uhlmann | to be arranged |
MATH 208 B | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16953 | Kristine Louise Hampton | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 112 AC | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16863 | Justin Bloom | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 327 B | Introductory Real Analysis I | 16996 | William Monty McGovern | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16907 | Jackson Morris | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 534 A | Complex Analysis | 17031 | Hart Smith | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 208 C | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16954 | Harry Richman | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 112 AD | Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics | 16864 | Justin Bloom | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 327 C | Introductory Real Analysis I | 16997 | William Monty McGovern | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16908 | Damien Beecroft | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 546 A | Topology And Geometry Of Manifolds | 17033 | Judith M. Arms | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 208 CA | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16955 | Abeer Al Ahmadieh | T 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 120 A | Precalculus | 16866 | Jonah Ostroff | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 336 A | Accelerated [Honors] Advanced Calculus | 16998 | Stefan Steinerberger | MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16909 | Damien Beecroft | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 550 A | Seminar In Geometry | 17034 | Thomas E. Duchamp | to be arranged |
MATH 208 CB | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16956 | Abeer Al Ahmadieh | T 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 120 AA | Precalculus | 16867 | Julie Curtis | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 381 A | Discrete Mathematical Modeling | 16999 | Sara Billey | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16910 | Natalie Naehrig | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 550 B | Seminar In Geometry | 17035 | Sara Billey | to be arranged |
MATH 208 CC | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16957 | Abeer Al Ahmadieh | T 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 120 AB | Precalculus | 16868 | Julie Curtis | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 394 A | Probability I | 17000 | Alexander Giessing | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16911 | Anya Elise Elness Hanson | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 550 C | Seminar In Geometry | 17036 | Bianca Viray | to be arranged |
MATH 208 D | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16958 | Harry Richman | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 120 AC | Precalculus | 16869 | Tejas Devanur | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 395 A | Probability II | 17001 | Zhen-Qing Chen | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16912 | Anya Elise Elness Hanson | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 563 A | Foundations Of Combinatorics | 17037 | Ricky Liu | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 208 DA | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16959 | Cameron Wright | T 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 120 AD | Precalculus | 16870 | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm | |
MATH 396 A | Finite Markov Chains And Monte-Carlo Methods | 17002 | Carlos Cinelli | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 126 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16913 | Tracy Chin | TTh 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 569 A | Algebraic Geometry | 17038 | Sándor Kovács | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 208 DB | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16960 | Cameron Wright | T 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 120 B | Precalculus | 16873 | Martin Bishop | MWTh 8:30am - 9:50am |
MATH 398 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17003 | Stefan Steinerberger | to be arranged |
MATH 126 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16914 | Tracy Chin | TTh 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 570 A | Seminar In Topology | 17039 | to be arranged | |
MATH 208 DC | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16961 | Cameron Wright | T 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 124 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16879 | David Collingwood | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 398 B | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17004 | Bobby Wilson | MW 5:00pm - 6:20pm |
MATH 126 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16915 | Zhixu Su | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 574 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17040 | William Monty McGovern | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 208 I | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16966 | Alexandra Nichifor | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 124 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16880 | Zhengkai Li |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 398 C | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17005 | Jennifer Taggart | to be arranged |
MATH 126 CA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16916 | Haoming Ning | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 574 B | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17041 | William Monty McGovern | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 208 J | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16967 | Alexandra Nichifor | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 124 BB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16881 | Zhengkai Li |
T 10:00am - 11:20am Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 399 A | Undergraduate Research | 17007 | TTh 5:00pm - 6:50pm | |
MATH 126 CB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16917 | Haoming Ning | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 574 C | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17042 | William Monty McGovern | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 208 K | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16968 | Yang Zhang | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 BC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16882 | Jack Kendrick |
T 8:30am - 9:50am Th 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 399 B | Undergraduate Research | 17008 | to be arranged | |
MATH 126 CC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16918 | Tony Zeng | TTh 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 575 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17043 | Silvia Ghinassi | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 208 L | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16969 | Yang Zhang | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 124 BD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16883 | Jack Kendrick |
T 10:00am - 11:20am Th 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 403 A | Introduction To Modern Algebra | 17009 | Giovanni Inchiostro | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 126 CD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16919 | Tony Zeng | TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 575 B | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 21435 | Joshua Rosenberg | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 208 M | Matrix Algebra With Applications | 16970 | Elena Pezzoli | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 124 C | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16884 | Ebru Bekyel | T 4:30pm - 6:20pm |
