You are here

Courses - 2022

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2022

Math Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 207 DA Introduction To Differential Equations 17149 Alexander Mason T 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 580 A Current Topics In Mathematics 17260 Sarah Garner to be arranged
MATH 125 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17068 Alexander Win Hsu T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 10:00am - 11:20am
MATH 224 B Advanced Multivariable Calculus 17191 Kevin Chien MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17117 Kelvin Y Lam TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 408 A Nonlinear Optimization 17225 Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17033 Natalie Naehrig MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 207 DB Introduction To Differential Equations 17150 Alexander Mason T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 580 B Current Topics In Mathematics 17261 Cynthia Vinzant F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 125 BE Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17069 Andrew Tawfeek T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 224 C Advanced Multivariable Calculus 17192 Arunima Bhattacharya MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 103 A Introduction To Elementary Functions 16989 Christopher Skov MTWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17118 Justin Bloom TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 408 B Nonlinear Optimization 17226 Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17034 Ziyu Lu T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 207 DC Introduction To Differential Equations 17151 Alexander Mason T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 582 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17262 Farbod Shokrieh MW 8:00am - 9:20am
MATH 125 BF Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17070 Andrew Tawfeek T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 224 E Advanced Multivariable Calculus 17194 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 111 A Algebra With Applications 16990 Jennifer Taggart MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17119 Justin Bloom TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 412 A Introduction To Modern Algebra With Applications II 17227 David Collingwood MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17035 Ziyu Lu T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 207 E Introduction To Differential Equations 17152 Xueying Yu MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 582 B Special Topics In Mathematics 17263 Julia Pevtsova MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 125 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17071 Kenneth P. Bube MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 224 F Advanced Multivariable Calculus 17195 Hadrian Quan MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 111 AA Algebra With Applications 16991 Herman Chau TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 E Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17120 James Zhang MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 424 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17228 Selim Tuncel MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17036 Joshua Hinman T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 207 F Introduction To Differential Equations 17153 Xueying Yu MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 582 C Special Topics In Mathematics 17264 Christopher Hoffman MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 125 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17072 Natasha Crepeau T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 224 G Advanced Multivariable Calculus 17196 Arunima Bhattacharya MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 111 AB Algebra With Applications 16992 Herman Chau TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 EA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17121 Xiangqian Meng TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 425 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17229 Bobby Wilson MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 124 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17037 Joshua Hinman T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 207 H Introduction To Differential Equations 17155 Thomas Carr MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 582 D Special Topics In Mathematics 17265 Rekha Thomas MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 125 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17073 Natasha Crepeau T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 224 H Advanced Multivariable Calculus 17197 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 111 AC Algebra With Applications 16993 Andres Guerrero-Guzman TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 EB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17122 Xiangqian Meng TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 427 A Complex Analysis 17230 Hart Smith MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 124 BE Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17038 Jackson Morris T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 207 J Introduction To Differential Equations 17157 Hart Smith MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 582 E Special Topics In Mathematics 17266 John M. Lee MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17074 Haoming Ning T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 300 B Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 17199 Masahiro Nakahara MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 111 AD Algebra With Applications 16994 Andres Guerrero-Guzman TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 EC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17123 Cody A Tipton TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 442 A Differential Geometry 17231 Yu Yuan MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17039 Natalie Naehrig MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 208 A Matrix Algebra With Applications 17160 Elena Pezzoli MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 582 F Special Topics In Mathematics 17267 Alexis Drouot MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 125 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17075 Haoming Ning T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 300 C Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 17200 Andy Heald MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 111 AE Algebra With Applications 16995 Emily Casey TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 ED Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17124 Cody A Tipton TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 444 A Introduction To Geometries I 17232 Dami Lee MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17040 Tracy Chin T 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17041 Tracy Chin T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 208 AA Matrix Algebra With Applications 17161 Abeer Al Ahmadieh T 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 582 G Special Topics In Mathematics 17268 Cynthia Vinzant MWF 3:00pm - 3:50pm
MATH 125 CE Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17076 Rowan Rowlands T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 1:50pm
MATH 300 D Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 17201 Andy Heald MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 111 AF Algebra With Applications 16996 Emily Casey TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17125 James Zhang MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 461 A Combinatorial Theory I 17233 Gaku Liu MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17042 Nathan Cheung T 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 208 AB Matrix Algebra With Applications 17162 Abeer Al Ahmadieh T 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 585 A Numerical Analysis Of Boundary Value Problems 17270 Anne Greenbaum MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 125 CF Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17077 Rowan Rowlands T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 2:00pm - 3:20pm
MATH 300 E Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 17202 Masahiro Nakahara MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 111 AG Algebra With Applications 16997 Ignacio Tejeda TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 FA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17126 Joon Yong Choi TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 461 B Combinatorial Theory I 17234 Gaku Liu MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 17043 Nathan Cheung T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 208 AC Matrix Algebra With Applications 17163 Abeer Al Ahmadieh T 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 590 A Seminar In Probability 17272 Soumik Pal M 2:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 125 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 17078 Kenneth P. Bube MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 318 A Advanced Linear Algebra Tools And Applications 17203 Rekha Thomas MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 112 A Application Of Calculus To Business And Economics 17003 Andrew Loveless MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 FB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 17127 Joon Yong Choi TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 493 A Stochastic Calculus For Option Pricing 17236 Soumik Pal MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm

Spring 2022

Math Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 574 C Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17042 William Monty McGovern MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 208 K Matrix Algebra With Applications 16968 Yang Zhang MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16882 Jack Kendrick T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 399 B Undergraduate Research 17008 to be arranged
MATH 126 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16917 Haoming Ning TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 575 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17043 Silvia Ghinassi MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 208 L Matrix Algebra With Applications 16969 Yang Zhang MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16883 Jack Kendrick T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 403 A Introduction To Modern Algebra 17009 Giovanni Inchiostro MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16918 Tony Zeng TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 575 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 21435 Joshua Rosenberg MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 208 M Matrix Algebra With Applications 16970 Elena Pezzoli MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 C Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16884 Ebru Bekyel T 4:30pm - 6:20pm
MATH 404 A Introduction To Modern Algebra 17010 Minseon Shin MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16919 Tony Zeng TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 580 A Current Topics In Mathematics 17044 Max Lieblich to be arranged
MATH 209 A Linear Analysis 16972 Andrea Ottolini MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16885 Ebru Bekyel to be arranged
MATH 409 A Discrete Optimization 17011 Thomas Rothvoss MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16920 Zhixu Su MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 580 B Current Topics In Mathematics 17045 F 3:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 209 B Linear Analysis 16973 Andrea Ottolini MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16886 Nathan Cheung T 1:30pm - 2:50pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 409 B Discrete Optimization 17012 Thomas Rothvoss MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16921 Hyojeong Son TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16922 Hyojeong Son TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 583 A Special Topics In Mathematics 17046 Farbod Shokrieh MW 8:00am - 9:20am
MATH 224 A Advanced Multivariable Calculus 16978 Albert Artiles MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 124 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 16887 Nathan Cheung T 3:00pm - 4:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 424 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17013 Silvia Ghinassi MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16923 Cody A Tipton TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 583 B Special Topics In Mathematics 17047 James Zhang MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 224 B Advanced Multivariable Calculus 16979 Junaid Hasan MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 124 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 21710 Gary Zhao T 1:30pm - 2:50pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 424 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 21434 Joshua Rosenberg MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 126 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16924 Cody A Tipton TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 583 C Special Topics In Mathematics 17048 Max Lieblich MW 11:30am - 12:50pm
MATH 224 C Advanced Multivariable Calculus 16980 Kevin Chien MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 125 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16889 Krzysztof Burdzy MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 425 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17014 Selim Tuncel MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 G Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 16935 Jonah Ostroff Th 6:30pm - 7:50pm
MATH 583 D Special Topics In Mathematics 17049 Rekha Thomas MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 224 D Advanced Multivariable Calculus 16981 Hadrian Quan MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 125 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16890 Andrew Tawfeek T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 10:30am - 11:50am
MATH 426 A Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 17015 Alexis Drouot MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 136 A Accelerated [Honors] Calculus 16936 Ebru Bekyel MTWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 586 A Numerical Analysis Of Time Dependent Problems 21546 Thomas Trogdon MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 224 E Advanced Multivariable Calculus 16982 Arunima Bhattacharya MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 125 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16891 Andrew Tawfeek T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 12:00pm - 1:20pm
MATH 428 A Complex Analysis 17016 Hart Smith MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 197 A Problem Solving In Mathematics 16937 Christopher Skov to be arranged
MATH 590 A Seminar In Probability 17053 Soumik Pal M 2:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 224 F Advanced Multivariable Calculus 16983 Arunima Bhattacharya MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 125 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 16892 Mike Wendels T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 10:30am - 11:50am
MATH 443 A Differential Geometry 17017 Yu Yuan MWF 8:30am - 9:20am

