You are here

Courses - Summer 2024

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Summer 2024 Full-term

Math Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 111 A Algebra With Applications 12040 Casey Koch LaRue MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 111 AA Algebra With Applications 12041 Dora Kassabova TTh 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 120 A Precalculus 12042 Lauren Nowak MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 120 AA Precalculus 12043 Mont Cordero Aguilar TTh 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 124 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 12044 Charlie Magland MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 124 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 12045 Patrick O'Melveny TTh 8:30am - 9:30am
MATH 124 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 12046 Patrick O'Melveny TTh 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 124 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 12047 Grace O'Brien MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 124 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 12048 Freda Zhang TTh 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 124 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry I 12049 Freda Zhang TTh 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 125 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 12050 Lorenzo Bottiglione MWF 8:30am - 9:30am
MATH 125 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 12051 Tyson Klingner TTh 8:30am - 9:30am
MATH 125 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 12052 Tyson Klingner TTh 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 125 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 12053 Alexander Galarraga MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 125 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 12054 Dhruv Bhatia TTh 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 125 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry II 12055 Dhruv Bhatia TTh 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 126 A Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12056 Bryan Boehnke MWF 8:30am - 9:30am
MATH 126 AA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12057 Daniel Rostamloo TTh 8:30am - 9:30am
MATH 126 AB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12058 Daniel Rostamloo TTh 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 126 B Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12059 Clare Minnerath MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 126 BA Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12060 Spencer Catron TTh 8:30am - 9:30am
MATH 126 BB Calculus With Analytic Geometry III 12061 Spencer Catron TTh 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 207 A Introduction To Differential Equations 12062 Sean Richardson MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 208 A Matrix Algebra With Applications 12064 Ting Gong MWF 8:30am - 9:30am
MATH 208 B Matrix Algebra With Applications 12065 Isaiah Siegl MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 224 A Advanced Multivariable Calculus 12066 Nathan Cheung MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 300 A Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 12067 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 300 B Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 12068 Charles Camacho MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 300 C Introduction To Mathematical Reasoning 12069 Charles Camacho MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 327 A Introductory Real Analysis I 12072 Fanny Dos Reis MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 381 A Discrete Mathematical Modeling 12073 Curtiss Frank Lyman MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 394 C Probability I 12076 Be'eri Greenfeld MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
MATH 398 A Special Topics In Mathematics 12078 to be arranged
MATH 402 A Introduction To Modern Algebra 12080 Natalie Naehrig MWF 8:30am - 9:30am
MATH 407 A Linear Optimization 12081 Kevin Liu MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
MATH 411 A Introduction To Modern Algebra With Applications I 12082 Natalie Naehrig MWF 8:30am - 9:30am
MATH 441 A Topology 12083 Guillermo Sanmarco MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 444 A Introduction To Geometries I 12084 Albert Artiles MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
MATH 496 A Honors Senior Thesis 12085 to be arranged
MATH 498 A Special Topics In Mathematics 12086 to be arranged
MATH 499 A Undergraduate Research 12087 to be arranged
MATH 597 A Seminar On Teaching Math 12092 to be arranged
MATH 597 B Seminar On Teaching Math 12093 to be arranged
MATH 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12094 to be arranged
MATH 700 A Master's Thesis 12097 to be arranged
MATH 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12098 to be arranged

Summer 2024 B-term

Math Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 207 B Introduction To Differential Equations 12063 Dan Guyer MWF 8:30am - 10:40am
MATH 395 A Probability II 12077 MWF 9:40am - 11:50am
MATH 600 C Independent Study Or Research 12096 to be arranged

Summer 2024 A-term

Math Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
MATH 394 A Probability I 12074 MWF 10:50am - 1:00pm
MATH 600 B Independent Study Or Research 12095 to be arranged
Share