MATH 404 A | Introduction To Modern Algebra | 17010 | Minseon Shin | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 126 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16920 | Zhixu Su | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 580 A | Current Topics In Mathematics | 17044 | Max Lieblich | to be arranged |
MATH 209 A | Linear Analysis | 16972 | Andrea Ottolini | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 124 D | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16885 | Ebru Bekyel | to be arranged |
MATH 409 A | Discrete Optimization | 17011 | Thomas Rothvoss | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16921 | Hyojeong Son | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 580 B | Current Topics In Mathematics | 17045 | F 3:30pm - 5:20pm | |
MATH 209 B | Linear Analysis | 16973 | Andrea Ottolini | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 124 DA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16886 | Nathan Cheung |
T 1:30pm - 2:50pm Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 409 B | Discrete Optimization | 17012 | Thomas Rothvoss | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16922 | Hyojeong Son | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 583 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17046 | Farbod Shokrieh | MW 8:00am - 9:20am |
MATH 224 A | Advanced Multivariable Calculus | 16978 | Albert Artiles | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 124 DB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 16887 | Nathan Cheung |
T 3:00pm - 4:20pm Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 424 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17013 | Silvia Ghinassi | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 126 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16923 | Cody A Tipton | TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 583 B | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17047 | James Zhang | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 224 B | Advanced Multivariable Calculus | 16979 | Junaid Hasan | MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 124 DC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry I | 21710 | Gary Zhao |
T 1:30pm - 2:50pm Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 424 B | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 21434 | Joshua Rosenberg | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 126 DD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16924 | Cody A Tipton | TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 583 C | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17048 | Max Lieblich | MW 11:30am - 12:50pm |
MATH 224 C | Advanced Multivariable Calculus | 16980 | Kevin Chien | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 A | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16889 | Krzysztof Burdzy | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 425 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17014 | Selim Tuncel | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 126 G | Calculus With Analytic Geometry III | 16935 | Jonah Ostroff | Th 6:30pm - 7:50pm |
MATH 583 D | Special Topics In Mathematics | 17049 | Rekha Thomas | MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm |
MATH 224 D | Advanced Multivariable Calculus | 16981 | Hadrian Quan | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 125 AA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16890 | Andrew Tawfeek |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 10:30am - 11:50am |
MATH 426 A | Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis | 17015 | Alexis Drouot | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 136 A | Accelerated [Honors] Calculus | 16936 | Ebru Bekyel | MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 586 A | Numerical Analysis Of Time Dependent Problems | 21546 | Thomas Trogdon | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 224 E | Advanced Multivariable Calculus | 16982 | Arunima Bhattacharya | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 125 AB | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16891 | Andrew Tawfeek |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 12:00pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 428 A | Complex Analysis | 17016 | Hart Smith | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 443 A | Differential Geometry | 17017 | Yu Yuan | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 197 A | Problem Solving In Mathematics | 16937 | Christopher Skov | to be arranged |
MATH 590 A | Seminar In Probability | 17053 | Soumik Pal | M 2:30pm - 4:20pm |
MATH 224 F | Advanced Multivariable Calculus | 16983 | Arunima Bhattacharya | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 AC | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16892 | Mike Wendels |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 10:30am - 11:50am |
MATH 445 A | Introduction To Geometries II | 17018 | Dami Lee | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 197 B | Problem Solving In Mathematics | 16938 | Christopher Skov | to be arranged |
MATH 597 A | Seminar On Teaching Math | 17054 | Natalie Naehrig | to be arranged |
MATH 300 A | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 16985 | Jarod Daniel Alper | MWF 10:30am - 11:20am |
MATH 125 AD | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16893 | Mike Wendels |
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm Th 12:00pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 462 A | Combinatorial Theory II | 17019 | Gaku Liu | MWF 9:30am - 10:20am |
MATH 198 A | Special Topics In Mathematics | 16939 | to be arranged | |
MATH 600 A | Independent Study Or Research | 17055 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |
MATH 300 B | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 16986 | Jarod Daniel Alper | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 125 AE | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 21708 | Alexander Wang |
T 1:30pm - 2:20pm Th 1:30pm - 2:50pm |
MATH 464 A | Numerical Analysis I | 17020 | Kenneth P. Bube | MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm |
MATH 207 A | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16940 | Kirill V. Golubnichiy | MWF 8:30am - 9:20am |
MATH 600 B | Independent Study Or Research | 17056 | Farbod Shokrieh | to be arranged |
MATH 300 C | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 16987 | Matthew Conroy | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 125 B | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16894 | Krzysztof Burdzy | MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm |
MATH 496 A | Honors Senior Thesis | 17021 | Sándor Kovács | to be arranged |
MATH 207 C | Introduction To Differential Equations | 16942 | Fanny Dos Reis | MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm |
MATH 700 A | Master's Thesis | 17057 | Jayadev S. Athreya | to be arranged |
MATH 300 D | Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning | 16988 | Andy Heald | MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm |
MATH 125 BA | Calculus With Analytic Geometry II | 16895 | Yirong Yang |
T 11:30am - 12:20pm Th 10:30am - 11:50am |