Autumn 2022

Math Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 208 DA Matrix Algebra With Applications 18285 Jonathan Niño-Cortes T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 120 AF Precalculus 18062 Jackson Morris TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 125 F Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18209 Kenneth P. Bube Th 6:00pm - 7:50pm
MATH 424 B Fundamental Concepts Of Analysis 18343 Selim Tuncel MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 CC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18132 Isaiah Siegl T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 207 A Introduction To Differential Equations 18245 MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 581 F Special Topics In Mathematics 18381 Christopher Hoffman MW 3:30pm - 4:50pm
MATH 124 HF Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18164 Tafari Clarke-James Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 4:00pm - 5:20pm
MATH 208 DB Matrix Algebra With Applications 18286 Jonathan Niño-Cortes T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 120 B Precalculus 18072 Elena Pezzoli MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18213 Zhixu Su MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 441 A Topology 18346 Hadrian Quan MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 124 CD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18133 Isaiah Siegl T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 207 AA Introduction To Differential Equations 18246 T 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 581 G Special Topics In Mathematics 18382 Dmitriy Drusvyatskiy MW 1:00pm - 2:20pm
MATH 124 I Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18165 Danny Shi MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 208 DC Matrix Algebra With Applications 18287 Jonathan Niño-Cortes T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 120 BA Precalculus 18073 Jack Kendrick TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18214 Cody A Tipton TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 464 A Numerical Analysis I 18349 Kenneth P. Bube MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 CE Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18134 Yue Wu T 10:00am - 11:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 207 AB Introduction To Differential Equations 18247 T 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 581 H Special Topics In Mathematics 18383 Stefan Steinerberger MW 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 124 IA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18166 Yirong Yang Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 124 IB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18167 Haoming Ning Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 4:00pm - 5:20pm
MATH 208 E Matrix Algebra With Applications 18288 Thomas Carr MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 120 BB Precalculus 18074 Jack Kendrick TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18215 Cody A Tipton TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 480 A Advanced Topics In Undergraduate Mathematics 18350 Sara Billey MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 124 CF Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18135 Yue Wu T 8:30am - 9:50am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 207 AC Introduction To Differential Equations 18248 T 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 584 A Applied Linear Algebra And Introductory Numerical Analysis 18387 Anne Greenbaum MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 124 IC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18168 Dylon Chow T 2:30pm - 3:50pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 208 H Matrix Algebra With Applications 18291 Giovanni Inchiostro MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 BC Precalculus 18075 Begona Garcia Malaxechebarria TTh 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 126 AC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18216 Nelson Niu TTh 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 491 A Introduction To Stochastic Processes 18351 Fang Han MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18136 Natalie Naehrig MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 207 C Introduction To Differential Equations 18253 Xueying Yu MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 590 A Seminar In Probability 18389 Soumik Pal M 2:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 124 ID Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18169 Dylon Chow Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 4:00pm - 5:20pm
MATH 208 I Matrix Algebra With Applications 18292 Giovanni Inchiostro MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 120 BD Precalculus 18076 Begona Garcia Malaxechebarria TTh 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 126 AD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18217 Nelson Niu TTh 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 496 A Honors Senior Thesis 18352 to be arranged
MATH 124 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18137 Lorenzo Bottiglione T 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 207 CA Introduction To Differential Equations 18254 Casey Koch LaRue T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
MATH 597 A Seminar On Teaching Math 18390 to be arranged
MATH 124 IE Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18170 Alexander Wang Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 2:30pm - 3:50pm
MATH 209 A Linear Analysis 18299 Andrea Ottolini MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 BE Precalculus 18077 TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 126 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18218 Zhixu Su MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 498 A Special Topics In Mathematics 18353 to be arranged
MATH 124 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18138 Lorenzo Bottiglione T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 207 CB Introduction To Differential Equations 18255 Casey Koch LaRue T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
MATH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 18391 Tatiana Toro to be arranged
MATH 124 IF Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18171 Alexander Wang Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 4:00pm - 5:20pm
MATH 209 B Linear Analysis 18300 Andrea Ottolini MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 BF Precalculus 18078 TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 126 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18219 Emily Casey TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 498 B Special Topics In Mathematics 23480 David Collingwood to be arranged
MATH 124 DC Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18139 Wietse Vaes T 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 207 CC Introduction To Differential Equations 18256 Casey Koch LaRue T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
MATH 600 B Independent Study Or Research 18392 Krzysztof Burdzy to be arranged
MATH 125 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18185 Steffen Rohde MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 224 B Advanced Multivariable Calculus 18305 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 120 C Precalculus 18086 Elena Pezzoli MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18220 Emily Casey TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 498 C Special Topics In Mathematics 23804 Bobby Wilson W 5:00pm - 6:20pm
MATH 124 DD Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18140 Wietse Vaes T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 207 D Introduction To Differential Equations 18257 Xueying Yu MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 700 A Master's Thesis 18393 to be arranged
MATH 125 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18186 Joseph Rogge T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 8:30am - 9:50am
MATH 224 C Advanced Multivariable Calculus 18306 Andy Heald MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 120 CA Precalculus 18087 Justin Bloom TTh 12:30pm - 1:20pm
MATH 126 BC Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18221 Junaid Hasan TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
MATH 504 A Modern Algebra 18354 Bianca Viray MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 124 DE Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18141 Haocheng Cai T 11:30am - 12:50pm
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
MATH 207 DA Introduction To Differential Equations 18258 Ryan Edward Bushling T 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 18394 Sándor Kovács to be arranged
MATH 125 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 18187 Joseph Rogge T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 10:00am - 11:20am
MATH 224 D Advanced Multivariable Calculus 18307 Hadrian Quan MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 120 CB Precalculus 18088 Justin Bloom TTh 1:30pm - 2:20pm
MATH 126 BD Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 18222 Junaid Hasan TTh 9:30am - 10:20am
MATH 507 A Algebraic Structures 18355 Jarod Daniel Alper Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 124 DF Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 18142 Haocheng Cai T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
MATH 207 DB Introduction To Differential Equations 18259 Ryan Edward Bushling T 12:30pm - 1:20pm

Summer 2022 Full-term

Math Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 126 CA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12136 Nelson Niu TTh 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 510 A Seminar In Algebra 12182 Curtiss Frank Lyman to be arranged
MATH 126 CB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12137 Nelson Niu TTh 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 530 A Seminar In Analysis 12183 Ryan Edward Bushling to be arranged
MATH 126 D Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12138 Xuan Huang MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 550 A Seminar In Geometry 12184 Ethan Devinatz to be arranged
MATH 126 DA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12139 Hyojeong Son TTh 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 580 A Current Topics In Mathematics 14383 Herman Chau to be arranged
MATH 126 DB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12140 Hyojeong Son TTh 1:10pm - 2:10pm
MATH 597 A Seminar On Teaching Math 12185 Andrew Loveless to be arranged
MATH 207 B Introduction To Differential Equations 12142 Ryan Edward Bushling MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 597 B Seminar On Teaching Math 12186 Natalie Naehrig to be arranged
MATH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12187 Sándor Kovács to be arranged
MATH 208 A Matrix Algebra With Applications 12145 Cameron Wright MWF 8:30am - 9:30am
MATH 208 C Matrix Algebra With Applications 12147 Dylon Chow MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 224 B Advanced Multivariable Calculus 12153 Kevin Chien MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 700 A Master's Thesis 12190 Max Lieblich to be arranged
MATH 224 C Advanced Multivariable Calculus 12154 Albert Artiles MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm

Summer 2022 A-term

Math Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 207 D Introduction To Differential Equations 12144 Kristine Louise Hampton MWF 9:40am - 11:50am
MATH 600 B Independent Study Or Research 12188 to be arranged

Summer 2022 B-term

Math Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 600 C Independent Study Or Research 12189 to be arranged
Share